Image of Cadet karts racing

Menu:

Return to 2011 Race Results

Heat 1 – Comer Cadet – 02/10/11
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 21 Taylor BELLINI 10 07:03.77   0:41.86 10
2 41 Daniel MCAULEY 10 07:04.40 0:00.63 0:41.95 9
3 50 Bradley KENT 10 07:06.60 0:02.84 0:42.19 10
4 29 Ethan PITT 10 07:07.08 0:03.31 0:42.19 10
5 52 James WAITE 10 07:10.66 0:06.90 0:42.46 6
6 99 Cole ATKINS 10 07:13.32 0:09.56 0:42.64 8
7 25 Mikey DOBLE 10 07:15.13 0:11.36 0:42.92 7
8 18 Harry PLATTEN 10 07:18.22 0:14.46 0:42.61 8
9 17 Louis WORTLEY 10 07:22.40 0:18.63 0:43.70 6
10 74 Genay ZORRO 10 07:22.62 0:18.86 0:43.62 6
11 44 Leonardo PANAYIOTOU 10 07:22.73 0:18.97 0:43.44 4
12 23 Elio D'ALESSANDRO 10 07:24.51 0:20.74 0:43.55 8
13 98 Gianluca VIGNALI 10 07:29.17 0:25.40 0:44.20 8
14 57 Lewis BORET 10 07:30.56 0:26.80 0:44.16 9
Download Heat 1 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

Heat 2 – Comer Cadet – 02/10/11
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 41 Daniel MCAULEY 7 05:01.16   0:41.62 4
2 50 Bradley KENT 7 05:01.43 0:00.26 0:41.91 4
3 21 Taylor BELLINI 7 05:01.55 0:00.38 0:41.78 3
4 25 Mikey DOBLE 7 05:02.13 0:00.97 0:42.26 3
5 99 Cole ATKINS 7 05:02.31 0:01.14 0:42.27 3
6 52 James WAITE 7 05:02.48 0:01.32 0:41.94 3
7 57 Lewis BORET 7 05:09.61 0:08.45 0:43.38 4
8 74 Genay ZORRO 7 05:09.69 0:08.53 0:43.27 3
9 23 Elio D'ALESSANDRO 7 05:10.06 0:08.90 0:42.88 4
10 17 Louis WORTLEY 7 05:10.18 0:09.01 0:42.94 4
11 44 Leonardo PANAYIOTOU 7 05:10.56 0:09.40 0:43.05 4
12 18 Harry PLATTEN 7 05:10.65 0:09.48 0:42.27 4
13 98 Gianluca VIGNALI 7 05:11.97 0:10.81 0:43.72 3
14 29 Ethan PITT 4 02:49.63 -3:48.47 0:42.07 3
Download Heat 2 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

Heat 3 – Comer Cadet – 02/10/11
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 21 Taylor BELLINI 10 07:01.64   0:41.46 3
2 41 Daniel MCAULEY 10 07:02.17 0:00.54 0:41.57 4
3 52 James WAITE 10 07:02.58 0:00.94 0:41.96 6
4 50 Bradley KENT 10 07:02.89 0:01.25 0:41.56 6
5 25 Mikey DOBLE 10 07:06.28 0:04.64 0:41.93 4
6 99 Cole ATKINS 10 07:07.38 0:05.75 0:42.03 4
7 29 Ethan PITT 10 07:09.84 0:08.20 0:42.47 2
8 17 Louis WORTLEY 10 07:10.66 0:09.02 0:42.53 2
9 74 Genay ZORRO 10 07:12.71 0:11.07 0:42.69 7
10 18 Harry PLATTEN 10 07:13.96 0:12.32 0:42.09 2
11 44 Leonardo PANAYIOTOU 10 07:16.90 0:15.26 0:43.09 6
12 23 Elio D'ALESSANDRO 10 07:17.66 0:16.03 0:42.77 9
13 98 Gianluca VIGNALI 10 07:20.82 0:19.18 0:43.55 9
14 57 Lewis BORET 10 07:20.96 0:19.33 0:43.47 6
Download Heat 3 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

A-Final – Comer Cadet – 02/10/11
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 21 Taylor BELLINI 14 09:46.72   0:41.76 3
2 41 Daniel MCAULEY 14 09:49.33 0:02.62 0:41.81 7
3 50 Bradley KENT 14 09:50.11 0:03.40 0:41.86 5
4 29 Ethan PITT 14 09:50.26 0:03.55 0:41.80 4
5 52 James WAITE 14 09:55.57 0:08.86 0:42.00 6
6 25 Mikey DOBLE 14 09:56.57 0:09.85 0:42.32 13
7 99 Cole ATKINS 14 10:00.83 0:14.11 0:42.19 6
8 74 Genay ZORRO 14 10:05.24 0:18.52 0:42.74 6
9 17 Louis WORTLEY 14 10:05.39 0:18.67 0:42.74 8
10 18 Harry PLATTEN 14 10:09.94 0:23.22 0:42.39 8
11 23 Elio D'ALESSANDRO 14 10:10.22 0:23.50 0:42.92 5
12 44 Leonardo PANAYIOTOU 14 10:10.41 0:23.70 0:43.24 11
13 57 Lewis BORET 14 10:19.72 0:33.00 0:43.82 3
14 98 Gianluca VIGNALI 14 10:21.71 0:34.99 0:43.89 3
Download A-Final Race Results in PDF Format

Comer Cadet Trophy Winners
Image of Comer Cadet Trophy Winners
Photograph courtesy of Sprocket Photography

Return to 2011 Race Results