Image of Cadet karts racing

Menu:

Return to 2011 Race Results

Heat 1 – Honda Cadet – 07/08/11
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 81 Dylan FROST 10 07:10.23   0:42.49 10
2 54 Uzair MASTER 10 07:10.43 0:00.20 0:42.08 8
3 56 Richard CRISP 10 07:11.05 0:00.82 0:42.33 9
4 58 Matthew HAYDEN 10 07:11.16 0:00.92 0:42.26 7
5 17 Matthew HOPCRAFT 10 07:11.33 0:01.10 0:42.26 7
6 51 Ben SCOTT 10 07:11.57 0:01.34 0:42.18 10
7 71 William TREGURTHA 10 07:14.52 0:04.29 0:42.42 6
8 33 Thomas ROW 10 07:14.98 0:04.75 0:42.72 8
9 16 Lochlan BEARMAN 10 07:15.09 0:04.86 0:42.74 9
10 74 Nicholas FIGURADO 10 07:21.58 0:11.34 0:42.73 10
11 40 Thomas O'REGAN 10 07:22.04 0:11.80 0:43.26 10
12 80 Axel LA FLAMME 10 07:22.25 0:12.02 0:42.71 10
13 35 Ben KASPERCZAK 10 07:22.63 0:12.40 0:42.87 10
14 95 Ethan ANDREWS 10 07:23.35 0:13.12 0:42.22 10
15 64 Karl PURANIK 10 07:25.22 0:14.99 0:42.88 10
16 99 James BECKWITH 10 07:29.80 0:19.57 0:42.72 9
17 50 Geri NICOSIA 10 07:30.42 0:20.18 0:43.51 10
18 46 Josh STEED 10 07:30.69 0:20.46 0:42.70 9
19 23 Ronan GRAVES 10 07:35.66 0:25.42 0:42.80 10
20 98 Harrison HUGGAN 10 07:37.31 0:27.08 0:43.06 8
21 88 Jack CHAPMAN 10 07:37.44 0:27.20 0:43.50 9
22 78 Kieran WELSH 10 07:38.60 0:28.37 0:44.47 7
23 34 Kall MILLER 10 07:38.86 0:28.63 0:44.11 8
24 26 Joe RENTON 10 07:43.96 0:33.73 0:44.86 7
25 24 Alfie HARALAMBOUS 10 07:44.13 0:33.89 0:44.85 7
26 90 Ryan GILLESPIE 0 0:00.34 -8:50.10 0:00.00 0
DNS 27 Rory SMITH 0 0:00.00 -8:49.77 0:00.00 0
Download Heat 1 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

Heat 2 – Honda Cadet – 07/08/11
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 17 Matthew HOPCRAFT 10 07:03.54   0:41.91 8
2 58 Matthew HAYDEN 10 07:03.64 0:00.11 0:41.88 4
3 71 William TREGURTHA 10 07:05.43 0:01.90 0:41.74 8
4 27 Rory SMITH 10 07:05.50 0:01.96 0:41.83 10
5 54 Uzair MASTER 10 07:06.45 0:02.91 0:41.78 10
6 51 Ben SCOTT 10 07:08.46 0:04.92 0:42.11 9
7 33 Thomas ROW 10 07:09.06 0:05.52 0:42.02 9
8 90 Ryan GILLESPIE 10 07:09.16 0:05.62 0:42.18 7
9 98 Harrison HUGGAN 10 07:09.31 0:05.77 0:42.33 7
10 81 Dylan FROST 10 07:09.42 0:05.88 0:41.58 10
11 23 Ronan GRAVES 10 07:12.30 0:08.76 0:42.32 9
12 16 Lochlan BEARMAN 10 07:12.42 0:08.88 0:42.47 7
13 56 Richard CRISP 10 07:12.57 0:09.03 0:42.08 4
14 40 Thomas O'REGAN 10 07:13.70 0:10.16 0:42.81 7
15 80 Axel LA FLAMME 10 07:13.81 0:10.27 0:42.35 7
16 46 Josh STEED 10 07:14.15 0:10.62 0:42.58 7
17 99 James BECKWITH 10 07:14.49 0:10.95 0:42.35 4
18 64 Karl PURANIK 10 07:14.79 0:11.25 0:42.60 8
19 95 Ethan ANDREWS 10 07:14.88 0:11.34 0:42.11 6
20 24 Alfie HARALAMBOUS 10 07:15.01 0:11.47 0:41.94 10
21 74 Nicholas FIGURADO 10 07:15.39 0:11.85 0:42.19 4
22 35 Ben KASPERCZAK 10 07:15.89 0:12.35 0:42.24 10
23 50 Geri NICOSIA 10 07:21.42 0:17.88 0:43.30 8
24 88 Jack CHAPMAN 10 07:21.81 0:18.27 0:42.92 4
25 34 Kall MILLER 10 07:31.09 0:27.56 0:44.05 2
26 26 Joe RENTON 10 07:35.58 0:32.05 0:44.19 10
DNS 78 Kieran WELSH 0 0:01.48 -8:57.94 0:00.00 0
Download Heat 2 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

Heat 3 – Honda Cadet – 07/08/11
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 54 Uzair MASTER 10 07:03.26   0:41.76 10
2 27 Rory SMITH 10 07:04.15 0:00.89 0:41.62 10
3 51 Ben SCOTT 10 07:05.84 0:02.58 0:42.03 7
4 16 Lochlan BEARMAN 10 07:07.35 0:04.09 0:42.10 5
5 71 William TREGURTHA 10 07:08.39 0:05.13 0:41.70 7
6 58 Matthew HAYDEN 10 07:08.44 0:05.18 0:41.93 9
7 81 Dylan FROST 10 07:08.60 0:05.34 0:41.59 10
8 56 Richard CRISP 10 07:09.40 0:06.14 0:41.87 9
9 17 Matthew HOPCRAFT 10 07:09.53 0:06.27 0:41.47 9
10 90 Ryan GILLESPIE 10 07:13.42 0:10.16 0:42.14 10
11 98 Harrison HUGGAN 10 07:13.51 0:10.25 0:42.23 9
12 24 Alfie HARALAMBOUS 10 07:15.48 0:12.22 0:42.19 5
13 95 Ethan ANDREWS 10 07:15.92 0:12.66 0:42.20 5
14 40 Thomas O'REGAN 10 07:16.26 0:13.00 0:42.86 7
15 33 Thomas ROW 10 07:16.30 0:13.04 0:42.21 5
16 80 Axel LA FLAMME 10 07:16.52 0:13.26 0:42.23 6
17 99 James BECKWITH 10 07:16.83 0:13.57 0:42.05 5
18 23 Ronan GRAVES 10 07:18.10 0:14.84 0:42.08 7
19 50 Geri NICOSIA 10 07:18.84 0:15.58 0:42.92 8
20 35 Ben KASPERCZAK 10 07:18.88 0:15.62 0:42.34 8
21 64 Karl PURANIK 10 07:19.56 0:16.30 0:42.64 6
22 74 Nicholas FIGURADO 10 07:20.42 0:17.16 0:42.24 10
23 88 Jack CHAPMAN 10 07:21.38 0:18.12 0:42.57 10
24 46 Josh STEED 10 07:21.57 0:18.31 0:42.41 9
25 78 Kieran WELSH 10 07:33.68 0:30.42 0:44.61 5
26 34 Kall MILLER 10 07:33.94 0:30.68 0:43.97 5
27 26 Joe RENTON 10 07:39.23 0:35.97 0:43.85 8
Download Heat 3 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

A-Final – Honda Cadet – 07/08/11
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 16 Lochlan BEARMAN 11 08:54.40   0:47.00 11
2 17 Matthew HOPCRAFT 11 08:54.99 0:00.58 0:46.87 10
3 51 Ben SCOTT 11 08:56.80 0:02.40 0:47.79 9
4 98 Harrison HUGGAN 11 08:56.85 0:02.45 0:46.88 10
5 27 Rory SMITH 11 08:58.20 0:03.80 0:46.90 11
6 71 William TREGURTHA 11 09:01.16 0:06.76 0:47.16 11
7 95 Ethan ANDREWS 11 09:01.83 0:07.43 0:47.36 9
8 58 Matthew HAYDEN 11 09:02.34 0:07.93 0:47.36 10
9 35 Ben KASPERCZAK 11 09:08.79 0:14.39 0:48.28 9
10 90 Ryan GILLESPIE 11 09:08.87 0:14.46 0:47.17 10
11 24 Alfie HARALAMBOUS 11 09:11.07 0:16.67 0:47.00 11
12 40 Thomas O'REGAN 11 09:12.30 0:17.90 0:48.11 9
13 80 Axel LA FLAMME 11 09:12.80 0:18.39 0:47.81 8
14 33 Thomas ROW 11 09:13.79 0:19.38 0:46.64 11
15 64 Karl PURANIK 11 09:19.86 0:25.45 0:47.61 11
16 23 Ronan GRAVES 11 09:24.03 0:29.62 0:48.26 11
17 88 Jack CHAPMAN 11 09:24.89 0:30.48 0:47.00 11
18 74 Nicholas FIGURADO 11 09:25.49 0:31.08 0:47.39 10
19 54 Uzair MASTER 11 09:26.84 0:32.43 0:47.21 11
20 34 Kall MILLER 11 09:27.80 0:33.40 0:48.15 10
21 99 James BECKWITH 11 09:28.30 0:33.90 0:47.86 10
22 46 Josh STEED 11 09:28.82 0:34.42 0:47.84 9
23 81 Dylan FROST 11 09:32.11 0:37.71 0:47.20 11
24 56 Richard CRISP 11 09:32.50 0:38.09 0:47.82 11
25 50 Geri NICOSIA 11 09:41.94 0:47.54 0:48.22 11
26 78 Kieran WELSH 10 09:03.45 0:09.05 0:49.46 10
27 26 Joe RENTON 5 04:44.16 -5:49.76 0:52.44 4
Download A-Final Race Results in PDF Format

Honda Cadet Trophy Winners
Image of Honda Cadet Trophy Winners
Photograph courtesy of Sprocket Photography

Return to 2011 Race Results