Image of Junior Rotax karts racing

Menu:

Return to 2011 Race Results

Heat 1 – Junior Rotax – 04/09/11
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 71 Thomas PRIOR 11 06:53.57   0:36.71 11
2 26 Anthony CAMPBELL 11 06:54.60 0:01.02 0:37.10 11
3 34 Jordan THORPE 11 06:55.46 0:01.89 0:36.88 11
4 43 Joe WIGGIN 11 06:56.28 0:02.70 0:37.00 11
5 16 Scott WEBB 11 06:57.66 0:04.09 0:36.86 10
6 24 Danny ROBINSON 11 06:58.91 0:05.34 0:36.89 11
7 66 Andrew WILKINS 11 06:59.15 0:05.58 0:36.96 11
8 22 Naqash ANJUM 11 07:01.01 0:07.44 0:37.04 10
9 57 Lewis BICKERS 11 07:03.40 0:09.83 0:37.36 10
10 91 Luke COX 11 07:03.76 0:10.19 0:37.10 11
11 41 Liam O'REGAN 11 07:05.43 0:11.86 0:37.98 3
12 72 Tom WASTELL 11 07:05.52 0:11.95 0:37.86 11
13 87 Luke HIGHFIELD 11 07:05.81 0:12.24 0:37.82 10
14 47 Ryan DONES 11 07:06.46 0:12.89 0:38.06 11
15 95 Andre NICODEMOU 11 07:13.76 0:20.19 0:38.44 10
16 53 George WILLIS 11 07:18.25 0:24.68 0:37.75 11
17 75 Jordan WINCH 0 0:00.59 -7:07.01 0:00.00 0
Download Heat 1 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

Heat 2 – Junior Rotax – 04/09/11
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 71 Thomas PRIOR 11 06:50.66   0:36.65 8
2 34 Jordan THORPE 11 06:53.70 0:03.04 0:36.67 7
3 66 Andrew WILKINS 11 06:53.98 0:03.32 0:36.84 7
4 43 Joe WIGGIN 11 06:55.56 0:04.90 0:37.05 9
5 16 Scott WEBB 11 06:55.65 0:04.99 0:36.60 8
6 22 Naqash ANJUM 11 07:05.08 0:14.42 0:37.32 11
7 53 George WILLIS 11 07:06.65 0:15.99 0:37.64 8
8 91 Luke COX 11 07:07.34 0:16.68 0:37.16 8
9 26 Anthony CAMPBELL 11 07:07.51 0:16.85 0:37.04 8
10 24 Danny ROBINSON 11 07:08.28 0:17.62 0:36.83 8
11 72 Tom WASTELL 11 07:08.38 0:17.72 0:37.06 8
12 87 Luke HIGHFIELD 11 07:08.49 0:17.83 0:37.42 5
13 57 Lewis BICKERS 11 07:09.15 0:18.49 0:37.65 5
14 47 Ryan DONES 11 07:09.64 0:18.99 0:37.74 5
15 41 Liam O'REGAN 11 07:10.03 0:19.38 0:37.78 7
16 95 Andre NICODEMOU 11 07:10.44 0:19.78 0:37.73 7
17 75 Jordan WINCH 0 0:00.31 -7:09.65 0:00.00 0
Download Heat 2 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

Heat 3 – Junior Rotax – 04/09/11
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 71 Thomas PRIOR 9 07:15.08   0:47.35 8
2 34 Jordan THORPE 9 07:18.49 0:03.40 0:47.65 6
3 16 Scott WEBB 9 07:27.34 0:12.26 0:48.70 8
4 24 Danny ROBINSON 9 07:27.65 0:12.57 0:48.70 5
5 66 Andrew WILKINS 9 07:32.28 0:17.20 0:48.78 5
6 43 Joe WIGGIN 9 07:45.08 0:30.00 0:48.78 4
7 75 Jordan WINCH 9 07:46.78 0:31.70 0:48.82 9
8 57 Lewis BICKERS 9 07:52.52 0:37.44 0:50.75 9
9 41 Liam O'REGAN 9 07:54.32 0:39.24 0:51.16 9
10 47 Ryan DONES 9 07:54.44 0:39.36 0:50.35 4
11 87 Luke HIGHFIELD 9 07:54.74 0:39.66 0:50.38 9
12 26 Anthony CAMPBELL 9 07:55.38 0:40.30 0:51.14 4
13 72 Tom WASTELL 9 07:56.86 0:41.78 0:51.02 8
14 53 George WILLIS 9 07:59.08 0:44.00 0:50.03 8
15 95 Andre NICODEMOU 4 03:49.39 -4:34.30 0:51.08 4
16 22 Naqash ANJUM 3 03:07.66 -5:52.57 0:51.72 3
Excl 91 Luke COX 9 07:40.86 0:25.78 0:49.27 9
Download Heat 3 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

A-Final – Junior Rotax – 04/09/11
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 71 Thomas PRIOR 12 09:00.10   0:43.70 12
2 34 Jordan THORPE 12 09:01.58 0:01.48 0:43.79 11
3 16 Scott WEBB 12 09:01.67 0:01.57 0:43.69 11
4 43 Joe WIGGIN 12 09:08.38 0:08.28 0:44.28 11
5 24 Danny ROBINSON 12 09:13.43 0:13.33 0:44.22 12
6 75 Jordan WINCH 12 09:19.03 0:18.93 0:44.38 10
7 22 Naqash ANJUM 12 09:22.56 0:22.46 0:45.13 12
8 26 Anthony CAMPBELL 12 09:22.65 0:22.55 0:45.13 12
9 57 Lewis BICKERS 12 09:27.18 0:27.09 0:45.41 12
10 87 Luke HIGHFIELD 12 09:27.77 0:27.67 0:45.20 12
11 72 Tom WASTELL 12 09:27.86 0:27.76 0:45.00 10
12 47 Ryan DONES 12 09:28.10 0:28.00 0:45.08 10
13 41 Liam O'REGAN 12 09:28.36 0:28.27 0:45.12 11
14 95 Andre NICODEMOU 12 09:29.00 0:28.90 0:44.99 11
15 91 Luke COX 8 06:23.57 -3:23.47 0:46.33 7
16 53 George WILLIS 5 04:44.83 -5:44.73 0:55.00 3
DNS 66 Andrew WILKINS 0 0:01.20 -9:01.11 0:00.00 0
Download A-Final Race Results in PDF Format

Junior Rotax Trophy Winners
Image of Junior Rotax Trophy Winners
Photograph courtesy of Sprocket Photography

Return to 2011 Race Results