Image of Junior Rotax karts racing

Menu:

Return to 2014 Race Results

Heat 1 – Junior Rotax – 02/03/14
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 27 Alexander BURFORD-FULLER 13 09:02.57   0:41.23 4
2 64 Adam DURANT 13 09:06.24 0:03.67 0:41.14 3
3 49 Jojo IBRU 13 09:06.60 0:04.04 0:41.18 3
4 62 William WOODS 13 09:07.13 0:04.56 0:40.54 4
5 48 Inem COKER 13 09:07.66 0:05.10 0:40.53 3
6 20 Damani MARCANO 13 09:13.55 0:10.98 0:41.76 13
7 86 Hayden CATER 13 09:15.11 0:12.54 0:40.82 4
8 37 Gianni PICONE 13 09:15.72 0:13.15 0:41.34 3
9 72 Kieran METSON 13 09:18.68 0:16.11 0:41.40 3
10 18 Lewis HORNE 13 09:18.83 0:16.27 0:41.32 8
11 22 Warren MILES 13 09:21.38 0:18.81 0:41.05 13
12 77 Chris MORGAN 13 09:23.84 0:21.28 0:42.34 3
13 38 Lewis KENT 13 09:27.98 0:25.42 0:42.25 6
14 69 Daniel CLEMENTS 13 09:29.19 0:26.62 0:42.82 3
15 42 Cameron MOSS 13 09:29.87 0:27.30 0:42.27 5
16 76 Matthew HEAVEN 13 09:29.91 0:27.34 0:41.71 3
17 17 Luca PALUMBO 13 09:35.13 0:32.56 0:43.35 2
18 31 Ben WAKELIN 13 09:35.16 0:32.59 0:41.97 10
19 66 Lee MORGAN 13 09:35.43 0:32.86 0:41.54 5
20 55 David SHEPHERD 13 09:40.74 0:38.17 0:42.89 13
21 16 Roberto FERREIRA 13 09:42.40 0:39.83 0:42.47 4
22 23 Mikey KYRIAKIDES 12 09:21.96 0:19.40 0:44.69 2
23 78 Kieran WELSH 5 03:59.34 -6:56.77 0:44.80 3
24 00 Oliver MOSS 3 02:17.88 -7:15.31 0:42.65 3
Download Heat 1 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

Heat 2 – Junior Rotax – 02/03/14
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 48 Inem COKER 14 08:49.11   0:36.67 13
2 22 Warren MILES 14 08:52.69 0:03.58 0:37.21 10
3 62 William WOODS 14 08:52.90 0:03.79 0:37.31 11
4 49 Jojo IBRU 14 08:53.17 0:04.06 0:37.18 11
5 27 Alexander BURFORD-FULLER 14 08:53.51 0:04.41 0:37.15 11
6 86 Hayden CATER 14 08:55.44 0:06.33 0:37.31 10
7 20 Damani MARCANO 14 09:01.80 0:12.69 0:37.26 10
8 18 Lewis HORNE 14 09:02.67 0:13.57 0:37.29 11
9 37 Gianni PICONE 14 09:03.48 0:14.37 0:37.89 10
10 38 Lewis KENT 14 09:05.44 0:16.33 0:37.26 12
11 17 Luca PALUMBO 14 09:07.08 0:17.98 0:38.07 12
12 64 Adam DURANT 14 09:09.04 0:19.93 0:37.47 14
13 72 Kieran METSON 14 09:11.36 0:22.26 0:37.68 10
14 77 Chris MORGAN 14 09:14.92 0:25.82 0:38.17 12
15 55 David SHEPHERD 14 09:17.02 0:27.92 0:37.88 11
16 16 Roberto FERREIRA 14 09:20.39 0:31.28 0:38.44 11
17 00 Oliver MOSS 14 09:22.97 0:33.86 0:38.54 7
18 76 Matthew HEAVEN 14 09:25.17 0:36.06 0:38.61 10
19 78 Kieran WELSH 14 09:26.26 0:37.15 0:38.30 10
20 23 Mikey KYRIAKIDES 14 09:27.40 0:38.30 0:39.03 11
21 69 Daniel CLEMENTS 14 09:28.15 0:39.05 0:38.94 8
22 66 Lee MORGAN 13 08:50.51 0:01.40 0:38.35 8
23 42 Cameron MOSS 12 08:07.20 -1:18.10 0:39.02 10
24 31 Ben WAKELIN 11 07:37.51 -2:48.40 0:40.15 10
Download Heat 2 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

Heat 3 – Junior Rotax – 02/03/14
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 48 Inem COKER 14 08:40.45   0:36.40 11
2 38 Lewis KENT 14 08:42.20 0:01.74 0:36.78 13
3 18 Lewis HORNE 14 08:43.52 0:03.07 0:36.89 12
4 22 Warren MILES 14 08:45.77 0:05.31 0:36.94 13
5 86 Hayden CATER 14 08:47.58 0:07.13 0:37.00 12
6 72 Kieran METSON 14 08:49.19 0:08.74 0:37.33 14
7 62 William WOODS 14 08:50.16 0:09.71 0:36.93 11
8 27 Alexander BURFORD-FULLER 14 08:54.22 0:13.76 0:36.81 14
9 20 Damani MARCANO 14 08:55.53 0:15.08 0:36.91 12
10 49 Jojo IBRU 14 08:56.70 0:16.25 0:37.07 11
11 37 Gianni PICONE 14 08:59.86 0:19.41 0:37.45 14
12 64 Adam DURANT 14 09:00.29 0:19.84 0:36.89 14
13 77 Chris MORGAN 14 09:03.72 0:23.27 0:37.80 13
14 55 David SHEPHERD 14 09:04.98 0:24.53 0:37.46 12
15 23 Mikey KYRIAKIDES 14 09:09.78 0:29.33 0:38.50 13
16 16 Roberto FERREIRA 14 09:15.64 0:35.18 0:37.96 12
17 42 Cameron MOSS 14 09:16.23 0:35.78 0:38.33 14
18 76 Matthew HEAVEN 14 09:16.37 0:35.92 0:38.00 5
19 00 Oliver MOSS 14 09:17.16 0:36.70 0:37.02 13
20 66 Lee MORGAN 14 09:17.94 0:37.48 0:37.90 13
21 69 Daniel CLEMENTS 13 08:43.37 0:02.92 0:38.95 11
22 31 Ben WAKELIN 13 09:19.46 0:39.01 0:40.78 6
23 17 Luca PALUMBO 3 02:04.12 -7:23.66 0:39.00 3
DNS 78 Kieran WELSH 0 0:02.66 -9:22.20 0:00.00 0
Download Heat 3 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

A-Final – Junior Rotax – 02/03/14
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 48 Inem COKER 15 10:56.06   0:39.02 11
2 49 Jojo IBRU 15 11:19.55 0:23.49 0:40.15 9
3 86 Hayden CATER 15 11:21.36 0:25.30 0:39.32 10
4 27 Alexander BURFORD-FULLER 15 11:24.84 0:28.78 0:39.78 11
5 62 William WOODS 15 11:26.18 0:30.12 0:39.98 10
6 37 Gianni PICONE 15 11:27.05 0:30.99 0:39.72 10
7 22 Warren MILES 15 11:27.55 0:31.49 0:39.47 9
8 38 Lewis KENT 15 11:28.66 0:32.60 0:39.75 10
9 72 Kieran METSON 15 11:29.74 0:33.68 0:39.72 10
10 55 David SHEPHERD 15 11:30.18 0:34.13 0:39.31 10
11 00 Oliver MOSS 15 11:30.22 0:34.16 0:38.82 10
12 16 Roberto FERREIRA 15 11:30.35 0:34.29 0:40.28 9
13 18 Lewis HORNE 15 11:31.03 0:34.97 0:39.70 10
14 23 Mikey KYRIAKIDES 14 11:18.22 0:22.16 0:41.43 9
15 77 Chris MORGAN 14 11:20.73 0:24.68 0:40.46 9
16 69 Daniel CLEMENTS 14 11:24.90 0:28.84 0:42.10 9
17 17 Luca PALUMBO 14 11:29.35 0:33.29 0:43.11 10
18 78 Kieran WELSH 14 11:32.59 0:36.53 0:41.10 10
19 42 Cameron MOSS 14 11:33.05 0:36.99 0:43.18 9
20 20 Damani MARCANO 14 11:34.01 0:37.95 0:43.08 10
21 66 Lee MORGAN 14 11:37.71 0:41.65 0:42.06 9
22 76 Matthew HEAVEN 13 10:31.43 -1:35.37 0:42.71 10
23 31 Ben WAKELIN 13 11:12.98 0:16.92 0:44.58 9
24 64 Adam DURANT 3 02:43.97 -9:47.91 0:49.61 1
Download A-Final Race Results in PDF Format

Junior Rotax Trophy Winners
Image of Junior Rotax Trophy Winners
Photograph courtesy of Sprocket Photography

Return to 2014 Race Results