Image of Cadet karts racing

Menu:

Return to 2011 Race Results

Heat 1 – Honda Cadet – 04/12/11
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 12 Uzair MASTER 10 07:11.67   0:42.60 8
2 56 Richard CRISP 10 07:11.74 0:00.07 0:42.29 7
3 44 Angelo PARODI 10 07:13.91 0:02.24 0:42.77 10
4 16 Lochlan BEARMAN 10 07:14.15 0:02.48 0:42.76 9
5 24 Alfie HARALAMBOUS 10 07:14.74 0:03.07 0:42.70 6
6 35 Ben KASPERCZAK 10 07:16.04 0:04.37 0:42.91 9
7 81 Dylan FROST 10 07:16.28 0:04.61 0:42.76 7
8 27 Rory SMITH 10 07:16.30 0:04.63 0:42.26 9
9 71 William TREGURTHA 10 07:16.42 0:04.75 0:42.52 8
10 90 Ryan GILLESPIE 10 07:16.66 0:04.99 0:42.38 9
11 74 Nicholas FIGURADO 10 07:18.25 0:06.58 0:43.03 5
12 53 Thomas PEGRAM 10 07:22.03 0:10.36 0:43.35 9
13 88 Jack CHAPMAN 10 07:22.31 0:10.64 0:43.12 4
14 46 Josh STEED 10 07:22.44 0:10.77 0:42.91 9
15 33 Thomas ROW 10 07:22.60 0:10.92 0:42.68 9
16 77 Zak PARFETT 10 07:24.94 0:13.27 0:43.32 4
17 78 Kieran WELSH 10 07:27.93 0:16.26 0:43.52 9
18 51 Ben SCOTT 10 07:27.96 0:16.29 0:44.03 3
19 89 Archie FLACK 10 07:38.44 0:26.76 0:44.87 5
20 69 Daniel CLEMENTS 10 07:58.93 0:47.26 0:47.01 9
21 58 Matthew HAYDEN 9 07:11.97 0:00.30 0:42.71 6
DNS 99 James BECKWITH 0 0:00.41 -8:48.74 0:00.00 0
Download Heat 1 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

Heat 2 – Honda Cadet – 04/12/11
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 51 Ben SCOTT 10 07:10.53   0:42.45 9
2 27 Rory SMITH 10 07:10.65 0:00.11 0:42.25 9
3 58 Matthew HAYDEN 10 07:13.86 0:03.33 0:42.59 10
4 56 Richard CRISP 10 07:14.24 0:03.71 0:42.26 10
5 12 Uzair MASTER 10 07:14.82 0:04.28 0:42.42 5
6 16 Lochlan BEARMAN 10 07:14.82 0:04.29 0:42.66 8
7 71 William TREGURTHA 10 07:15.03 0:04.50 0:42.43 5
8 44 Angelo PARODI 10 07:19.74 0:09.20 0:42.62 5
9 81 Dylan FROST 10 07:22.70 0:12.17 0:42.71 8
10 99 James BECKWITH 10 07:22.72 0:12.19 0:43.32 9
11 35 Ben KASPERCZAK 10 07:22.88 0:12.35 0:42.84 10
12 78 Kieran WELSH 10 07:23.51 0:12.98 0:43.26 10
13 53 Thomas PEGRAM 10 07:23.74 0:13.20 0:43.11 10
14 74 Nicholas FIGURADO 10 07:32.18 0:21.64 0:43.04 6
15 88 Jack CHAPMAN 10 07:32.34 0:21.81 0:43.28 6
16 77 Zak PARFETT 10 07:36.19 0:25.65 0:43.55 6
17 89 Archie FLACK 10 07:36.64 0:26.10 0:44.65 9
18 46 Josh STEED 10 07:36.73 0:26.19 0:42.97 8
19 24 Alfie HARALAMBOUS 10 07:36.84 0:26.30 0:42.78 9
20 90 Ryan GILLESPIE 10 07:41.72 0:31.18 0:42.68 10
21 69 Daniel CLEMENTS 9 07:10.94 0:00.40 0:46.40 9
DNS 33 Thomas ROW 0 0:02.14 -8:51.61 0:00.00 0
Download Heat 2 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

Heat 3 – Honda Cadet – 04/12/11
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 58 Matthew HAYDEN 10 07:12.70   0:42.47 10
2 81 Dylan FROST 10 07:13.57 0:00.87 0:42.60 9
3 12 Uzair MASTER 10 07:14.81 0:02.11 0:42.34 10
4 27 Rory SMITH 10 07:14.91 0:02.21 0:42.10 9
5 51 Ben SCOTT 10 07:15.11 0:02.41 0:42.02 10
6 71 William TREGURTHA 10 07:15.41 0:02.71 0:42.26 8
7 24 Alfie HARALAMBOUS 10 07:17.82 0:05.12 0:42.56 7
8 44 Angelo PARODI 10 07:20.33 0:07.63 0:42.64 6
9 16 Lochlan BEARMAN 10 07:20.51 0:07.81 0:42.85 5
10 74 Nicholas FIGURADO 10 07:21.18 0:08.48 0:43.18 5
11 56 Richard CRISP 10 07:21.24 0:08.54 0:42.00 7
12 90 Ryan GILLESPIE 10 07:22.16 0:09.46 0:42.60 7
13 35 Ben KASPERCZAK 10 07:22.32 0:09.62 0:42.84 5
14 88 Jack CHAPMAN 10 07:22.60 0:09.90 0:43.15 10
15 77 Zak PARFETT 10 07:31.09 0:18.39 0:43.73 8
16 99 James BECKWITH 10 07:31.30 0:18.60 0:43.46 3
17 46 Josh STEED 10 07:31.48 0:18.78 0:43.24 6
18 78 Kieran WELSH 10 07:39.64 0:26.94 0:43.54 7
19 89 Archie FLACK 10 07:45.68 0:32.98 0:44.97 8
20 69 Daniel CLEMENTS 10 07:54.35 0:41.65 0:45.82 5
DNS 33 Thomas ROW 0 0:00.64 -8:47.94 0:00.00 0
DNS 53 Thomas PEGRAM 0 0:01.18 -8:48.48 0:00.00 0
Download Heat 3 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

A-Final – Honda Cadet – 04/12/11
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 12 Uzair MASTER 5 03:35.46   0:42.62 3
2 56 Richard CRISP 5 03:35.62 0:00.16 0:42.35 5
3 27 Rory SMITH 5 03:35.80 0:00.34 0:42.23 5
4 58 Matthew HAYDEN 5 03:36.90 0:01.44 0:42.16 5
5 90 Ryan GILLESPIE 5 03:37.17 0:01.72 0:42.21 5
6 71 William TREGURTHA 5 03:37.37 0:01.92 0:42.21 5
7 51 Ben SCOTT 5 03:38.12 0:02.66 0:42.23 4
8 81 Dylan FROST 5 03:38.57 0:03.12 0:42.57 4
9 44 Angelo PARODI 5 03:39.32 0:03.87 0:42.73 5
10 16 Lochlan BEARMAN 5 03:39.54 0:04.09 0:42.78 4
11 24 Alfie HARALAMBOUS 5 03:40.08 0:04.62 0:42.96 5
12 74 Nicholas FIGURADO 5 03:40.48 0:05.03 0:42.90 5
13 99 James BECKWITH 5 03:41.70 0:06.24 0:43.26 3
14 88 Jack CHAPMAN 5 03:44.96 0:09.50 0:43.57 5
15 77 Zak PARFETT 5 03:45.33 0:09.87 0:43.54 5
16 53 Thomas PEGRAM 5 03:45.85 0:10.39 0:43.56 3
17 78 Kieran WELSH 5 03:45.88 0:10.42 0:43.63 3
18 46 Josh STEED 5 03:46.06 0:10.60 0:43.64 4
19 35 Ben KASPERCZAK 5 03:50.82 0:15.37 0:43.19 4
20 89 Archie FLACK 5 03:56.58 0:21.12 0:44.87 4
21 69 Daniel CLEMENTS 5 04:00.31 0:24.86 0:46.34 5
DNS 33 Thomas ROW 0 04:00.31 0:24.86 0:00.00 0
Download A-Final Race Results in PDF Format

Honda Cadet Trophy Winners
Image of Honda Cadet Trophy Winners
Photograph courtesy of Sprocket Photography

Return to 2011 Race Results