Image of Senior Rotax karts racing

Menu:

Return to 2011 Race Results

Heat 1 – Senior Rotax – 04/09/11
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 28 Jack POWELL 11 06:40.27 0:35.94 4
2 86 Joel ROUNDACRE 11 06:40.34 0:00.07 0:35.64 3
3 23 Pany SOFOCLEOUS 11 06:40.49 0:00.22 0:35.86 4
4 98 Martyn GANGE 11 06:40.80 0:00.53 0:35.70 8
5 72 Michael BUSHELL 11 06:41.44 0:01.16 0:35.88 8
6 99 Jack TAYLOR 11 06:41.76 0:01.48 0:35.80 5
7 00 Derek MORGAN 11 06:41.92 0:01.64 0:35.83 8
8 79 Aaron WHITE 11 06:42.04 0:01.76 0:35.79 8
9 80 Lee WARD 11 06:45.51 0:05.24 0:35.98 11
10 27 Paul TAMATTIRIS 11 06:47.99 0:07.72 0:36.32 10
11 61 James WILLMOT 11 06:49.38 0:09.11 0:36.35 5
12 29 Matt LILLEY 11 06:50.13 0:09.86 0:36.41 11
13 18 Alexi KROMIDIAS 11 07:00.83 0:20.56 0:37.59 5
Download Heat 1 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

Heat 2 – Senior Rotax – 04/09/11
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 23 Pany SOFOCLEOUS 10 07:06.77 0:37.57 2
2 86 Joel ROUNDACRE 10 07:07.59 0:00.82 0:36.92 2
3 80 Lee WARD 10 07:08.91 0:02.14 0:37.08 2
4 00 Derek MORGAN 10 07:10.84 0:04.07 0:37.31 2
5 72 Michael BUSHELL 10 07:13.12 0:06.34 0:37.00 2
6 99 Jack TAYLOR 10 07:13.90 0:07.13 0:37.38 3
7 98 Martyn GANGE 10 07:17.08 0:10.31 0:37.26 2
8 79 Aaron WHITE 10 07:21.05 0:14.28 0:37.63 2
9 28 Jack POWELL 10 07:29.81 0:23.04 0:37.57 2
10 29 Matt LILLEY 10 07:38.60 0:31.82 0:37.84 2
11 27 Paul TAMATTIRIS 10 07:41.01 0:34.23 0:37.82 2
12 61 James WILLMOT 10 07:41.22 0:34.45 0:37.73 2
13 18 Alexi KROMIDIAS 4 03:05.08 -5:58.31 0:39.39 2
Download Heat 2 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

Heat 3 – Senior Rotax – 04/09/11
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 98 Martyn GANGE 9 07:03.61 0:46.35 8
2 86 Joel ROUNDACRE 9 07:08.91 0:05.29 0:47.14 5
3 00 Derek MORGAN 9 07:09.09 0:05.48 0:46.70 5
4 99 Jack TAYLOR 9 07:14.99 0:11.38 0:47.16 5
5 72 Michael BUSHELL 9 07:15.19 0:11.58 0:46.96 7
6 80 Lee WARD 9 07:15.73 0:12.12 0:47.68 9
7 28 Jack POWELL 9 07:16.55 0:12.93 0:46.91 7
8 23 Pany SOFOCLEOUS 9 07:20.09 0:16.48 0:48.04 9
9 79 Aaron WHITE 9 07:20.20 0:16.59 0:47.60 7
10 61 James WILLMOT 9 07:28.42 0:24.81 0:48.82 7
11 27 Paul TAMATTIRIS 9 07:30.79 0:27.18 0:48.22 9
12 18 Alexi KROMIDIAS 9 07:34.34 0:30.72 0:49.37 8
13 29 Matt LILLEY 9 07:36.80 0:33.19 0:49.39 6
Download Heat 3 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

A-Final – Senior Rotax – 04/09/11
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 86 Joel ROUNDACRE 13 09:06.13 0:41.50 4
2 28 Jack POWELL 13 09:07.75 0:01.62 0:41.46 4
3 80 Lee WARD 13 09:12.87 0:06.74 0:41.74 5
4 98 Martyn GANGE 13 09:16.28 0:10.14 0:42.12 4
5 61 James WILLMOT 13 09:21.10 0:14.97 0:42.06 11
6 79 Aaron WHITE 13 09:30.23 0:24.10 0:42.52 8
7 27 Paul TAMATTIRIS 13 09:31.13 0:25.00 0:43.24 2
8 00 Derek MORGAN 13 09:33.91 0:27.78 0:42.13 12
9 29 Matt LILLEY 13 09:35.28 0:29.15 0:42.76 2
10 18 Alexi KROMIDIAS 13 09:44.89 0:38.76 0:43.98 4
11 99 Jack TAYLOR 7 05:06.74 -4:00.61 0:42.04 3
12 72 Michael BUSHELL 7 05:11.99 -4:05.86 0:42.36 2
13 23 Pany SOFOCLEOUS 5 03:31.56 -6:25.42 0:41.79 3
Download A-Final Race Results in PDF Format

Senior Rotax Trophy Winners
Image of Senior Rotax Trophy Winners
Photograph courtesy of Sprocket Photography

Return to 2011 Race Results