Image of Junior Rotax karts racing

Menu:

Return to 2011 Race Results

Heat 1 – Junior Rotax – 04/12/11
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 42 Aaron TIMBERLAKE 11 06:52.07   0:36.40 5
2 62 Oliver WHELAN 11 06:52.66 0:00.59 0:37.04 9
3 43 Joe WIGGIN 11 06:53.29 0:01.22 0:37.02 11
4 32 Jamie FLYNN 11 06:53.64 0:01.56 0:36.67 11
5 51 William FLETCHER 11 06:53.83 0:01.76 0:36.45 11
6 78 Stephen CUTTS 11 06:54.47 0:02.40 0:37.12 9
7 71 Thomas PRIOR 11 06:54.63 0:02.56 0:36.54 9
8 16 Scott WEBB 11 06:56.20 0:04.13 0:36.82 9
9 87 Luke HIGHFIELD 11 07:00.51 0:08.44 0:37.35 10
10 22 Naqash ANJUM 11 07:00.66 0:08.58 0:36.86 9
11 57 Lewis BICKERS 11 07:01.13 0:09.06 0:36.84 11
12 24 Danny ROBINSON 11 07:05.98 0:13.91 0:36.99 9
13 48 Jacques LAMBERT 11 07:06.61 0:14.54 0:37.32 9
14 34 Jordan THORPE 11 07:08.45 0:16.38 0:37.06 11
15 28 Sam BAKER 11 07:31.23 0:39.16 0:39.25 7
16 64 Thomas THACKRAY 5 03:18.05 -4:25.98 0:37.87 4
17 66 Andrew WILKINS 5 03:18.27 -4:26.20 0:38.11 3
18 41 Liam O'REGAN 5 03:20.27 -4:28.20 0:38.69 5
19 72 Tom WASTELL 5 03:20.53 -4:28.46 0:38.29 3
Download Heat 1 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

Heat 2 – Junior Rotax – 04/12/11
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 42 Aaron TIMBERLAKE 11 06:46.13   0:36.43 10
2 51 William FLETCHER 11 06:50.13 0:03.99 0:36.53 8
3 34 Jordan THORPE 11 06:50.98 0:04.84 0:36.72 11
4 22 Naqash ANJUM 11 06:51.18 0:05.05 0:36.64 11
5 16 Scott WEBB 11 06:51.52 0:05.38 0:36.60 11
6 43 Joe WIGGIN 11 06:53.05 0:06.92 0:36.78 8
7 71 Thomas PRIOR 11 06:53.38 0:07.25 0:36.85 8
8 57 Lewis BICKERS 11 06:53.94 0:07.81 0:36.83 10
9 62 Oliver WHELAN 11 06:55.90 0:09.76 0:36.89 9
10 24 Danny ROBINSON 11 06:56.15 0:10.01 0:36.40 10
11 48 Jacques LAMBERT 11 06:56.31 0:10.17 0:36.79 9
12 78 Stephen CUTTS 11 06:56.38 0:10.25 0:36.73 10
13 66 Andrew WILKINS 11 06:58.39 0:12.26 0:36.97 11
14 64 Thomas THACKRAY 11 06:59.08 0:12.95 0:37.07 8
15 72 Tom WASTELL 11 07:00.16 0:14.02 0:37.20 10
16 87 Luke HIGHFIELD 11 07:01.35 0:15.21 0:37.39 7
17 28 Sam BAKER 11 07:18.47 0:32.33 0:38.42 7
18 41 Liam O'REGAN 5 03:16.92 -4:30.79 0:37.56 4
19 32 Jamie FLYNN 3 01:55.75 -5:09.62 0:37.08 3
Download Heat 2 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

Heat 3 – Junior Rotax – 04/12/11
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 42 Aaron TIMBERLAKE 11 06:46.37   0:36.40 5
2 51 William FLETCHER 11 06:47.59 0:01.22 0:36.34 10
3 24 Danny ROBINSON 11 06:48.50 0:02.14 0:36.61 7
4 71 Thomas PRIOR 11 06:51.28 0:04.92 0:36.45 8
5 22 Naqash ANJUM 11 06:53.92 0:07.55 0:36.85 8
6 34 Jordan THORPE 11 06:54.05 0:07.68 0:36.86 9
7 16 Scott WEBB 11 06:54.66 0:08.29 0:36.68 9
8 66 Andrew WILKINS 11 06:55.74 0:09.37 0:37.09 9
9 32 Jamie FLYNN 11 06:55.90 0:09.54 0:36.67 9
10 78 Stephen CUTTS 11 06:56.21 0:09.85 0:36.58 9
11 48 Jacques LAMBERT 11 06:59.25 0:12.88 0:36.70 6
12 57 Lewis BICKERS 11 06:59.72 0:13.35 0:36.85 11
13 64 Thomas THACKRAY 11 07:00.58 0:14.22 0:37.01 11
14 87 Luke HIGHFIELD 11 07:06.44 0:20.08 0:37.37 9
15 43 Joe WIGGIN 11 07:06.59 0:20.22 0:36.62 9
16 62 Oliver WHELAN 11 07:11.19 0:24.83 0:36.95 5
17 41 Liam O'REGAN 11 07:15.76 0:29.39 0:37.22 10
18 72 Tom WASTELL 11 07:19.86 0:33.49 0:37.14 10
19 28 Sam BAKER 10 06:48.30 0:01.94 0:38.12 7
Download Heat 3 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

A-Final – Junior Rotax – 04/12/11
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 42 Aaron TIMBERLAKE 11 06:43.15   0:36.38 7
2 71 Thomas PRIOR 11 06:45.23 0:02.07 0:36.55 6
3 51 William FLETCHER 11 06:47.57 0:04.42 0:36.33 8
4 16 Scott WEBB 11 06:47.94 0:04.79 0:36.54 11
5 34 Jordan THORPE 11 06:50.14 0:06.99 0:36.70 10
6 62 Oliver WHELAN 11 06:50.67 0:07.52 0:36.77 8
7 24 Danny ROBINSON 11 06:50.83 0:07.68 0:36.43 11
8 78 Stephen CUTTS 11 06:52.81 0:09.66 0:36.53 8
9 22 Naqash ANJUM 11 06:53.16 0:10.01 0:36.63 8
10 66 Andrew WILKINS 11 06:53.66 0:10.50 0:36.60 10
11 32 Jamie FLYNN 11 06:55.16 0:12.01 0:36.61 10
12 64 Thomas THACKRAY 11 06:57.17 0:14.02 0:36.92 11
13 48 Jacques LAMBERT 11 06:57.42 0:14.26 0:36.93 9
14 41 Liam O'REGAN 11 07:00.29 0:17.14 0:37.07 8
15 87 Luke HIGHFIELD 11 07:02.58 0:19.43 0:37.12 11
16 57 Lewis BICKERS 11 07:02.74 0:19.59 0:37.10 11
17 72 Tom WASTELL 11 07:03.80 0:20.65 0:37.34 8
18 43 Joe WIGGIN 10 07:07.12 0:23.97 0:36.84 7
19 28 Sam BAKER 8 05:17.66 -2:34.51 0:38.33 8
Download A-Final Race Results in PDF Format

Junior Rotax Trophy Winners
Image of Junior Rotax Trophy Winners
Photograph courtesy of Sprocket Photography

Return to 2011 Race Results