Image of Cadet karts racing

Menu:

Return to 2011 Race Results

Heat 1 – Comer Cadet – 06/11/11
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 21 Taylor BELLINI 10 07:15.04   0:42.60 9
2 50 Bradley KENT 10 07:16.20 0:01.16 0:42.93 10
3 25 Mikey DOBLE 10 07:23.72 0:08.68 0:43.48 4
4 42 Jordan TIMBERLAKE 10 07:24.12 0:09.08 0:43.59 10
5 74 Genay ZORRO 10 07:26.40 0:11.36 0:43.83 4
6 17 Louis WORTLEY 10 07:26.49 0:11.44 0:43.75 10
7 44 Leonardo PANAYIOTOU 10 07:32.72 0:17.68 0:44.26 4
8 18 Harry PLATTEN 10 07:33.97 0:18.93 0:43.23 10
9 23 Elio D'ALESSANDRO 10 07:36.25 0:21.21 0:44.44 8
10 98 Gianluca VIGNALI 10 07:42.49 0:27.45 0:45.50 9
Download Heat 1 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

Heat 2 – Comer Cadet – 06/11/11
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 21 Taylor BELLINI 10 07:08.12   0:42.34 9
2 50 Bradley KENT 10 07:13.23 0:05.11 0:42.67 8
3 25 Mikey DOBLE 10 07:13.56 0:05.44 0:42.68 6
4 42 Jordan TIMBERLAKE 10 07:17.87 0:09.75 0:43.16 5
5 17 Louis WORTLEY 10 07:18.12 0:10.00 0:43.16 5
6 74 Genay ZORRO 10 07:18.36 0:10.24 0:43.24 6
7 18 Harry PLATTEN 10 07:21.77 0:13.65 0:43.28 4
8 44 Leonardo PANAYIOTOU 10 07:26.59 0:18.47 0:43.98 5
9 23 Elio D'ALESSANDRO 10 07:27.26 0:19.14 0:43.84 6
10 98 Gianluca VIGNALI 10 07:36.68 0:28.56 0:44.75 6
Download Heat 2 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

Heat 3 – Comer Cadet – 06/11/11
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 21 Taylor BELLINI 10 07:08.44   0:42.18 9
2 50 Bradley KENT 10 07:12.76 0:04.32 0:42.54 10
3 25 Mikey DOBLE 10 07:15.85 0:07.41 0:42.87 9
4 74 Genay ZORRO 10 07:17.33 0:08.89 0:43.29 1
5 18 Harry PLATTEN 10 07:17.47 0:09.03 0:43.25 10
6 17 Louis WORTLEY 10 07:17.74 0:09.30 0:42.86 7
7 42 Jordan TIMBERLAKE 10 07:22.38 0:13.94 0:43.03 9
8 44 Leonardo PANAYIOTOU 10 07:22.38 0:13.94 0:43.54 6
9 23 Elio D'ALESSANDRO 10 07:27.59 0:19.15 0:43.74 1
10 98 Gianluca VIGNALI 10 07:31.78 0:23.34 0:43.55 1
Download Heat 3 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

A-Final – Comer Cadet – 06/11/11
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 21 Taylor BELLINI 11 07:48.99   0:42.22 8
2 50 Bradley KENT 11 07:53.79 0:04.80 0:42.51 6
3 25 Mikey DOBLE 11 07:55.72 0:06.74 0:42.69 6
4 74 Genay ZORRO 11 08:02.29 0:13.30 0:43.30 5
5 17 Louis WORTLEY 11 08:02.36 0:13.37 0:43.38 8
6 42 Jordan TIMBERLAKE 11 08:02.74 0:13.75 0:43.18 3
7 18 Harry PLATTEN 11 08:08.10 0:19.12 0:43.02 5
8 44 Leonardo PANAYIOTOU 11 08:10.08 0:21.09 0:43.47 9
9 23 Elio D'ALESSANDRO 11 08:19.96 0:30.98 0:44.03 10
10 98 Gianluca VIGNALI 10 08:17.32 0:28.33 0:45.75 8
Download A-Final Race Results in PDF Format

Comer Cadet Trophy Winners
Image of Comer Cadet Trophy Winners
Photograph courtesy of Sprocket Photography

Return to 2011 Race Results