Image of Senior Rotax karts racing

Menu:

Return to 2011 Race Results

Heat 1 – Senior Rotax – 07/08/11
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 17 Adam SHEPHERD 11 06:41.74   0:36.02 8
2 00 Derek MORGAN 11 06:42.06 0:00.32 0:36.06 8
3 96 Andrew WINTER 11 06:42.24 0:00.50 0:36.00 9
4 98 Martyn GANGE 11 06:42.46 0:00.72 0:35.74 7
5 99 Jack TAYLOR 11 06:43.10 0:01.36 0:36.18 6
6 95 Lee MURRAY 11 06:44.29 0:02.55 0:36.19 10
7 72 Michael BUSHELL 11 06:44.67 0:02.93 0:36.05 7
8 86 Joel ROUNDACRE 11 06:44.83 0:03.09 0:35.61 11
9 23 Pany SOFOCLEOUS 11 06:45.81 0:04.07 0:35.91 5
10 80 Lee WARD 11 06:52.02 0:10.28 0:36.18 10
11 53 Antony BLUNDELL 11 06:52.16 0:10.42 0:36.18 10
12 61 James WILLMOT 11 06:52.65 0:10.91 0:36.36 10
13 84 Tony HARE 11 06:52.93 0:11.19 0:36.40 11
14 27 Paul TAMATTIRIS 11 06:53.62 0:11.88 0:36.69 4
15 89 Matthew SMITH 11 06:54.88 0:13.14 0:36.69 5
16 79 Aaron WHITE 11 06:55.12 0:13.38 0:36.35 4
17 29 Matt LILLEY 11 06:55.37 0:13.63 0:36.86 10
18 54 Rob MOLLOY 11 06:57.74 0:16.00 0:36.87 6
19 88 Joe SMITH 11 06:58.03 0:16.29 0:36.97 7
20 21 Jack PERRY 11 06:58.37 0:16.63 0:36.48 11
21 18 Alexi KROMIDIAS 11 07:01.47 0:19.73 0:37.27 9
22 57 Steven BORET 9 05:45.88 -1:04.14 0:37.10 3
23 22 Guy HEALEY 1 0:39.14 -7:57.40 0:39.14 1
Download Heat 1 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

Heat 2 – Senior Rotax – 07/08/11
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 86 Joel ROUNDACRE 12 07:12.25   0:35.71 9
2 00 Derek MORGAN 12 07:13.52 0:01.28 0:35.72 5
3 23 Pany SOFOCLEOUS 12 07:13.63 0:01.38 0:35.79 5
4 98 Martyn GANGE 12 07:15.79 0:03.54 0:35.53 9
5 17 Adam SHEPHERD 12 07:16.86 0:04.61 0:35.67 9
6 99 Jack TAYLOR 12 07:21.69 0:09.44 0:36.03 11
7 27 Paul TAMATTIRIS 12 07:21.91 0:09.66 0:36.36 11
8 96 Andrew WINTER 12 07:22.51 0:10.26 0:35.68 11
9 80 Lee WARD 12 07:22.76 0:10.51 0:35.80 12
10 21 Jack PERRY 12 07:25.72 0:13.48 0:36.62 7
11 95 Lee MURRAY 12 07:25.87 0:13.62 0:36.11 10
12 79 Aaron WHITE 12 07:26.16 0:13.91 0:36.25 2
13 53 Antony BLUNDELL 12 07:26.23 0:13.98 0:36.14 12
14 84 Tony HARE 12 07:27.05 0:14.80 0:36.36 3
15 89 Matthew SMITH 12 07:29.07 0:16.82 0:36.66 6
16 72 Michael BUSHELL 12 07:30.74 0:18.49 0:35.99 7
17 88 Joe SMITH 12 07:32.94 0:20.70 0:36.66 11
18 18 Alexi KROMIDIAS 12 07:43.44 0:31.19 0:37.60 4
19 61 James WILLMOT 4 02:31.08 -5:18.83 0:36.40 2
20 29 Matt LILLEY 4 02:36.18 -5:23.93 0:36.72 4
21 57 Steven BORET 0 0:00.59 -8:48.34 0:00.00 0
DNS 54 Rob MOLLOY 0 0:04.91 -8:52.66 0:00.00 0
DNS 22 Guy HEALEY 0 0:06.70 -8:54.46 0:00.00 0
Download Heat 2 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

Heat 3 – Senior Rotax – 07/08/11
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 98 Martyn GANGE 9 07:08.39   0:46.77 8
2 99 Jack TAYLOR 9 07:14.31 0:05.92 0:47.12 9
3 72 Michael BUSHELL 9 07:15.19 0:06.80 0:47.04 9
4 86 Joel ROUNDACRE 9 07:16.05 0:07.66 0:46.97 9
5 00 Derek MORGAN 9 07:16.49 0:08.10 0:47.09 9
6 96 Andrew WINTER 9 07:23.81 0:15.43 0:47.44 5
7 23 Pany SOFOCLEOUS 9 07:25.21 0:16.82 0:47.89 9
8 17 Adam SHEPHERD 9 07:27.79 0:19.40 0:47.87 9
9 79 Aaron WHITE 9 07:28.67 0:20.28 0:48.14 8
10 53 Antony BLUNDELL 9 07:29.88 0:21.49 0:48.02 9
11 80 Lee WARD 9 07:31.40 0:23.01 0:47.91 9
12 84 Tony HARE 9 07:37.34 0:28.96 0:49.26 7
13 27 Paul TAMATTIRIS 9 07:38.83 0:30.44 0:49.10 8
14 95 Lee MURRAY 9 07:38.86 0:30.48 0:48.45 6
15 22 Guy HEALEY 9 07:39.86 0:31.48 0:49.29 7
16 61 James WILLMOT 9 07:40.10 0:31.71 0:49.32 9
17 54 Rob MOLLOY 9 07:43.38 0:34.99 0:48.89 9
18 57 Steven BORET 9 07:55.11 0:46.72 0:50.90 8
19 88 Joe SMITH 9 08:00.09 0:51.70 0:50.56 8
20 18 Alexi KROMIDIAS 8 07:09.34 0:00.95 0:51.35 5
21 89 Matthew SMITH 1 01:05.72 -7:57.33 01:05.72 1
DNS 21 Jack PERRY 0 0:00.34 -8:51.95 0:00.00 0
DNS 29 Matt LILLEY 0 0:01.70 -8:53.31 0:00.00 0
Download Heat 3 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

A-Final – Senior Rotax – 07/08/11
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 86 Joel ROUNDACRE 14 08:37.83   0:36.35 14
2 96 Andrew WINTER 14 08:39.11 0:01.28 0:36.19 14
3 17 Adam SHEPHERD 14 08:43.17 0:05.34 0:36.59 7
4 80 Lee WARD 14 08:43.25 0:05.42 0:36.56 10
5 72 Michael BUSHELL 14 08:44.33 0:06.50 0:36.72 7
6 99 Jack TAYLOR 14 08:44.77 0:06.94 0:36.69 14
7 53 Antony BLUNDELL 14 08:45.39 0:07.56 0:36.54 10
8 95 Lee MURRAY 14 08:45.99 0:08.16 0:36.80 13
9 79 Aaron WHITE 14 08:47.28 0:09.45 0:36.71 14
10 23 Pany SOFOCLEOUS 14 08:48.12 0:10.29 0:36.71 9
11 61 James WILLMOT 14 08:52.93 0:15.10 0:37.04 8
12 89 Matthew SMITH 14 08:53.30 0:15.47 0:37.00 9
13 84 Tony HARE 14 08:53.65 0:15.82 0:37.04 6
14 27 Paul TAMATTIRIS 14 08:54.07 0:16.24 0:37.13 9
15 88 Joe SMITH 14 08:55.93 0:18.10 0:37.10 13
16 29 Matt LILLEY 14 08:56.18 0:18.35 0:37.13 14
17 22 Guy HEALEY 14 09:04.72 0:26.89 0:37.94 13
18 00 Derek MORGAN 14 09:53.47 01:15.64 0:36.34 9
19 98 Martyn GANGE 14 09:55.24 01:17.41 0:36.64 9
20 18 Alexi KROMIDIAS 13 09:38.15 01:00.32 0:38.26 4
21 54 Rob MOLLOY 4 02:38.43 -6:00.60 0:37.99 3
DNS 57 Steven BORET 0 0:01.21 -9:23.38 0:00.00 0
DNS 21 Jack PERRY 0 0:04.37 -9:26.54 0:00.00 0
Download A-Final Race Results in PDF Format

Senior Rotax Trophy Winners
Image of Senior Rotax Trophy Winners
Photograph courtesy of Sprocket Photography

Return to 2011 Race Results