Image of Cadet karts racing

Menu:

Return to 2011 Race Results

Heat 1 – Honda Cadet – 06/11/11
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 27 Rory SMITH 10 07:07.36   0:42.21 10
2 58 Matthew HAYDEN 10 07:09.34 0:01.98 0:42.27 7
3 12 Uzair MASTER 10 07:09.43 0:02.07 0:41.91 8
4 71 William TREGURTHA 10 07:11.39 0:04.03 0:42.11 6
5 24 Alfie HARALAMBOUS 10 07:11.51 0:04.15 0:42.22 6
6 16 Lochlan BEARMAN 10 07:12.43 0:05.07 0:42.55 8
7 56 Richard CRISP 10 07:13.14 0:05.77 0:42.20 9
8 51 Ben SCOTT 10 07:13.50 0:06.13 0:42.22 7
9 98 Harrison HUGGAN 10 07:14.42 0:07.06 0:42.62 10
10 90 Ryan GILLESPIE 10 07:14.70 0:07.34 0:42.29 9
11 33 Thomas ROW 10 07:16.95 0:09.58 0:42.35 10
12 80 Axel LA FLAMME 10 07:19.83 0:12.47 0:42.96 10
13 99 James BECKWITH 10 07:22.00 0:14.64 0:42.77 6
14 44 Angelo PARODI 10 07:22.30 0:14.94 0:42.87 5
15 77 Zak PARFETT 10 07:26.63 0:19.27 0:43.15 10
16 34 Kall MILLER 10 07:28.00 0:20.64 0:43.43 10
17 88 Jack CHAPMAN 10 07:28.41 0:21.04 0:43.21 8
18 20 Joel OSWICK 10 07:30.33 0:22.97 0:43.72 10
19 35 Ben KASPERCZAK 10 07:28.52 0:21.16 0:43.13 9
20 26 Joe RENTON 10 07:39.74 0:32.37 0:44.90 10
21 53 Thomas PEGRAM 10 07:40.28 0:32.92 0:43.60 10
22 89 Archie FLACK 10 07:43.70 0:36.34 0:44.97 10
23 78 Kieran WELSH 10 07:51.50 0:44.13 0:45.31 9
24 69 Daniel CLEMENTS 9 07:13.91 0:06.54 0:47.12 8
25 74 Nicholas FIGURADO 6 04:27.80 -3:20.44 0:42.77 6
DNS 28 Evrim GULER 0 0:02.01 -8:54.64 0:00.00 0
Download Heat 1 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

Heat 2 – Honda Cadet – 06/11/11
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 56 Richard CRISP 10 07:07.14   0:42.05 9
2 58 Matthew HAYDEN 10 07:07.19 0:00.05 0:41.83 8
3 71 William TREGURTHA 10 07:07.65 0:00.52 0:42.16 8
4 51 Ben SCOTT 10 07:09.01 0:01.88 0:42.20 8
5 12 Uzair MASTER 10 07:12.25 0:05.11 0:41.80 8
6 80 Axel LA FLAMME 10 07:12.54 0:05.40 0:42.47 9
7 33 Thomas ROW 10 07:15.05 0:07.91 0:42.44 9
8 16 Lochlan BEARMAN 10 07:15.14 0:08.00 0:42.40 10
9 99 James BECKWITH 10 07:15.56 0:08.42 0:42.50 10
10 27 Rory SMITH 10 07:15.96 0:08.83 0:41.89 10
11 98 Harrison HUGGAN 10 07:20.77 0:13.63 0:42.73 8
12 88 Jack CHAPMAN 10 07:21.05 0:13.91 0:42.70 8
13 24 Alfie HARALAMBOUS 10 07:23.10 0:15.96 0:42.24 9
14 20 Joel OSWICK 10 07:24.14 0:17.00 0:43.52 8
15 35 Ben KASPERCZAK 10 07:26.42 0:19.29 0:43.05 10
16 74 Nicholas FIGURADO 10 07:18.02 0:10.88 0:42.52 9
17 53 Thomas PEGRAM 10 07:27.60 0:20.46 0:43.18 8
18 44 Angelo PARODI 10 07:28.84 0:21.70 0:42.67 8
19 77 Zak PARFETT 10 07:33.63 0:26.49 0:43.55 10
20 34 Kall MILLER 10 07:34.35 0:27.21 0:43.90 9
21 28 Evrim GULER 10 07:36.03 0:28.90 0:44.32 5
22 78 Kieran WELSH 10 07:36.43 0:29.29 0:44.49 10
23 69 Daniel CLEMENTS 9 07:10.80 0:03.66 0:46.48 6
24 26 Joe RENTON 9 07:14.71 0:07.57 0:45.13 7
25 89 Archie FLACK 2 01:38.64 -6:31.50 0:46.22 2
DNS 90 Ryan GILLESPIE 0 0:01.33 -8:54.19 0:00.00 0
Download Heat 2 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

Heat 3 – Honda Cadet – 06/11/11
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 56 Richard CRISP 10 07:04.48   0:41.88 8
2 12 Uzair MASTER 10 07:04.58 0:00.10 0:41.88 8
3 27 Rory SMITH 10 07:07.35 0:02.87 0:41.88 7
4 58 Matthew HAYDEN 10 07:08.23 0:03.75 0:41.75 7
5 24 Alfie HARALAMBOUS 10 07:08.62 0:04.15 0:41.89 8
6 51 Ben SCOTT 10 07:09.48 0:05.00 0:42.35 6
7 98 Harrison HUGGAN 10 07:09.66 0:05.18 0:41.91 7
8 71 William TREGURTHA 10 07:16.05 0:11.57 0:42.34 7
9 16 Lochlan BEARMAN 10 07:16.26 0:11.79 0:42.34 7
10 80 Axel LA FLAMME 10 07:17.08 0:12.61 0:42.38 5
11 33 Thomas ROW 10 07:17.42 0:12.94 0:42.40 9
12 74 Nicholas FIGURADO 10 07:18.06 0:13.58 0:42.49 9
13 99 James BECKWITH 10 07:22.24 0:17.76 0:42.46 7
14 34 Kall MILLER 10 07:22.49 0:18.01 0:43.47 5
15 77 Zak PARFETT 10 07:22.73 0:18.25 0:43.06 5
16 28 Evrim GULER 10 07:29.56 0:25.09 0:44.04 5
17 20 Joel OSWICK 10 07:29.65 0:25.17 0:43.54 4
18 53 Thomas PEGRAM 10 07:29.89 0:25.42 0:43.80 3
19 89 Archie FLACK 10 07:40.14 0:35.66 0:44.89 6
20 26 Joe RENTON 10 07:41.63 0:37.15 0:44.41 9
21 78 Kieran WELSH 10 07:42.64 0:38.17 0:44.65 5
22 69 Daniel CLEMENTS 10 07:50.79 0:46.31 0:45.95 7
23 44 Angelo PARODI 7 05:07.15 -2:02.67 0:42.77 7
24 88 Jack CHAPMAN 6 04:28.59 -3:24.12 0:43.25 6
DNS 35 Ben KASPERCZAK 0 0:00.77 -8:56.30 0:00.00 0
DNS 90 Ryan GILLESPIE 0 0:02.34 -8:57.86 0:00.00 0
Download Heat 3 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

A-Final – Honda Cadet – 06/11/11
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 12 Uzair MASTER 11 07:46.83   0:41.78 6
2 56 Richard CRISP 11 07:46.87 0:00.03 0:41.43 9
3 58 Matthew HAYDEN 11 07:48.10 0:01.26 0:41.76 9
4 71 William TREGURTHA 11 07:48.16 0:01.33 0:41.69 9
5 24 Alfie HARALAMBOUS 11 07:48.52 0:01.68 0:41.90 8
6 51 Ben SCOTT 11 07:53.13 0:06.30 0:41.83 8
7 98 Harrison HUGGAN 11 07:55.18 0:08.35 0:42.13 6
8 44 Angelo PARODI 11 07:55.50 0:08.66 0:42.08 7
9 80 Axel LA FLAMME 11 07:55.80 0:08.96 0:42.26 6
10 16 Lochlan BEARMAN 11 07:56.18 0:09.35 0:42.34 6
11 99 James BECKWITH 11 07:56.74 0:09.90 0:42.24 6
12 33 Thomas ROW 11 08:01.10 0:14.27 0:42.18 7
13 77 Zak PARFETT 11 08:01.13 0:14.30 0:42.86 9
14 88 Jack CHAPMAN 11 08:02.29 0:15.46 0:42.43 9
15 35 Ben KASPERCZAK 11 08:07.72 0:20.89 0:43.43 10
16 34 Kall MILLER 11 08:08.00 0:21.16 0:43.08 7
17 20 Joel OSWICK 11 08:08.27 0:21.43 0:43.27 7
18 28 Evrim GULER 11 08:15.75 0:28.92 0:43.95 7
19 53 Thomas PEGRAM 11 08:16.77 0:29.93 0:43.72 7
20 78 Kieran WELSH 11 08:20.28 0:33.45 0:43.69 6
21 89 Archie FLACK 11 08:21.82 0:34.99 0:44.13 11
22 27 Rory SMITH 10 07:05.72 -1:18.89 0:41.48 9
23 26 Joe RENTON 10 08:16.78 0:29.95 0:44.26 9
24 74 Nicholas FIGURADO 1 0:58.34 -7:11.51 0:58.34 1
DNS 69 Daniel CLEMENTS 0 0:00.77 -8:13.94 0:00.00 0
DNS 90 Ryan GILLESPIE 0 0:03.51 -8:16.68 0:00.00 0
Download A-Final Race Results in PDF Format

Honda Cadet Trophy Winners
Image of Honda Cadet Trophy Winners
Photograph courtesy of Sprocket Photography

Return to 2011 Race Results