Image of Senior Rotax karts racing

Menu:

Return to 2011 Race Results

Heat 1 – Senior Rotax – 06/11/11
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 98 Martyn GANGE 11 06:42.70   0:36.10 9
2 17 Adam SHEPHERD 11 06:43.71 0:01.01 0:36.06 9
3 71 Dean STARKES 11 06:47.63 0:04.92 0:36.42 10
4 51 Rikki TAYLOR 11 06:48.78 0:06.08 0:36.38 8
5 23 Pany SOFOCLEOUS 11 06:49.07 0:06.37 0:36.51 8
6 53 Antony BLUNDELL 11 06:49.11 0:06.40 0:36.34 9
7 80 Lee WARD 11 06:51.56 0:08.85 0:36.54 10
8 79 Aaron WHITE 11 06:54.23 0:11.52 0:36.52 11
9 27 Paul TAMATTIRIS 11 06:59.20 0:16.49 0:37.09 9
10 20 Daniel BRETT 11 07:00.83 0:18.12 0:37.09 10
11 89 Matthew SMITH 11 07:00.95 0:18.24 0:37.04 10
12 43 Harry LINNELL 11 07:03.19 0:20.48 0:37.47 6
13 88 James LAMBTON 11 07:03.24 0:20.54 0:37.36 5
14 18 Alexi KROMIDIAS 11 07:04.58 0:21.87 0:37.30 6
15 22 Guy HEALEY 11 07:05.23 0:22.52 0:37.84 3
16 33 Peter TURNEY 11 07:14.84 0:32.13 0:38.58 5
17 61 James WILLMOT 11 07:15.00 0:32.29 0:37.70 9
Download Heat 1 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

Heat 2 – Senior Rotax – 06/11/11
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 17 Adam SHEPHERD 11 06:39.19   0:35.95 7
2 71 Dean STARKES 11 06:44.53 0:05.34 0:36.30 5
3 53 Antony BLUNDELL 11 06:46.62 0:07.43 0:35.95 8
4 98 Martyn GANGE 11 06:47.07 0:07.88 0:35.63 7
5 80 Lee WARD 11 06:47.62 0:08.43 0:36.25 11
6 23 Pany SOFOCLEOUS 11 06:48.42 0:09.23 0:35.92 7
7 20 Daniel BRETT 11 06:48.91 0:09.72 0:36.72 5
8 79 Aaron WHITE 11 06:51.04 0:11.86 0:36.20 11
9 61 James WILLMOT 11 06:51.66 0:12.47 0:36.39 11
10 51 Rikki TAYLOR 11 06:52.89 0:13.70 0:36.22 7
11 88 James LAMBTON 11 06:53.64 0:14.45 0:36.37 7
12 27 Paul TAMATTIRIS 11 06:53.86 0:14.67 0:36.44 11
13 22 Guy HEALEY 11 06:55.32 0:16.13 0:36.77 7
14 89 Matthew SMITH 11 06:57.28 0:18.09 0:36.48 6
15 18 Alexi KROMIDIAS 11 07:00.04 0:20.85 0:36.85 7
16 43 Harry LINNELL 5 03:13.73 -4:34.54 0:37.24 5
DNS 33 Peter TURNEY 0 0:02.08 -7:22.90 0:00.00 0
Download Heat 2 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

Heat 3 – Senior Rotax – 06/11/11
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 80 Lee WARD 11 06:44.05   0:35.92 7
2 79 Aaron WHITE 11 06:44.24 0:00.18 0:35.92 8
3 53 Antony BLUNDELL 11 06:44.30 0:00.25 0:36.01 7
4 98 Martyn GANGE 11 06:46.10 0:02.05 0:35.83 6
5 89 Matthew SMITH 11 06:48.64 0:04.59 0:36.50 6
6 22 Guy HEALEY 11 06:48.92 0:04.87 0:36.45 7
7 27 Paul TAMATTIRIS 11 06:49.03 0:04.98 0:36.19 7
8 51 Rikki TAYLOR 11 06:51.09 0:07.04 0:36.24 8
9 88 James LAMBTON 11 06:52.47 0:08.42 0:36.42 11
10 18 Alexi KROMIDIAS 11 06:54.24 0:10.19 0:36.54 5
11 61 James WILLMOT 11 06:55.63 0:11.58 0:36.46 9
12 33 Peter TURNEY 11 07:00.48 0:16.43 0:37.25 11
13 71 Dean STARKES 11 07:01.34 0:17.29 0:36.10 11
14 23 Pany SOFOCLEOUS 9 05:28.53 -2:44.48 0:36.11 8
15 17 Adam SHEPHERD 5 03:09.78 -4:25.73 0:36.34 4
16 20 Daniel BRETT 5 03:10.60 -4:26.55 0:36.85 5
17 43 Harry LINNELL 0 0:01.01 -7:16.96 0:00.00 0
Download Heat 3 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

A-Final – Senior Rotax – 06/11/11
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 98 Martyn GANGE 13 07:50.13   0:35.51 6
2 17 Adam SHEPHERD 13 07:50.43 0:00.29 0:35.65 10
3 71 Dean STARKES 13 07:52.55 0:02.42 0:35.80 7
4 23 Pany SOFOCLEOUS 13 07:52.75 0:02.62 0:35.58 7
5 79 Aaron WHITE 13 07:52.84 0:02.71 0:35.68 9
6 80 Lee WARD 13 07:53.07 0:02.94 0:35.78 10
7 53 Antony BLUNDELL 13 07:54.76 0:04.63 0:35.97 10
8 51 Rikki TAYLOR 13 07:55.76 0:05.63 0:36.01 9
9 27 Paul TAMATTIRIS 13 07:56.54 0:06.40 0:36.08 8
10 20 Daniel BRETT 13 07:59.76 0:09.63 0:36.14 5
11 88 James LAMBTON 13 08:00.68 0:10.55 0:36.22 6
12 22 Guy HEALEY 13 08:00.94 0:10.81 0:36.37 10
13 43 Harry LINNELL 13 08:07.52 0:17.39 0:36.55 4
14 61 James WILLMOT 13 08:07.58 0:17.45 0:36.37 8
15 89 Matthew SMITH 13 08:07.87 0:17.74 0:36.42 5
16 33 Peter TURNEY 13 08:09.36 0:19.23 0:36.74 8
17 18 Alexi KROMIDIAS 13 08:14.00 0:23.86 0:36.77 7
Download A-Final Race Results in PDF Format

Senior Rotax Trophy Winners
Image of Senior Rotax Trophy Winners
Photograph courtesy of Sprocket Photography

Return to 2011 Race Results