Image of Junior Rotax karts racing

Menu:

Return to 2014 Race Results

Heat 1 – Junior Rotax – 06/04/14
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 48 Inem COKER 10 08:34.37   0:46.41 9
2 27 Alexander BURFORD-FULLER 10 08:44.14 0:09.77 0:46.81 11
3 22 Warren MILES 10 08:45.56 0:11.19 0:46.59 11
4 86 Hayden CATER 10 08:45.99 0:11.62 0:46.81 11
5 71 Aaron BASS 10 08:50.44 0:16.07 0:47.72 6
6 79 Tye MASON 10 08:52.48 0:18.11 0:47.46 10
7 62 William WOODS 10 08:54.15 0:19.79 0:47.60 11
8 64 Adam DURANT 10 09:10.15 0:35.78 0:47.56 10
9 00 Oliver MOSS 10 09:16.75 0:42.38 0:47.62 9
10 55 David SHEPHERD 10 09:20.44 0:46.07 0:48.90 9
11 49 Jojo IBRU 10 09:22.86 0:48.49 0:48.03 10
12 37 Gianni PICONE 10 09:29.35 0:54.98 0:49.26 10
13 16 Roberto FERREIRA 10 09:30.35 0:55.98 0:49.60 10
14 98 Gianluca VIGNALI 10 09:30.86 0:56.49 0:49.25 10
15 78 Kieran WELSH 10 09:33.64 0:59.27 0:48.64 10
16 44 Thomas GRAY 9 08:09.75 -1:35.39 0:51.75 2
17 23 Mikey KYRIAKIDES 9 08:36.04 0:01.67 0:51.43 9
18 69 Daniel CLEMENTS 9 08:43.56 0:09.19 0:50.66 10
19 20 Damani MARCANO 2 01:43.87 -7:09.50 0:49.54 2
Download Heat 1 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

Heat 2 – Junior Rotax – 06/04/14
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 64 Adam DURANT 13 09:12.28   0:38.22 13
2 48 Inem COKER 13 09:15.24 0:02.96 0:37.95 12
3 71 Aaron BASS 13 09:20.89 0:08.61 0:38.27 12
4 55 David SHEPHERD 13 09:23.67 0:11.39 0:38.78 12
5 23 Mikey KYRIAKIDES 13 09:23.69 0:11.41 0:39.29 10
6 00 Oliver MOSS 13 09:23.79 0:11.51 0:38.29 11
7 49 Jojo IBRU 13 09:24.00 0:11.72 0:38.22 11
8 62 William WOODS 13 09:24.17 0:11.90 0:38.19 11
9 78 Kieran WELSH 13 09:27.92 0:15.65 0:38.88 13
10 37 Gianni PICONE 13 09:45.47 0:33.19 0:41.76 5
11 98 Gianluca VIGNALI 13 09:45.70 0:33.42 0:41.29 4
12 69 Daniel CLEMENTS 13 09:45.82 0:33.55 0:41.30 5
13 16 Roberto FERREIRA 12 09:18.59 0:06.31 0:43.03 4
14 44 Thomas GRAY 6 05:05.44 -5:53.17 0:42.23 6
15 20 Damani MARCANO 0 0:00.17 -10:47.8 0:00.00 0
16 22 Warren MILES 0 0:00.23 -10:47.9 0:00.00 0
17 27 Alexander BURFORD-FULLER 0 0:00.78 -10:48.5 0:00.00 0
18 79 Tye MASON 0 0:00.99 -10:48.7 0:00.00 0
DNS 86 Hayden CATER 0 0:00.00 -10:47.7 0:00.00 0
Download Heat 2 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

Heat 3 – Junior Rotax – 06/04/14
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 64 Adam DURANT 14 08:41.96   0:36.81 12
2 27 Alexander BURFORD-FULLER 14 08:44.25 0:02.29 0:36.59 11
3 62 William WOODS 14 08:46.56 0:04.60 0:36.48 14
4 00 Oliver MOSS 14 08:46.76 0:04.80 0:36.42 14
5 20 Damani MARCANO 14 08:49.67 0:07.71 0:37.16 11
6 86 Hayden CATER 14 08:49.82 0:07.86 0:36.62 12
7 71 Aaron BASS 14 08:49.93 0:07.96 0:36.45 10
8 22 Warren MILES 14 08:52.58 0:10.61 0:36.97 9
9 49 Jojo IBRU 14 08:52.72 0:10.76 0:37.03 8
10 78 Kieran WELSH 14 08:55.39 0:13.43 0:37.65 5
11 37 Gianni PICONE 14 08:57.23 0:15.27 0:37.68 11
12 55 David SHEPHERD 14 09:01.93 0:19.97 0:37.43 11
13 16 Roberto FERREIRA 14 09:02.80 0:20.83 0:37.55 9
14 44 Thomas GRAY 13 09:14.17 0:32.21 0:37.77 9
15 98 Gianluca VIGNALI 11 07:11.67 -2:29.71 0:37.81 9
16 48 Inem COKER 5 03:09.33 -6:27.37 0:36.80 3
17 69 Daniel CLEMENTS 4 02:41.72 -7:59.76 0:39.21 4
18 23 Mikey KYRIAKIDES 3 02:05.27 -7:23.30 0:39.85 3
DNS 79 Tye MASON 0 0:00.88 -9:18.91 0:00.00 0
Download Heat 3 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

A-Final – Junior Rotax – 06/04/14
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 48 Inem COKER 18 10:58.10   0:36.20 7
2 62 William WOODS 18 11:01.02 0:02.92 0:36.33 18
3 00 Oliver MOSS 18 11:01.41 0:03.32 0:36.18 15
4 71 Aaron BASS 18 11:03.86 0:05.76 0:36.32 13
5 86 Hayden CATER 18 11:04.92 0:06.82 0:36.39 15
6 64 Adam DURANT 18 11:05.15 0:07.06 0:36.33 15
7 49 Jojo IBRU 18 11:08.80 0:10.70 0:36.58 10
8 22 Warren MILES 18 11:09.18 0:11.08 0:36.65 10
9 27 Alexander BURFORD-FULLER 18 11:09.85 0:11.75 0:36.70 8
10 16 Roberto FERREIRA 18 11:22.94 0:24.84 0:37.34 4
11 78 Kieran WELSH 18 11:23.21 0:25.11 0:37.17 3
12 20 Damani MARCANO 18 11:23.55 0:25.45 0:37.13 6
13 37 Gianni PICONE 18 11:24.52 0:26.42 0:37.46 4
14 55 David SHEPHERD 18 11:25.33 0:27.23 0:37.14 15
15 44 Thomas GRAY 18 11:32.23 0:34.13 0:37.57 15
16 69 Daniel CLEMENTS 17 11:00.53 0:02.44 0:38.23 16
17 79 Tye MASON 14 08:50.93 -3:52.84 0:36.86 13
18 98 Gianluca VIGNALI 0 0:00.94 -11:02.8 0:00.00 0
DNS 23 Mikey KYRIAKIDES 0 01:21.02 -10:22.9 0:00.00 0
Download A-Final Race Results in PDF Format

Junior Rotax Trophy Winners
Image of Junior Rotax Trophy Winners
Photograph courtesy of Sprocket Photography

Return to 2014 Race Results