Image of Cadet karts racing

Menu:

Return to 2014 Race Results

Timed Qualifying – Honda Cadet – 04/05/14
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 94 Josh STEED 12 08:32.97   0:41.69 12
2 18 Kieron JERMEY 12 08:31.59 -1:58.62 0:41.82 7
3 35 Ben KASPERCZAK 12 08:31.84 -1:58.87 0:41.93 3
4 66 Jake YILMAZ 12 08:32.54 -1:59.57 0:41.95 10
5 36 Oliver EPHREMSEN 12 08:32.85 -1:59.88 0:42.05 10
6 99 Lucas ELLINGHAM 12 08:32.36 -1:59.40 0:42.12 8
7 85 Harley WHITE 12 08:32.63 -1:59.66 0:42.15 8
8 46 Harvey NORTON 11 08:02.77 -1:29.80 0:42.35 11
9 81 Sam LEBENTZ-JONES 7 05:08.55 -4:35.58 0:42.60 6
DNS 56 Juan BISHOEN 0 09:13.20 0:40.23 0:00.00 0
Download Timed Qualifying Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

Heat 1 – Honda Cadet – 04/05/14
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 35 Ben KASPERCZAK 13 09:03.56   0:41.50 12
2 94 Josh STEED 13 09:03.63 0:00.07 0:41.41 12
3 18 Kieron JERMEY 13 09:04.37 0:00.81 0:41.54 9
4 66 Jake YILMAZ 13 09:10.24 0:06.68 0:41.96 4
5 46 Harvey NORTON 13 09:12.39 0:08.83 0:42.00 9
6 99 Lucas ELLINGHAM 13 09:14.00 0:10.44 0:41.96 12
7 81 Sam LEBENTZ-JONES 13 09:15.96 0:12.40 0:42.36 11
8 85 Harley WHITE 13 09:17.94 0:14.38 0:42.03 10
9 36 Oliver EPHREMSEN 0 0:00.15 -10:56.5 0:00.00 0
DNS 56 Juan BISHOEN 0 09:11.26 0:07.70 0:00.00 0
Download Heat 1 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

Heat 2 – Honda Cadet – 04/05/14
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 35 Ben KASPERCZAK 13 09:02.73   0:41.57 11
2 18 Kieron JERMEY 13 09:02.80 0:00.07 0:41.56 13
3 94 Josh STEED 13 09:05.47 0:02.74 0:41.64 6
4 66 Jake YILMAZ 13 09:08.25 0:05.52 0:41.85 3
5 99 Lucas ELLINGHAM 13 09:08.96 0:06.23 0:41.84 11
6 85 Harley WHITE 13 09:09.13 0:06.40 0:41.66 4
7 36 Oliver EPHREMSEN 13 09:10.45 0:07.72 0:41.77 3
8 46 Harvey NORTON 13 09:10.54 0:07.81 0:41.79 9
9 81 Sam LEBENTZ-JONES 13 09:13.06 0:10.32 0:42.15 7
DNS 56 Juan BISHOEN 0 09:07.93 0:05.20 0:00.00 0
Download Heat 2 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

A-Final – Honda Cadet – 04/05/14
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 94 Josh STEED 16 11:10.18   0:41.49 11
2 35 Ben KASPERCZAK 16 11:10.32 0:00.14 0:41.54 4
3 18 Kieron JERMEY 16 11:10.81 0:00.63 0:41.49 7
4 85 Harley WHITE 16 11:11.32 0:01.15 0:41.55 11
5 99 Lucas ELLINGHAM 16 11:16.30 0:06.12 0:41.92 5
6 66 Jake YILMAZ 16 11:20.52 0:10.34 0:41.90 3
7 36 Oliver EPHREMSEN 16 11:20.94 0:10.76 0:42.02 2
8 46 Harvey NORTON 16 11:21.05 0:10.87 0:41.82 16
9 56 Juan BISHOEN 16 11:23.27 0:13.09 0:42.18 13
10 81 Sam LEBENTZ-JONES 3 02:09.13 -10:58.9 0:42.37 2
Download A-Final Race Results in PDF Format

Honda Cadet Trophy Winners
Image of Honda Cadet Trophy Winners
Photograph courtesy of Sprocket Photography

Return to 2014 Race Results