Image of Cadet karts racing

Menu:

Return to 2011 Race Results

Heat 1 – Honda Cadet – 02/10/11
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 58 Matthew HAYDEN 10 07:06.54   0:42.16 8
2 24 Alfie HARALAMBOUS 10 07:07.22 0:00.68 0:42.04 5
3 66 William WOODS 10 07:07.28 0:00.75 0:42.04 5
4 17 Matthew HOPCRAFT 10 07:07.77 0:01.23 0:42.34 6
5 51 Ben SCOTT 10 07:08.62 0:02.08 0:42.44 6
6 74 Nicholas FIGURADO 10 07:09.97 0:03.44 0:42.19 10
7 56 Richard CRISP 10 07:10.18 0:03.64 0:42.11 8
8 27 Rory SMITH 10 07:10.51 0:03.98 0:41.86 8
9 90 Ryan GILLESPIE 10 07:10.80 0:04.26 0:41.80 8
10 33 Thomas ROW 10 07:13.02 0:06.48 0:42.21 10
11 54 Uzair MASTER 10 07:13.97 0:07.43 0:42.04 10
12 80 Axel LA FLAMME 10 07:15.27 0:08.74 0:42.22 10
13 16 Lochlan BEARMAN 10 07:16.33 0:09.80 0:42.24 10
14 41 Jonathan CAMPBELL 10 07:17.96 0:11.42 0:42.92 10
15 34 Kall MILLER 10 07:18.31 0:11.77 0:43.07 10
16 35 Ben KASPERCZAK 10 07:23.13 0:16.59 0:42.72 8
17 88 Jack CHAPMAN 10 07:23.47 0:16.94 0:43.06 8
18 77 Zak PARFETT 10 07:26.04 0:19.51 0:43.19 7
19 99 James BECKWITH 10 07:27.90 0:21.36 0:42.98 8
20 71 William TREGURTHA 10 07:29.76 0:23.22 0:42.19 6
21 53 Thomas PEGRAM 10 07:34.70 0:28.16 0:43.02 6
22 26 Joe RENTON 10 07:37.30 0:30.76 0:44.42 9
23 78 Kieran WELSH 10 07:46.17 0:39.63 0:44.47 7
24 20 Joel OSWICK 8 06:10.78 -1:04.24 0:44.24 4
Download Heat 1 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

Heat 2 – Honda Cadet – 02/10/11
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 54 Uzair MASTER 10 06:59.60   0:41.54 9
2 27 Rory SMITH 10 06:59.68 0:00.08 0:41.54 9
3 74 Nicholas FIGURADO 10 07:00.04 0:00.44 0:41.63 10
4 17 Matthew HOPCRAFT 10 07:02.62 0:03.02 0:41.84 5
5 71 William TREGURTHA 10 07:05.29 0:05.69 0:41.75 5
6 33 Thomas ROW 10 07:08.20 0:08.60 0:41.85 10
7 24 Alfie HARALAMBOUS 10 07:08.31 0:08.71 0:41.67 8
8 66 William WOODS 10 07:08.39 0:08.79 0:41.44 9
9 16 Lochlan BEARMAN 10 07:09.98 0:10.37 0:41.71 9
10 35 Ben KASPERCZAK 10 07:12.08 0:12.47 0:42.55 6
11 41 Jonathan CAMPBELL 10 07:12.49 0:12.88 0:42.41 8
12 80 Axel LA FLAMME 10 07:19.37 0:19.76 0:41.81 9
13 51 Ben SCOTT 10 07:22.61 0:23.01 0:42.25 4
14 78 Kieran WELSH 10 07:25.89 0:26.29 0:43.67 10
15 34 Kall MILLER 10 07:26.13 0:26.53 0:42.66 7
16 99 James BECKWITH 10 07:26.76 0:27.16 0:42.48 7
17 20 Joel OSWICK 10 07:26.97 0:27.37 0:43.27 8
18 26 Joe RENTON 10 07:27.53 0:27.93 0:43.84 10
19 88 Jack CHAPMAN 10 07:29.28 0:29.68 0:42.43 7
20 90 Ryan GILLESPIE 10 07:30.01 0:30.41 0:41.68 4
21 77 Zak PARFETT 10 07:31.94 0:32.34 0:42.70 8
22 56 Richard CRISP 9 06:44.83 -1:45.23 0:41.78 4
23 58 Matthew HAYDEN 9 06:51.17 -1:51.56 0:41.75 9
24 53 Thomas PEGRAM 4 03:06.58 -4:06.98 0:42.98 3
Download Heat 2 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

Heat 3 – Honda Cadet – 02/10/11
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 71 William TREGURTHA 10 07:01.56   0:41.61 9
2 56 Richard CRISP 10 07:01.79 0:00.24 0:41.63 9
3 90 Ryan GILLESPIE 10 07:02.04 0:00.48 0:41.65 9
4 33 Thomas ROW 10 07:02.14 0:00.58 0:41.56 6
5 66 William WOODS 10 07:02.28 0:00.72 0:41.35 6
6 27 Rory SMITH 10 07:02.39 0:00.83 0:41.60 5
7 58 Matthew HAYDEN 10 07:02.61 0:01.05 0:41.63 9
8 54 Uzair MASTER 10 07:03.34 0:01.78 0:41.46 10
9 24 Alfie HARALAMBOUS 10 07:03.45 0:01.89 0:41.58 6
10 16 Lochlan BEARMAN 10 07:03.70 0:02.14 0:41.46 6
11 74 Nicholas FIGURADO 10 07:06.21 0:04.65 0:41.74 4
12 17 Matthew HOPCRAFT 10 07:07.04 0:05.48 0:41.88 9
13 35 Ben KASPERCZAK 10 07:07.76 0:06.20 0:41.97 5
14 41 Jonathan CAMPBELL 10 07:08.43 0:06.88 0:42.04 8
15 88 Jack CHAPMAN 10 07:12.40 0:10.84 0:42.10 8
16 20 Joel OSWICK 10 07:17.39 0:15.83 0:42.74 6
17 77 Zak PARFETT 10 07:20.27 0:18.71 0:42.47 8
18 34 Kall MILLER 10 07:21.00 0:19.44 0:42.83 8
19 99 James BECKWITH 10 07:21.51 0:19.96 0:42.29 10
20 78 Kieran WELSH 10 07:26.03 0:24.47 0:43.32 6
21 26 Joe RENTON 8 06:01.96 -1:00.40 0:43.89 4
DNS 80 Axel LA FLAMME 0 0:00.69 -8:59.13 0:00.00 0
DNS 53 Thomas PEGRAM 0 0:01.51 -8:59.95 0:00.00 0
DNS 51 Ben SCOTT 0 0:01.97 -7:00.41 0:00.00 0
Download Heat 3 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

A-Final – Honda Cadet – 02/10/11
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 24 Alfie HARALAMBOUS 14 09:47.84   0:41.63 9
2 66 William WOODS 14 09:47.87 0:00.03 0:41.60 7
3 54 Uzair MASTER 14 09:48.61 0:00.78 0:41.64 9
4 58 Matthew HAYDEN 14 09:48.94 0:01.11 0:41.42 12
5 27 Rory SMITH 14 09:48.95 0:01.12 0:41.63 9
6 90 Ryan GILLESPIE 14 09:49.01 0:01.18 0:41.51 11
7 51 Ben SCOTT 14 09:49.36 0:01.53 0:41.50 11
8 71 William TREGURTHA 14 09:49.45 0:01.61 0:41.54 7
9 33 Thomas ROW 14 09:49.46 0:01.63 0:41.51 10
10 56 Richard CRISP 14 09:49.54 0:01.70 0:41.44 9
11 74 Nicholas FIGURADO 14 09:53.03 0:05.19 0:41.61 9
12 16 Lochlan BEARMAN 14 09:52.10 0:04.26 0:41.46 7
13 41 Jonathan CAMPBELL 14 09:57.11 0:09.28 0:42.12 5
14 99 James BECKWITH 14 10:05.04 0:17.20 0:42.42 12
15 34 Kall MILLER 14 10:05.05 0:17.22 0:42.44 10
16 77 Zak PARFETT 14 10:12.73 0:24.90 0:42.28 9
17 20 Joel OSWICK 14 10:13.14 0:25.30 0:42.70 13
18 53 Thomas PEGRAM 14 10:13.85 0:26.01 0:42.36 11
19 88 Jack CHAPMAN 14 10:13.91 0:26.07 0:42.27 11
20 35 Ben KASPERCZAK 14 10:16.10 0:28.26 0:42.48 11
21 78 Kieran WELSH 14 10:21.94 0:34.10 0:43.38 5
22 80 Axel LA FLAMME 13 09:21.44 -1:33.61 0:42.01 7
23 17 Matthew HOPCRAFT 10 07:03.45 -3:15.62 0:41.84 9
DNS 26 Joe RENTON 0 0:56.72 -9:08.88 0:00.00 0
Download A-Final Race Results in PDF Format

Honda Cadet Trophy Winners
Image of Honda Cadet Trophy Winners
Photograph courtesy of Sprocket Photography

Return to 2011 Race Results