Image of Cadet karts racing

Menu:

Return to 2011 Race Results

Heat 1 – Comer Cadet – 04/09/11
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 18 Harry PLATTEN 10 07:22.27   0:43.09 5
2 50 Bradley KENT 10 07:23.14 0:00.87 0:43.74 8
3 90 Ashley THOMPSON-BOYLE 10 07:27.54 0:05.27 0:44.04 5
4 17 Louis WORTLEY 10 07:27.70 0:05.44 0:43.65 4
5 23 Elio D'ALESSANDRO 10 07:28.12 0:05.85 0:43.78 9
6 44 Leonardo PANAYIOTOU 10 07:28.54 0:06.28 0:43.86 9
7 99 Cole ATKINS 10 07:28.79 0:06.52 0:43.60 9
8 96 Lewis BORET 10 07:40.30 0:18.03 0:45.20 9
9 98 Gianluca VIGNALI 10 07:40.47 0:18.20 0:45.07 9
10 34 Joshua SIMMS 10 07:56.52 0:34.25 0:43.82 8
DNS 29 Ethan PITT 0 0:01.04 -8:38.77 0:00.00 0
DNS 21 Taylor BELLINI 0 0:02.05 -8:39.78 0:00.00 0
Download Heat 1 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

Heat 2 – Comer Cadet – 04/09/11
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 21 Taylor BELLINI 10 07:20.63   0:42.52 9
2 99 Cole ATKINS 10 07:23.74 0:03.11 0:42.94 10
3 18 Harry PLATTEN 10 07:23.91 0:03.28 0:42.74 7
4 29 Ethan PITT 10 07:24.19 0:03.56 0:42.39 8
5 50 Bradley KENT 10 07:26.15 0:05.52 0:43.10 9
6 90 Ashley THOMPSON-BOYLE 10 07:29.04 0:08.41 0:43.69 7
7 23 Elio D'ALESSANDRO 10 07:31.76 0:11.13 0:43.49 10
8 17 Louis WORTLEY 10 07:39.14 0:18.51 0:43.82 8
9 96 Lewis BORET 10 07:45.89 0:25.26 0:44.82 8
10 44 Leonardo PANAYIOTOU 10 07:46.17 0:25.54 0:44.53 8
11 98 Gianluca VIGNALI 9 07:20.62 0:00.00 0:44.73 8
DNS 34 Joshua SIMMS 0 0:47.42 -7:26.78 0:00.00 0
Download Heat 2 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

Heat 3 – Comer Cadet – 04/09/11
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 21 Taylor BELLINI 8 06:57.23   0:51.62 8
2 23 Elio D'ALESSANDRO 8 07:09.03 0:11.80 0:53.32 8
3 99 Cole ATKINS 8 07:09.23 0:12.00 0:52.96 3
4 29 Ethan PITT 8 07:16.37 0:19.14 0:53.58 4
5 17 Louis WORTLEY 8 07:21.34 0:24.11 0:53.13 6
6 18 Harry PLATTEN 8 07:22.47 0:25.24 0:54.08 8
7 98 Gianluca VIGNALI 8 07:26.73 0:29.50 0:54.31 4
8 96 Lewis BORET 8 07:52.60 0:55.37 0:56.26 8
9 90 Ashley THOMPSON-BOYLE 7 07:21.84 0:24.61 0:57.84 7
10 50 Bradley KENT 1 01:00.67 -6:03.44 01:00.67 1
11 34 Joshua SIMMS 0 0:00.81 -7:03.58 0:00.00 0
12 44 Leonardo PANAYIOTOU 0 0:01.77 -7:04.54 0:00.00 0
Download Heat 3 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

A-Final – Comer Cadet – 04/09/11
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 21 Taylor BELLINI 11 09:21.56   0:50.44 7
2 29 Ethan PITT 11 09:29.31 0:07.75 0:51.09 11
3 17 Louis WORTLEY 11 09:32.36 0:10.81 0:51.53 5
4 99 Cole ATKINS 11 09:33.18 0:11.62 0:51.07 5
5 98 Gianluca VIGNALI 11 09:39.00 0:17.44 0:52.02 4
6 18 Harry PLATTEN 11 09:41.40 0:19.84 0:51.61 9
7 50 Bradley KENT 11 09:43.66 0:22.11 0:52.41 10
8 34 Joshua SIMMS 11 09:57.21 0:35.66 0:52.18 3
9 90 Ashley THOMPSON-BOYLE 11 09:58.61 0:37.06 0:53.50 4
10 96 Lewis BORET 11 09:58.85 0:37.29 0:52.66 10
11 44 Leonardo PANAYIOTOU 10 09:29.11 0:07.55 0:54.70 6
DNS 23 Elio D'ALESSANDRO 0 0:00.16 -10:38.6 0:00.00 0
Download A-Final Race Results in PDF Format

Comer Cadet Trophy Winners
Image of Comer Cadet Trophy Winners
Photograph courtesy of Sprocket Photography

Return to 2011 Race Results