Image of Senior Rotax karts racing

Menu:

Return to 2011 Race Results

Heat 1 – Senior Rotax – 02/10/11
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 17 Adam SHEPHERD 11 06:39.33   0:35.93 6
2 98 Martyn GANGE 11 06:39.52 0:00.18 0:35.64 6
3 99 Jack TAYLOR 11 06:40.70 0:01.37 0:35.98 9
4 80 Lee WARD 11 06:42.58 0:03.25 0:36.01 5
5 88 James LAMBTON 11 06:45.26 0:05.92 0:36.16 6
6 51 Rikki TAYLOR 11 06:45.87 0:06.54 0:36.09 9
7 89 Matthew SMITH 11 06:49.62 0:10.28 0:36.33 9
8 28 Jack POWELL 11 06:49.67 0:10.34 0:36.08 9
9 27 Paul TAMATTIRIS 11 06:49.97 0:10.64 0:36.30 9
10 79 Aaron WHITE 11 06:50.22 0:10.89 0:36.37 9
11 18 Alexi KROMIDIAS 11 06:54.20 0:14.87 0:36.76 11
12 29 Matt LILLEY 11 06:57.08 0:17.75 0:36.62 2
13 61 James WILLMOT 11 06:57.44 0:18.11 0:36.66 5
14 21 Jack PERRY 11 06:58.12 0:18.78 0:36.62 5
15 22 Guy HEALEY 11 06:58.35 0:19.02 0:36.84 6
16 57 Steven BORET 11 06:58.54 0:19.21 0:36.91 4
17 43 Harry LINNELL 11 07:06.42 0:27.09 0:36.96 6
18 23 Pany SOFOCLEOUS 8 04:50.91 -2:11.58 0:35.93 6
19 71 Dean STARKES 3 01:53.98 -5:14.65 0:36.28 3
Download Heat 1 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

Heat 2 – Senior Rotax – 02/10/11
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 98 Martyn GANGE 11 06:38.25   0:35.75 8
2 71 Dean STARKES 11 06:40.86 0:02.61 0:36.12 8
3 79 Aaron WHITE 11 06:50.12 0:11.87 0:36.60 7
4 80 Lee WARD 11 06:50.16 0:11.91 0:36.50 4
5 18 Alexi KROMIDIAS 11 06:52.86 0:14.61 0:36.39 4
6 51 Rikki TAYLOR 11 06:52.97 0:14.72 0:36.61 4
7 88 James LAMBTON 11 06:53.15 0:14.90 0:36.61 6
8 61 James WILLMOT 11 06:53.25 0:15.00 0:36.63 4
9 27 Paul TAMATTIRIS 11 06:53.50 0:15.25 0:36.44 11
10 22 Guy HEALEY 11 06:54.42 0:16.17 0:36.66 3
11 29 Matt LILLEY 11 06:54.65 0:16.40 0:36.53 8
12 43 Harry LINNELL 11 06:56.51 0:18.26 0:36.59 4
13 99 Jack TAYLOR 11 06:57.72 0:19.47 0:35.88 11
14 21 Jack PERRY 11 07:00.67 0:22.42 0:36.90 5
15 28 Jack POWELL 11 07:05.14 0:26.89 0:36.16 4
16 89 Matthew SMITH 10 06:47.22 0:08.98 0:36.77 2
17 57 Steven BORET 9 05:36.17 -2:57.92 0:37.01 3
18 17 Adam SHEPHERD 1 0:39.58 -6:01.33 0:39.58 1
DNS 23 Pany SOFOCLEOUS 0 0:00.88 -7:22.64 0:00.00 0
Download Heat 2 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

Heat 3 – Senior Rotax – 02/10/11
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 80 Lee WARD 11 06:38.03   0:35.96 4
2 99 Jack TAYLOR 11 06:40.09 0:02.07 0:35.78 7
3 98 Martyn GANGE 11 06:40.86 0:02.84 0:35.65 7
4 28 Jack POWELL 11 06:41.18 0:03.15 0:35.75 11
5 23 Pany SOFOCLEOUS 11 06:42.20 0:04.17 0:35.64 10
6 79 Aaron WHITE 11 06:43.34 0:05.31 0:36.13 11
7 61 James WILLMOT 11 06:44.19 0:06.16 0:36.14 6
8 71 Dean STARKES 11 06:44.76 0:06.73 0:35.83 11
9 27 Paul TAMATTIRIS 11 06:46.37 0:08.34 0:36.24 3
10 89 Matthew SMITH 11 06:47.48 0:09.46 0:36.33 9
11 21 Jack PERRY 11 06:49.26 0:11.24 0:36.49 9
12 88 James LAMBTON 11 06:50.32 0:12.29 0:36.46 10
13 18 Alexi KROMIDIAS 11 06:51.29 0:13.26 0:36.48 11
14 51 Rikki TAYLOR 11 06:51.69 0:13.66 0:36.31 3
15 22 Guy HEALEY 11 06:52.14 0:14.12 0:36.59 7
16 43 Harry LINNELL 11 06:52.47 0:14.44 0:36.56 6
17 17 Adam SHEPHERD 2 01:20.59 -6:42.56 0:39.24 1
18 29 Matt LILLEY 0 0:00.25 -7:22.22 0:00.00 0
19 57 Steven BORET 0 0:00.42 -7:22.39 0:00.00 0
Download Heat 3 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

A-Final – Senior Rotax – 02/10/11
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 98 Martyn GANGE 17 10:09.96   0:35.64 13
2 99 Jack TAYLOR 17 10:10.35 0:00.40 0:35.70 10
3 17 Adam SHEPHERD 17 10:13.42 0:03.46 0:35.57 4
4 28 Jack POWELL 17 10:14.33 0:04.37 0:35.72 5
5 80 Lee WARD 17 10:15.32 0:05.36 0:35.92 8
6 79 Aaron WHITE 17 10:16.47 0:06.51 0:35.92 8
7 23 Pany SOFOCLEOUS 17 10:18.04 0:08.09 0:35.68 7
8 71 Dean STARKES 17 10:21.79 0:11.84 0:35.89 14
9 51 Rikki TAYLOR 17 10:22.39 0:12.43 0:36.17 11
10 27 Paul TAMATTIRIS 17 10:25.43 0:15.47 0:36.24 6
11 88 James LAMBTON 17 10:29.23 0:19.27 0:36.25 9
12 61 James WILLMOT 17 10:31.83 0:21.88 0:36.34 7
13 22 Guy HEALEY 17 10:32.47 0:22.51 0:36.46 5
14 89 Matthew SMITH 17 10:32.68 0:22.72 0:36.25 6
15 29 Matt LILLEY 17 10:32.79 0:22.83 0:36.48 10
16 21 Jack PERRY 17 10:35.60 0:25.64 0:36.24 5
17 18 Alexi KROMIDIAS 17 10:36.18 0:26.23 0:36.28 4
18 43 Harry LINNELL 16 10:19.37 0:09.41 0:36.57 5
19 57 Steven BORET 11 07:01.21 -4:51.25 0:36.78 4
Download A-Final Race Results in PDF Format

Senior Rotax Trophy Winners
Image of Senior Rotax Trophy Winners
Photograph courtesy of Sprocket Photography

Return to 2011 Race Results