Image of Cadet karts racing

Menu:

Return to 2011 Race Results

Heat 1 – Comer Cadet – 04/12/11
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 21 Taylor BELLINI 10 07:15.32   0:42.99 5
2 24 Teddy WILSON 10 07:17.30 0:01.98 0:42.97 10
3 29 Ethan PITT 10 07:23.62 0:08.30 0:43.15 7
4 50 Bradley KENT 10 07:23.68 0:08.36 0:43.14 10
5 25 Mikey DOBLE 10 07:25.47 0:10.15 0:43.60 6
6 17 Louis WORTLEY 10 07:29.93 0:14.61 0:43.71 9
7 74 Genay ZORRO 10 07:33.78 0:18.46 0:43.92 8
8 42 Jordan TIMBERLAKE 10 07:34.79 0:19.47 0:43.81 8
9 44 Leonardo PANAYIOTOU 10 07:38.66 0:23.34 0:43.52 8
10 98 Gianluca VIGNALI 10 07:41.70 0:26.38 0:44.97 7
11 23 Elio D'ALESSANDRO 10 07:41.84 0:26.52 0:44.36 8
12 57 Lewis BORET 10 07:53.27 0:37.95 0:45.43 9
13 18 Harry PLATTEN 3 02:18.84 -5:03.52 0:44.47 2
Download Heat 1 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

Heat 2 – Comer Cadet – 04/12/11
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 50 Bradley KENT 10 07:15.52   0:42.69 6
2 24 Teddy WILSON 10 07:15.77 0:00.25 0:42.98 10
3 29 Ethan PITT 10 07:16.39 0:00.87 0:42.81 8
4 21 Taylor BELLINI 10 07:17.06 0:01.53 0:42.60 4
5 17 Louis WORTLEY 10 07:23.85 0:08.33 0:43.37 8
6 25 Mikey DOBLE 10 07:24.37 0:08.85 0:43.52 8
7 42 Jordan TIMBERLAKE 10 07:24.43 0:08.90 0:43.65 8
8 18 Harry PLATTEN 10 07:24.56 0:09.04 0:43.61 8
9 44 Leonardo PANAYIOTOU 10 07:24.80 0:09.28 0:43.56 8
10 23 Elio D'ALESSANDRO 10 07:29.50 0:13.98 0:43.95 9
11 98 Gianluca VIGNALI 10 07:36.49 0:20.96 0:44.86 8
12 57 Lewis BORET 10 07:36.60 0:21.08 0:44.79 7
DNS 74 Genay ZORRO 0 0:02.25 -8:46.73 0:00.00 0
Download Heat 2 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

Heat 3 – Comer Cadet – 04/12/11
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 21 Taylor BELLINI 10 07:10.83   0:42.51 6
2 50 Bradley KENT 10 07:11.19 0:00.36 0:42.43 10
3 29 Ethan PITT 10 07:12.98 0:02.15 0:42.74 8
4 18 Harry PLATTEN 10 07:13.12 0:02.28 0:42.75 8
5 24 Teddy WILSON 10 07:13.76 0:02.93 0:42.54 10
6 25 Mikey DOBLE 10 07:18.32 0:07.48 0:43.14 5
7 17 Louis WORTLEY 10 07:24.11 0:13.28 0:43.58 8
8 42 Jordan TIMBERLAKE 10 07:29.75 0:18.92 0:44.24 3
9 23 Elio D'ALESSANDRO 10 07:36.49 0:25.66 0:43.90 9
10 44 Leonardo PANAYIOTOU 10 07:39.66 0:28.83 0:43.77 9
11 57 Lewis BORET 10 07:48.26 0:37.42 0:45.15 3
12 98 Gianluca VIGNALI 10 07:50.08 0:39.25 0:45.34 10
DNS 74 Genay ZORRO 0 0:01.99 -8:51.16 0:00.00 0
Download Heat 3 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

A-Final – Comer Cadet – 04/12/11
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 21 Taylor BELLINI 10 07:10.06   0:42.38 9
2 18 Harry PLATTEN 10 07:13.38 0:03.32 0:42.68 10
3 25 Mikey DOBLE 10 07:19.45 0:09.38 0:43.36 6
4 24 Teddy WILSON 10 07:19.72 0:09.66 0:42.46 10
5 29 Ethan PITT 10 07:20.85 0:10.79 0:43.02 4
6 50 Bradley KENT 10 07:21.09 0:11.03 0:42.58 7
7 44 Leonardo PANAYIOTOU 10 07:21.65 0:11.59 0:43.19 10
8 17 Louis WORTLEY 10 07:22.54 0:12.48 0:43.39 5
9 23 Elio D'ALESSANDRO 10 07:36.06 0:26.00 0:44.04 8
10 98 Gianluca VIGNALI 10 07:54.60 0:44.54 0:44.87 7
11 57 Lewis BORET 4 03:14.02 -4:03.96 0:46.98 2
12 42 Jordan TIMBERLAKE 0 0:01.85 -8:51.79 0:00.00 0
DNS 74 Genay ZORRO 0 0:05.38 -8:55.32 0:00.00 0
Download A-Final Race Results in PDF Format

Comer Cadet Trophy Winners
Image of Comer Cadet Trophy Winners
Photograph courtesy of Sprocket Photography

Return to 2011 Race Results