Image of Junior Rotax karts racing

Menu:

Return to 2011 Race Results

Heat 1 – Junior Rotax – 07/08/11
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 69 Joseph ATTIPA 11 06:55.43   0:37.10 9
2 66 Andrew WILKINS 11 06:55.78 0:00.35 0:36.98 10
3 24 Danny ROBINSON 11 06:55.92 0:00.49 0:36.92 10
4 45 Joshua HATTON 11 06:56.09 0:00.66 0:36.83 10
5 75 Jordan WINCH 11 06:58.09 0:02.66 0:37.14 5
6 34 Jordan THORPE 11 06:58.17 0:02.74 0:36.99 7
7 71 Thomas PRIOR 11 06:58.37 0:02.94 0:36.74 9
8 55 Alex POTTER 11 06:59.05 0:03.62 0:36.94 9
9 43 Joe WIGGIN 11 06:59.21 0:03.78 0:37.14 10
10 72 Tom WASTELL 11 06:59.45 0:04.02 0:37.24 11
11 57 Lewis BICKERS 11 06:59.93 0:04.50 0:37.17 8
12 47 Ryan DONES 11 07:03.58 0:08.15 0:37.29 10
13 95 Andre NICODEMOU 11 07:10.91 0:15.48 0:38.18 5
14 41 Liam O'REGAN 9 05:53.27 -2:57.84 0:37.98 5
15 16 Scott WEBB 6 03:58.09 -3:02.66 0:37.42 5
16 88 Harry WARREN 1 06:55.08 -1:59.65 05:59.88 1
Excl 49 Jordan NALLET 11 06:50.06 -1:54.63 0:36.68 10
Excl 42 Aaron TIMBERLAKE 0 0:00.25 -7:04.82 0:00.00 0
Download Heat 1 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

Heat 2 – Junior Rotax – 07/08/11
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 71 Thomas PRIOR 11 06:47.68   0:36.47 7
2 45 Joshua HATTON 11 06:50.90 0:03.22 0:36.69 4
3 55 Alex POTTER 11 06:53.65 0:05.97 0:36.94 9
4 66 Andrew WILKINS 11 06:53.90 0:06.22 0:36.73 8
5 16 Scott WEBB 11 06:54.49 0:06.81 0:36.82 8
6 88 Harry WARREN 11 06:54.63 0:06.95 0:36.65 6
7 43 Joe WIGGIN 11 06:55.04 0:07.36 0:36.76 9
8 47 Ryan DONES 11 06:59.20 0:11.53 0:37.13 11
9 57 Lewis BICKERS 11 06:59.45 0:11.78 0:37.03 8
10 24 Danny ROBINSON 11 07:00.32 0:12.64 0:36.86 11
11 75 Jordan WINCH 11 07:03.62 0:15.94 0:36.91 8
12 95 Andre NICODEMOU 11 07:13.39 0:25.71 0:38.32 2
13 69 Joseph ATTIPA 4 02:49.39 -4:01.71 0:37.16 4
14 41 Liam O'REGAN 0 0:00.00 -7:12.32 0:00.00 0
15 34 Jordan THORPE 0 0:00.02 -7:12.34 0:00.00 0
16 72 Tom WASTELL 0 0:01.26 -7:13.59 0:00.00 0
Excl 42 Aaron TIMBERLAKE 11 06:58.13 0:10.45 0:36.67 8
Excl 49 Jordan NALLET 11 06:58.32 0:10.64 0:36.58 7
Download Heat 2 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

Heat 3 – Junior Rotax – 07/08/11
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 71 Thomas PRIOR 9 07:12.78   0:47.52 3
2 66 Andrew WILKINS 9 07:31.51 0:18.73 0:49.27 8
3 34 Jordan THORPE 9 07:32.56 0:19.78 0:49.44 6
4 16 Scott WEBB 9 07:34.49 0:21.71 0:49.02 7
5 24 Danny ROBINSON 9 07:45.48 0:32.69 0:50.28 7
6 88 Harry WARREN 9 07:46.08 0:33.30 277:46:40.00 0
7 43 Joe WIGGIN 9 07:48.51 0:35.73 0:50.39 6
8 55 Alex POTTER 9 07:48.66 0:35.88 0:49.45 7
9 47 Ryan DONES 9 07:55.12 0:42.34 0:51.15 9
10 57 Lewis BICKERS 9 07:55.45 0:42.67 0:50.62 5
11 41 Liam O'REGAN 8 07:17.31 0:04.53 0:53.19 7
12 95 Andre NICODEMOU 8 07:22.44 0:09.66 0:53.48 7
13 45 Joshua HATTON 6 04:48.96 -3:36.18 0:47.63 5
14 75 Jordan WINCH 1 0:54.03 -7:41.24 0:54.03 1
DNS 72 Tom WASTELL 0 0:02.38 -8:49.60 0:00.00 0
DNS 69 Joseph ATTIPA 0 0:07.71 -8:54.93 0:00.00 0
Excl 42 Aaron TIMBERLAKE 0 0:00.21 -8:47.43 0:00.00 0
Excl 49 Jordan NALLET 0 0:01.25 -8:48.46 0:00.00 0
Download Heat 3 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

A-Final – Junior Rotax – 07/08/11
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 71 Thomas PRIOR 14 08:49.44   0:37.20 11
2 45 Joshua HATTON 14 08:51.48 0:02.04 0:37.25 14
3 66 Andrew WILKINS 14 08:57.18 0:07.73 0:37.73 14
4 34 Jordan THORPE 14 08:59.79 0:10.35 0:37.51 14
5 24 Danny ROBINSON 14 09:01.29 0:11.85 0:37.99 10
6 43 Joe WIGGIN 14 09:01.67 0:12.23 0:37.77 11
7 16 Scott WEBB 14 09:02.85 0:13.41 0:37.74 12
8 55 Alex POTTER 14 09:02.98 0:13.54 0:38.00 10
9 88 Harry WARREN 14 09:03.25 0:13.80 0:37.88 10
10 47 Ryan DONES 14 09:06.64 0:17.19 0:38.00 14
11 57 Lewis BICKERS 14 09:07.73 0:18.29 0:38.02 13
12 75 Jordan WINCH 14 09:07.98 0:18.53 0:37.93 13
13 95 Andre NICODEMOU 14 09:28.40 0:38.96 0:39.08 14
14 41 Liam O'REGAN 2 01:44.45 -8:55.00 0:41.94 2
DNS 69 Joseph ATTIPA 0 0:07.02 -9:17.57 0:00.00 0
DNS 72 Tom WASTELL 0 09:25.49 0:36.05 0:00.00 0
Excl 49 Jordan NALLET 0 0:04.03 -9:14.58 0:00.00 0
Excl 42 Aaron TIMBERLAKE 0 09:24.89 0:35.44 0:00.00 0
Download A-Final Race Results in PDF Format

Junior Rotax Trophy Winners
Image of Junior Rotax Trophy Winners
Photograph courtesy of Sprocket Photography

Return to 2011 Race Results