Image of Junior Rotax karts racing

Menu:

Return to 2014 Race Results

Heat 1 – Junior Rotax – 02/02/14
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 86 Hayden CATER 13 09:02.65   0:40.64 12
2 00 Oliver MOSS 13 09:02.79 0:00.14 0:40.44 11
3 71 Luc OLIVER 13 09:03.45 0:00.80 0:39.82 12
4 27 Alexander BURFORD-FULLER 13 09:05.31 0:02.66 0:40.32 13
5 22 Warren MILES 13 09:05.55 0:02.90 0:39.86 12
6 20 Damani MARCANO 13 09:14.36 0:11.71 0:40.95 13
7 46 Angelo PARODI 13 09:22.77 0:20.12 0:41.44 12
8 17 Luca PALUMBO 13 09:22.94 0:20.29 0:41.38 12
9 37 Gianni PICONE 13 09:23.46 0:20.81 0:41.16 12
10 78 Kieran WELSH 13 09:23.96 0:21.31 0:40.58 13
11 28 Evrim GULER 13 09:25.10 0:22.45 0:41.38 12
12 16 Roberto FERREIRA 13 09:30.31 0:27.66 0:41.72 13
13 55 David SHEPHERD 13 09:31.28 0:28.63 0:41.99 12
14 42 Cameron MOSS 13 09:40.97 0:38.32 0:42.82 12
15 69 Daniel CLEMENTS 12 09:04.61 0:01.96 0:43.28 11
16 31 Ben WAKELIN 12 09:22.50 0:19.85 0:43.19 12
Download Heat 1 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

Heat 2 – Junior Rotax – 02/02/14
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 71 Luc OLIVER 14 09:13.64   0:38.23 12
2 46 Angelo PARODI 14 09:20.20 0:06.56 0:39.01 9
3 37 Gianni PICONE 14 09:20.25 0:06.61 0:38.89 13
4 27 Alexander BURFORD-FULLER 14 09:20.60 0:06.96 0:38.97 7
5 86 Hayden CATER 14 09:21.21 0:07.57 0:38.67 14
6 22 Warren MILES 14 09:21.72 0:08.08 0:38.77 14
7 20 Damani MARCANO 14 09:21.94 0:08.30 0:38.84 12
8 78 Kieran WELSH 14 09:26.47 0:12.83 0:39.10 13
9 28 Evrim GULER 14 09:26.82 0:13.18 0:39.20 11
10 17 Luca PALUMBO 14 09:40.05 0:26.41 0:39.31 12
11 55 David SHEPHERD 14 09:42.15 0:28.51 0:40.20 11
12 16 Roberto FERREIRA 14 09:42.29 0:28.65 0:39.77 13
13 69 Daniel CLEMENTS 14 09:43.92 0:30.28 0:39.71 12
14 31 Ben WAKELIN 13 09:14.69 0:01.05 0:40.52 12
15 42 Cameron MOSS 13 09:14.95 0:01.31 0:40.98 11
16 00 Oliver MOSS 9 06:03.72 -4:50.08 0:38.88 7
Download Heat 2 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

Heat 3 – Junior Rotax – 02/02/14
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 27 Alexander BURFORD-FULLER 14 09:02.16   0:38.00 14
2 71 Luc OLIVER 14 09:05.33 0:03.17 0:37.83 10
3 22 Warren MILES 14 09:09.08 0:06.91 0:38.08 13
4 86 Hayden CATER 14 09:09.71 0:07.55 0:37.96 13
5 37 Gianni PICONE 14 09:10.81 0:08.64 0:38.60 12
6 28 Evrim GULER 14 09:15.77 0:13.61 0:38.42 13
7 78 Kieran WELSH 14 09:17.08 0:14.92 0:38.81 13
8 17 Luca PALUMBO 14 09:26.29 0:24.12 0:39.11 8
9 55 David SHEPHERD 14 09:33.07 0:30.90 0:39.38 13
10 16 Roberto FERREIRA 14 09:33.61 0:31.44 0:39.36 9
11 20 Damani MARCANO 14 09:34.93 0:32.76 0:38.13 13
12 31 Ben WAKELIN 13 09:05.19 0:03.02 0:39.79 11
13 42 Cameron MOSS 13 09:09.56 0:07.39 0:40.00 13
14 00 Oliver MOSS 1 0:44.60 -9:42.44 0:44.60 1
15 69 Daniel CLEMENTS 1 0:52.12 -9:49.96 0:52.12 1
Excl 46 Angelo PARODI 14 09:14.72 0:12.56 0:38.56 13
Download Heat 3 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

A-Final – Junior Rotax – 02/02/14
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 27 Alexander BURFORD-FULLER 16 10:59.56   0:39.72 16
2 71 Luc OLIVER 16 10:59.79 0:00.23 0:39.27 16
3 00 Oliver MOSS 16 11:00.06 0:00.49 0:39.82 15
4 22 Warren MILES 16 11:00.86 0:01.30 0:39.32 16
5 37 Gianni PICONE 16 11:02.44 0:02.88 0:39.77 16
6 46 Angelo PARODI 16 11:07.00 0:07.43 0:40.00 13
7 28 Evrim GULER 16 11:09.68 0:10.12 0:40.04 14
8 86 Hayden CATER 16 11:10.95 0:11.38 0:39.58 16
9 17 Luca PALUMBO 16 11:22.65 0:23.08 0:40.65 16
10 55 David SHEPHERD 16 11:25.86 0:26.29 0:41.12 16
11 78 Kieran WELSH 16 11:30.38 0:30.82 0:40.00 15
12 20 Damani MARCANO 16 11:30.73 0:31.17 0:39.68 16
13 31 Ben WAKELIN 16 11:37.30 0:37.73 0:41.14 15
14 42 Cameron MOSS 15 11:08.73 0:09.16 0:42.29 15
15 69 Daniel CLEMENTS 15 11:09.83 0:10.27 0:42.48 14
16 16 Roberto FERREIRA 2 02:37.02 -9:37.46 0:47.93 1
Download A-Final Race Results in PDF Format

Junior Rotax Trophy Winners
Image of Junior Rotax Trophy Winners
Photograph courtesy of Sprocket Photography

Return to 2014 Race Results