Image of Junior Rotax karts racing

Menu:

Return to 2014 Race Results

Heat 1 – Junior Rotax & Junior X30 – 04/05/14
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 86 Hayden CATER 14 08:39.40   0:36.44 11
2 20 Damani MARCANO 14 08:41.60 0:02.20 0:36.44 12
3 00 Oliver MOSS 14 08:43.00 0:03.61 0:36.60 9
4 64 Adam DURANT 14 08:43.48 0:04.08 0:36.51 10
5 49 Jojo IBRU 14 08:44.04 0:04.64 0:36.49 9
6 38 Lewis KENT – X30 Jnr 14 08:46.27 0:06.88 0:36.39 14
7 55 David SHEPHERD 14 08:49.85 0:10.46 0:37.19 11
8 37 Gianni PICONE 14 08:50.53 0:11.14 0:37.06 12
9 78 Kieran WELSH 14 08:52.52 0:13.12 0:37.06 13
10 17 Luca PALUMBO 14 08:56.44 0:17.05 0:37.53 8
11 27 Alexander BURFORD-FULLER 14 08:57.10 0:17.70 0:36.48 8
12 16 Roberto FERREIRA 14 08:57.22 0:17.83 0:37.40 9
13 42 Cameron MOSS 14 09:03.37 0:23.97 0:37.92 11
14 66 Lee MORGAN 14 09:10.34 0:30.94 0:38.18 9
15 77 Chris MORGAN 14 09:11.34 0:31.95 0:37.71 13
16 69 Daniel CLEMENTS 11 07:12.12 -2:32.73 0:38.06 10
17 22 Warren MILES 10 06:15.29 -3:35.90 0:36.65 9
DNS 99 Jonathan CAMPBELL 0 0:02.29 -9:22.89 0:00.00 0
DNS 23 Mikey KYRIAKIDES 0 0:04.18 -9:24.78 0:00.00 0
Download Heat 1 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

Heat 2 – Junior Rotax & Junior X30 – 04/05/14
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 86 Hayden CATER 15 09:07.03   0:36.26 13
2 64 Adam DURANT 15 09:07.50 0:00.47 0:36.00 14
3 00 Oliver MOSS 15 09:10.63 0:03.60 0:36.02 15
4 17 Luca PALUMBO 15 09:19.45 0:12.42 0:36.85 7
5 38 Lewis KENT – X30 Jnr 15 09:20.01 0:12.98 0:36.11 11
6 20 Damani MARCANO 15 09:20.33 0:13.30 0:36.24 6
7 55 David SHEPHERD 15 09:22.42 0:15.39 0:36.76 10
8 49 Jojo IBRU 15 09:24.35 0:17.32 0:36.49 5
9 23 Mikey KYRIAKIDES 15 09:26.54 0:19.51 0:37.08 13
10 66 Lee MORGAN 15 09:27.56 0:20.52 0:37.03 13
11 77 Chris MORGAN 15 09:27.98 0:20.94 0:36.90 15
12 16 Roberto FERREIRA 15 09:31.19 0:24.16 0:37.09 12
13 37 Gianni PICONE 15 09:31.64 0:24.61 0:37.03 4
14 99 Jonathan CAMPBELL 15 09:31.99 0:24.96 0:36.05 4
15 78 Kieran WELSH 15 09:32.35 0:25.32 0:36.56 5
16 42 Cameron MOSS 15 09:32.87 0:25.84 0:37.31 6
17 69 Daniel CLEMENTS 14 09:09.54 0:02.51 0:37.57 9
18 22 Warren MILES 11 06:50.38 -3:43.35 0:36.35 6
19 27 Alexander BURFORD-FULLER 5 03:18.65 -6:11.62 0:37.00 4
Download Heat 2 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

Heat 3 – Junior Rotax & Junior X30 – 04/05/14
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 64 Adam DURANT 15 09:06.47   0:36.06 5
2 00 Oliver MOSS 15 09:06.78 0:00.31 0:35.96 12
3 49 Jojo IBRU 15 09:10.89 0:04.41 0:36.46 8
4 27 Alexander BURFORD-FULLER 15 09:10.97 0:04.49 0:35.96 10
5 22 Warren MILES 15 09:11.36 0:04.89 0:36.19 10
6 20 Damani MARCANO 15 09:12.31 0:05.84 0:36.13 11
7 86 Hayden CATER 15 09:12.39 0:05.92 0:36.17 7
8 99 Jonathan CAMPBELL 15 09:12.56 0:06.09 0:36.02 8
9 38 Lewis KENT – X30 Jnr 15 09:13.41 0:06.94 0:35.89 10
10 55 David SHEPHERD 15 09:20.74 0:14.27 0:36.72 13
11 17 Luca PALUMBO 15 09:22.28 0:15.81 0:36.80 6
12 37 Gianni PICONE 15 09:22.90 0:16.43 0:36.89 12
13 16 Roberto FERREIRA 15 09:24.94 0:18.47 0:36.99 6
14 23 Mikey KYRIAKIDES 15 09:25.22 0:18.75 0:36.64 12
15 78 Kieran WELSH 15 09:26.84 0:20.36 0:36.72 6
16 66 Lee MORGAN 15 09:29.13 0:22.66 0:37.08 11
17 77 Chris MORGAN 15 09:29.85 0:23.37 0:36.86 15
18 69 Daniel CLEMENTS 15 09:35.40 0:28.93 0:37.58 8
19 42 Cameron MOSS 14 09:09.51 0:03.04 0:36.82 10
Download Heat 3 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

A-Final – Junior Rotax & Junior X30 – 04/05/14
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 64 Adam DURANT 13 07:51.82   0:36.09 9
2 00 Oliver MOSS 13 07:52.37 0:00.54 0:36.05 12
3 86 Hayden CATER 13 07:55.18 0:03.36 0:36.18 3
4 27 Alexander BURFORD-FULLER 13 07:55.36 0:03.54 0:35.96 7
5 49 Jojo IBRU 13 07:56.81 0:04.99 0:36.28 3
6 20 Damani MARCANO 13 07:59.76 0:07.94 0:36.57 13
7 38 Lewis KENT – X30 Jnr 13 08:00.28 0:08.45 0:35.83 13
8 17 Luca PALUMBO 13 08:03.45 0:11.62 0:36.74 13
9 99 Jonathan CAMPBELL 13 08:03.53 0:11.70 0:36.17 12
10 55 David SHEPHERD 13 08:05.08 0:13.25 0:36.69 9
11 78 Kieran WELSH 13 08:07.09 0:15.27 0:36.64 10
12 66 Lee MORGAN 13 08:10.70 0:18.87 0:37.06 7
13 42 Cameron MOSS 13 08:12.44 0:20.61 0:37.28 7
14 23 Mikey KYRIAKIDES 13 08:13.33 0:21.51 0:36.93 7
15 22 Warren MILES 13 08:13.43 0:21.61 0:36.20 9
16 77 Chris MORGAN 13 08:13.92 0:22.10 0:37.20 7
17 16 Roberto FERREIRA 13 08:14.13 0:22.31 0:37.03 9
18 69 Daniel CLEMENTS 13 08:21.64 0:29.82 0:37.76 11
19 37 Gianni PICONE 5 03:09.51 -5:17.69 0:37.01 3
Download A-Final Race Results in PDF Format

Junior Rotax Trophy Winners
Image of Junior Rotax Trophy Winners
Photograph courtesy of Sprocket Photography

Return to 2014 Race Results