Image of Junior Rotax karts racing

Menu:

Return to 2011 Race Results

Heat 1 – Junior Rotax – 02/10/11
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 16 Scott WEBB 11 06:49.30   0:36.79 5
2 71 Thomas PRIOR 11 06:50.78 0:01.48 0:36.24 5
3 78 Stephen CUTTS 11 06:51.76 0:02.46 0:36.77 8
4 57 Lewis BICKERS 11 06:51.92 0:02.63 0:36.73 8
5 42 Aaron TIMBERLAKE 11 06:52.15 0:02.86 0:36.52 10
6 24 Danny ROBINSON 11 06:54.20 0:04.90 0:36.92 6
7 75 Jordan WINCH 11 06:54.45 0:05.15 0:36.88 9
8 88 Harry WARREN 11 06:56.03 0:06.73 0:37.06 11
9 66 Andrew WILKINS 11 06:56.40 0:07.10 0:36.64 8
10 34 Jordan THORPE 11 06:59.46 0:10.17 0:36.73 6
11 47 Ryan DONES 11 06:59.86 0:10.57 0:37.20 9
12 41 Liam O'REGAN 11 07:02.32 0:13.02 0:37.58 4
13 43 Joe WIGGIN 11 07:03.63 0:14.33 0:37.24 8
14 53 George WILLIS 11 07:04.04 0:14.74 0:37.63 5
15 26 Anthony CAMPBELL 11 07:04.26 0:14.96 0:36.94 4
16 64 Thomas THACKRAY 11 07:05.55 0:16.26 0:37.59 8
17 93 Sebastian JAWORSKI 11 07:13.22 0:23.93 0:38.64 9
18 72 Tom WASTELL 11 07:13.28 0:23.98 0:37.49 5
19 95 Andre NICODEMOU 10 06:26.22 -1:36.93 0:37.64 8
20 22 Naqash ANJUM 9 05:35.46 -2:46.17 0:36.87 5
Download Heat 1 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

Heat 2 – Junior Rotax – 02/10/11
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 71 Thomas PRIOR 11 06:42.28   0:36.17 9
2 34 Jordan THORPE 11 06:46.57 0:04.29 0:36.52 9
3 42 Aaron TIMBERLAKE 11 06:50.86 0:08.58 0:36.44 7
4 24 Danny ROBINSON 11 06:51.44 0:09.16 0:36.59 7
5 47 Ryan DONES 11 06:52.63 0:10.36 0:36.97 9
6 66 Andrew WILKINS 11 06:52.77 0:10.49 0:36.63 7
7 16 Scott WEBB 11 06:55.14 0:12.86 0:36.82 10
8 43 Joe WIGGIN 11 06:56.10 0:13.83 0:36.82 11
9 78 Stephen CUTTS 11 06:56.20 0:13.93 0:36.52 7
10 22 Naqash ANJUM 11 06:56.95 0:14.67 0:36.63 11
11 75 Jordan WINCH 11 06:59.60 0:17.33 0:36.94 6
12 53 George WILLIS 11 07:00.76 0:18.49 0:37.32 9
13 64 Thomas THACKRAY 11 07:00.90 0:18.62 0:37.14 11
14 57 Lewis BICKERS 11 07:01.10 0:18.82 0:37.17 11
15 41 Liam O'REGAN 11 07:01.82 0:19.54 0:37.32 9
16 72 Tom WASTELL 11 07:01.92 0:19.64 0:37.01 6
17 95 Andre NICODEMOU 11 07:06.44 0:24.16 0:37.73 11
18 26 Anthony CAMPBELL 11 07:06.98 0:24.71 0:37.05 8
19 93 Sebastian JAWORSKI 11 07:09.16 0:26.88 0:37.98 11
Excl 88 Harry WARREN 11 06:55.59 0:13.31 0:37.13 11
Download Heat 2 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

Heat 3 – Junior Rotax – 02/10/11
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 42 Aaron TIMBERLAKE 11 06:44.53   0:36.56 8
2 24 Danny ROBINSON 11 06:45.14 0:00.61 0:36.54 8
3 75 Jordan WINCH 11 06:47.05 0:02.52 0:36.63 5
4 66 Andrew WILKINS 11 06:49.84 0:05.32 0:36.56 6
5 34 Jordan THORPE 11 06:51.80 0:07.28 0:36.48 10
6 78 Stephen CUTTS 11 06:54.03 0:09.50 0:36.58 5
7 43 Joe WIGGIN 11 06:54.44 0:09.92 0:36.85 10
8 57 Lewis BICKERS 11 06:54.68 0:10.16 0:36.90 11
9 26 Anthony CAMPBELL 11 06:55.48 0:10.96 0:36.72 11
10 72 Tom WASTELL 11 06:56.71 0:12.18 0:37.00 9
11 64 Thomas THACKRAY 11 06:57.08 0:12.56 0:36.90 8
12 47 Ryan DONES 11 06:57.56 0:13.03 0:36.89 11
13 22 Naqash ANJUM 11 06:58.97 0:14.44 0:36.61 11
14 41 Liam O'REGAN 11 06:59.88 0:15.35 0:37.20 4
15 71 Thomas PRIOR 11 07:01.33 0:16.80 0:37.61 8
16 95 Andre NICODEMOU 11 07:01.60 0:17.07 0:37.59 9
17 16 Scott WEBB 11 07:03.90 0:19.38 0:36.44 10
18 53 George WILLIS 10 06:48.59 0:04.06 0:37.64 7
19 93 Sebastian JAWORSKI 3 02:00.46 -5:15.94 0:38.09 2
DNS 88 Harry WARREN 0 0:01.46 -7:16.94 0:00.00 0
Download Heat 3 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

A-Final – Junior Rotax – 02/10/11
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 71 Thomas PRIOR 16 21:06.49   0:36.22 15
2 34 Jordan THORPE 16 21:10.32 0:03.82 0:36.38 9
3 42 Aaron TIMBERLAKE 16 21:10.71 0:04.22 0:36.47 9
4 66 Andrew WILKINS 16 21:10.92 0:04.43 0:36.31 10
5 16 Scott WEBB 16 21:11.02 0:04.53 0:36.35 11
6 78 Stephen CUTTS 16 21:11.32 0:04.83 0:36.42 16
7 75 Jordan WINCH 16 21:14.89 0:08.40 0:36.72 13
8 43 Joe WIGGIN 16 21:15.01 0:08.51 0:36.68 15
9 26 Anthony CAMPBELL 16 21:15.97 0:09.47 0:36.74 10
10 57 Lewis BICKERS 16 21:16.74 0:10.25 0:36.78 15
11 64 Thomas THACKRAY 16 21:16.92 0:10.43 0:36.74 15
12 22 Naqash ANJUM 16 21:17.41 0:10.91 0:36.56 3
13 72 Tom WASTELL 16 21:19.68 0:13.18 0:36.94 15
14 93 Sebastian JAWORSKI 16 21:23.34 0:16.85 0:37.48 15
15 53 George WILLIS 16 21:24.72 0:18.23 0:37.24 15
16 47 Ryan DONES 16 21:24.94 0:18.45 0:37.36 15
17 41 Liam O'REGAN 8 16:21.85 -5:15.35 0:37.28 4
18 95 Andre NICODEMOU 7 15:47.77 -6:41.28 0:38.00 4
19 24 Danny ROBINSON 4 02:30.11 -19:23.6 0:36.84 4
DNS 88 Harry WARREN 0 03:16.02 -18:09.5 0:00.00 0
Download A-Final Race Results in PDF Format

Junior Rotax Trophy Winners
Image of Junior Rotax Trophy Winners
Photograph courtesy of Sprocket Photography

Return to 2011 Race Results