Image of Cadet karts racing

Menu:

Return to 2011 Race Results

Heat 1 – Honda Cadet – 04/09/11
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 51 Ben SCOTT 10 07:06.87   0:42.20 8
2 24 Alfie HARALAMBOUS 10 07:07.36 0:00.49 0:42.00 5
3 81 Dylan FROST 10 07:07.75 0:00.88 0:42.14 9
4 54 Uzair MASTER 10 07:08.09 0:01.22 0:42.01 10
5 56 Richard CRISP 10 07:09.57 0:02.71 0:42.35 7
6 27 Rory SMITH 10 07:12.50 0:05.63 0:42.02 8
7 35 Ben KASPERCZAK 10 07:16.97 0:10.10 0:42.91 7
8 33 Thomas ROW 10 07:18.14 0:11.27 0:42.49 6
9 99 James BECKWITH 10 07:18.46 0:11.60 0:42.73 9
10 58 Matthew HAYDEN 10 07:18.58 0:11.72 0:42.12 9
11 41 Jonathan CAMPBELL 10 07:18.89 0:12.02 0:42.89 6
12 71 William TREGURTHA 10 07:19.08 0:12.22 0:42.10 7
13 80 Axel LA FLAMME 10 07:19.50 0:12.63 0:42.54 9
14 90 Ryan GILLESPIE 10 07:20.06 0:13.19 0:42.16 9
15 88 Jack CHAPMAN 10 07:21.89 0:15.02 0:43.07 7
16 50 Geri NICOSIA 10 07:25.66 0:18.79 0:43.36 10
17 74 Nicholas FIGURADO 10 07:27.37 0:20.50 0:42.97 3
18 34 Kall MILLER 10 07:28.79 0:21.92 0:43.66 8
19 16 Lochlan BEARMAN 10 07:35.48 0:28.61 0:42.37 6
20 53 Thomas PEGRAM 10 07:41.52 0:34.66 0:43.58 10
21 21 Luke BARHAM 10 07:45.26 0:38.39 0:45.04 8
22 98 Harrison HUGGAN 0 0:00.79 -8:53.92 0:00.00 0
DNS 46 Josh STEED 0 0:01.54 -8:54.67 0:00.00 0
Download Heat 1 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

Heat 2 – Honda Cadet – 04/09/11
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 98 Harrison HUGGAN 10 07:04.06   0:41.79 7
2 24 Alfie HARALAMBOUS 10 07:04.42 0:00.36 0:41.75 6
3 51 Ben SCOTT 10 07:05.74 0:01.69 0:41.74 9
4 16 Lochlan BEARMAN 10 07:05.98 0:01.92 0:41.83 4
5 71 William TREGURTHA 10 07:06.09 0:02.04 0:41.69 6
6 33 Thomas ROW 10 07:06.33 0:02.27 0:41.84 6
7 27 Rory SMITH 10 07:09.53 0:05.47 0:41.77 8
8 56 Richard CRISP 10 07:10.06 0:06.01 0:42.16 8
9 81 Dylan FROST 10 07:10.46 0:06.40 0:42.13 7
10 54 Uzair MASTER 10 07:10.88 0:06.83 0:41.62 5
11 90 Ryan GILLESPIE 10 07:10.96 0:06.91 0:41.70 9
12 58 Matthew HAYDEN 10 07:11.04 0:06.98 0:42.00 9
13 74 Nicholas FIGURADO 10 07:11.71 0:07.65 0:41.89 8
14 99 James BECKWITH 10 07:12.12 0:08.06 0:42.18 7
15 35 Ben KASPERCZAK 10 07:14.22 0:10.16 0:42.45 6
16 88 Jack CHAPMAN 10 07:14.58 0:10.53 0:42.36 8
17 41 Jonathan CAMPBELL 10 07:17.28 0:13.22 0:42.84 7
18 53 Thomas PEGRAM 10 07:22.75 0:18.69 0:43.04 4
19 34 Kall MILLER 10 07:23.72 0:19.66 0:43.32 10
20 80 Axel LA FLAMME 10 07:24.55 0:20.49 0:42.41 9
21 50 Geri NICOSIA 10 07:28.00 0:23.95 0:43.43 10
22 21 Luke BARHAM 10 07:36.22 0:32.16 0:44.50 8
DNS 46 Josh STEED 0 0:00.42 -8:56.36 0:00.00 0
Download Heat 2 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

Heat 3 – Honda Cadet – 04/09/11
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 27 Rory SMITH 8 06:55.36   0:51.50 3
2 16 Lochlan BEARMAN 8 06:56.03 0:00.67 0:51.54 6
3 90 Ryan GILLESPIE 8 06:56.88 0:01.52 0:51.49 6
4 24 Alfie HARALAMBOUS 8 07:01.08 0:05.72 0:51.24 7
5 35 Ben KASPERCZAK 8 07:02.67 0:07.31 0:51.90 7
6 98 Harrison HUGGAN 8 07:03.98 0:08.62 0:51.79 8
7 58 Matthew HAYDEN 8 07:10.48 0:15.12 0:52.69 8
8 51 Ben SCOTT 8 07:10.66 0:15.29 0:52.66 7
9 56 Richard CRISP 8 07:15.72 0:20.36 0:53.02 7
10 41 Jonathan CAMPBELL 8 07:20.70 0:25.34 0:53.16 4
11 71 William TREGURTHA 8 07:23.20 0:27.84 0:52.58 8
12 33 Thomas ROW 8 07:26.62 0:31.26 0:53.18 7
13 50 Geri NICOSIA 8 07:28.24 0:32.88 0:54.12 6
14 81 Dylan FROST 8 07:28.32 0:32.96 0:53.74 6
15 99 James BECKWITH 8 07:32.80 0:37.43 0:54.87 8
16 88 Jack CHAPMAN 8 07:33.18 0:37.82 0:54.62 6
17 34 Kall MILLER 8 07:36.06 0:40.70 0:54.63 2
18 74 Nicholas FIGURADO 8 07:38.54 0:43.18 0:54.61 6
19 80 Axel LA FLAMME 8 07:41.62 0:46.26 0:53.74 7
20 53 Thomas PEGRAM 8 07:42.63 0:47.27 0:53.73 2
21 21 Luke BARHAM 7 07:43.87 0:48.51 0:58.33 4
22 54 Uzair MASTER 0 0:01.31 -7:05.94 0:00.00 0
DNS 46 Josh STEED 0 07:38.60 0:43.23 0:00.00 0
Download Heat 3 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

A-Final – Honda Cadet – 04/09/11
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 27 Rory SMITH 11 09:19.06   0:50.22 3
2 24 Alfie HARALAMBOUS 11 09:20.63 0:01.57 0:50.01 9
3 16 Lochlan BEARMAN 11 09:23.88 0:04.81 0:50.77 5
4 51 Ben SCOTT 11 09:28.08 0:09.02 0:51.07 3
5 35 Ben KASPERCZAK 11 09:28.23 0:09.17 0:50.98 3
6 33 Thomas ROW 11 09:28.54 0:09.48 0:50.92 10
7 71 William TREGURTHA 11 09:30.14 0:11.08 0:50.25 11
8 90 Ryan GILLESPIE 11 09:32.26 0:13.19 0:51.01 6
9 58 Matthew HAYDEN 11 09:32.42 0:13.36 0:51.08 6
10 81 Dylan FROST 11 09:35.33 0:16.27 0:50.69 11
11 74 Nicholas FIGURADO 11 09:39.79 0:20.73 0:51.83 5
12 41 Jonathan CAMPBELL 11 09:39.84 0:20.78 0:51.48 10
13 56 Richard CRISP 11 09:42.42 0:23.36 0:51.41 9
14 53 Thomas PEGRAM 11 09:58.49 0:39.42 0:52.66 7
15 80 Axel LA FLAMME 11 10:03.00 0:43.94 0:51.51 9
16 34 Kall MILLER 11 09:58.25 0:39.18 0:52.52 6
17 88 Jack CHAPMAN 11 10:03.01 0:43.95 0:52.50 3
18 50 Geri NICOSIA 10 09:20.24 0:01.18 0:51.99 9
19 21 Luke BARHAM 10 09:50.25 0:31.19 0:54.65 7
20 54 Uzair MASTER 5 04:25.49 -5:06.42 0:51.42 3
21 99 James BECKWITH 2 02:07.43 -8:48.37 0:59.36 2
22 98 Harrison HUGGAN 1 0:56.03 -9:36.97 0:56.03 1
DNS 46 Josh STEED 0 07:38.60 -2:19.53 0:00.00 0
Download A-Final Race Results in PDF Format

Honda Cadet Trophy Winners
Image of Honda Cadet Trophy Winners
Photograph courtesy of Sprocket Photography

Return to 2011 Race Results