Image of Junior Rotax karts racing

Menu:

Return to 2011 Race Results

Heat 1 – Junior Rotax – 06/11/11
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 91 Luke COX 11 06:56.84   0:37.16 11
2 43 Joe WIGGIN 11 06:56.96 0:00.12 0:36.83 9
3 49 Jordan NALLET 11 06:57.14 0:00.30 0:36.76 9
4 71 Thomas PRIOR 11 06:57.59 0:00.75 0:36.71 9
5 34 Jordan THORPE 11 07:00.23 0:03.39 0:36.72 9
6 62 Oliver WHELAN 11 07:00.34 0:03.50 0:36.63 9
7 57 Lewis BICKERS 11 07:00.65 0:03.81 0:36.71 9
8 42 Aaron TIMBERLAKE 11 07:00.69 0:03.86 0:36.38 9
9 16 Scott WEBB 11 07:02.37 0:05.54 0:36.81 10
10 22 Naqash ANJUM 11 07:03.40 0:06.57 0:37.23 11
11 44 Jordan HARTE 11 07:03.50 0:06.66 0:37.06 5
12 75 Jordan WINCH 11 07:03.96 0:07.13 0:36.84 10
13 41 Liam O'REGAN 11 07:04.99 0:08.16 0:37.67 9
14 24 Danny ROBINSON 11 07:05.05 0:08.22 0:36.61 10
15 66 Andrew WILKINS 11 07:06.55 0:09.72 0:36.77 11
16 32 Jamie FLYNN 11 07:06.88 0:10.05 0:36.58 9
17 26 Anthony CAMPBELL 11 07:08.45 0:11.62 0:37.84 11
18 64 Thomas THACKRAY 11 07:10.48 0:13.64 0:37.62 10
19 47 Ryan DONES 11 07:11.42 0:14.58 0:37.74 9
20 95 Andre NICODEMOU 11 07:16.65 0:19.82 0:37.73 9
21 87 Luke HIGHFIELD 4 02:37.57 -5:40.73 0:38.07 2
Download Heat 1 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

Heat 2 – Junior Rotax – 06/11/11
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 42 Aaron TIMBERLAKE 11 06:44.59   0:36.36 10
2 62 Oliver WHELAN 11 06:49.82 0:05.23 0:36.64 10
3 66 Andrew WILKINS 11 06:50.45 0:05.86 0:36.66 11
4 16 Scott WEBB 11 06:50.66 0:06.07 0:36.63 5
5 71 Thomas PRIOR 11 06:50.72 0:06.12 0:36.21 7
6 22 Naqash ANJUM 11 06:51.45 0:06.86 0:36.61 11
7 43 Joe WIGGIN 11 06:51.94 0:07.34 0:36.49 11
8 34 Jordan THORPE 11 06:52.33 0:07.74 0:36.38 10
9 24 Danny ROBINSON 11 06:52.76 0:08.17 0:36.39 11
10 44 Jordan HARTE 11 06:54.26 0:09.67 0:36.45 11
11 91 Luke COX 11 06:57.06 0:12.47 0:36.72 9
12 49 Jordan NALLET 11 06:57.47 0:12.88 0:36.65 11
13 64 Thomas THACKRAY 11 06:59.06 0:14.47 0:36.74 7
14 32 Jamie FLYNN 11 06:59.15 0:14.56 0:36.53 8
15 57 Lewis BICKERS 11 06:59.31 0:14.72 0:36.79 9
16 87 Luke HIGHFIELD 11 06:59.72 0:15.13 0:36.71 9
17 41 Liam O'REGAN 11 07:03.17 0:18.58 0:37.31 6
18 75 Jordan WINCH 11 07:09.42 0:24.82 0:36.57 6
19 47 Ryan DONES 11 07:11.17 0:26.58 0:37.87 7
20 95 Andre NICODEMOU 11 07:11.36 0:26.76 0:37.56 7
21 26 Anthony CAMPBELL 3 01:56.43 -5:11.84 0:37.64 3
Download Heat 2 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

Heat 3 – Junior Rotax – 06/11/11
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 42 Aaron TIMBERLAKE 11 06:54.39   0:36.99 10
2 16 Scott WEBB 11 06:57.95 0:03.56 0:37.10 10
3 49 Jordan NALLET 11 06:58.77 0:04.39 0:37.04 10
4 34 Jordan THORPE 11 07:00.03 0:05.64 0:36.88 11
5 71 Thomas PRIOR 11 07:00.32 0:05.93 0:36.57 11
6 43 Joe WIGGIN 11 07:01.19 0:06.80 0:37.04 10
7 57 Lewis BICKERS 11 07:01.56 0:07.18 0:36.88 11
8 32 Jamie FLYNN 11 07:05.20 0:10.82 0:37.10 11
9 62 Oliver WHELAN 11 07:05.38 0:10.99 0:36.86 8
10 22 Naqash ANJUM 11 07:06.18 0:11.79 0:36.98 11
11 91 Luke COX 11 07:09.44 0:15.06 0:37.40 10
12 64 Thomas THACKRAY 11 07:09.97 0:15.58 0:37.31 11
13 75 Jordan WINCH 11 07:13.38 0:18.99 0:37.09 10
14 47 Ryan DONES 11 07:16.05 0:21.67 0:37.90 11
15 24 Danny ROBINSON 11 07:19.21 0:24.82 0:37.08 8
16 26 Anthony CAMPBELL 11 07:21.38 0:26.99 0:37.47 10
17 87 Luke HIGHFIELD 11 07:21.68 0:27.29 0:37.81 8
18 95 Andre NICODEMOU 11 07:28.63 0:34.24 0:38.22 8
19 41 Liam O'REGAN 11 07:28.63 0:34.25 0:38.40 10
20 44 Jordan HARTE 1 0:40.03 -7:45.64 0:40.03 1
21 66 Andrew WILKINS 1 0:40.55 -7:46.16 0:40.55 1
Download Heat 3 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

A-Final – Junior Rotax – 06/11/11
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 71 Thomas PRIOR 13 07:54.28   0:36.14 10
2 42 Aaron TIMBERLAKE 13 07:54.82 0:00.54 0:36.09 10
3 16 Scott WEBB 13 07:58.45 0:04.16 0:36.47 8
4 34 Jordan THORPE 13 08:00.22 0:05.94 0:36.53 5
5 43 Joe WIGGIN 13 08:00.72 0:06.44 0:36.55 9
6 62 Oliver WHELAN 13 08:02.58 0:08.30 0:36.43 9
7 49 Jordan NALLET 13 08:02.87 0:08.59 0:36.44 11
8 66 Andrew WILKINS 13 08:06.12 0:11.84 0:36.59 12
9 91 Luke COX 13 08:06.49 0:12.21 0:36.62 9
10 32 Jamie FLYNN 13 08:07.25 0:12.97 0:36.46 10
11 22 Naqash ANJUM 13 08:07.67 0:13.39 0:36.72 10
12 44 Jordan HARTE 13 08:08.11 0:13.83 0:36.72 9
13 57 Lewis BICKERS 13 08:08.49 0:14.21 0:36.72 13
14 26 Anthony CAMPBELL 13 08:09.00 0:14.71 0:36.65 13
15 87 Luke HIGHFIELD 13 08:10.25 0:15.97 0:36.52 10
16 64 Thomas THACKRAY 13 08:11.98 0:17.70 0:36.77 13
17 75 Jordan WINCH 13 08:12.33 0:18.05 0:36.57 12
18 41 Liam O'REGAN 13 08:16.13 0:21.85 0:37.18 7
19 47 Ryan DONES 13 08:19.23 0:24.95 0:37.45 10
20 95 Andre NICODEMOU 13 08:19.60 0:25.32 0:37.40 10
21 24 Danny ROBINSON 0 0:00.48 -8:06.20 0:00.00 0
Download A-Final Race Results in PDF Format

Junior Rotax Trophy Winners
Image of Junior Rotax Trophy Winners
Photograph courtesy of Sprocket Photography

Return to 2011 Race Results