Image of Cadet karts racing

Menu:

Return to 2011 Race Results

Heat 1 – Comer Cadet – 07/08/11
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 21 Taylor BELLINI 10 07:10.87   0:42.17 4
2 55 Lewis TAYLOR 10 07:10.94 0:00.07 0:42.55 5
3 29 Ethan PITT 10 07:11.92 0:01.05 0:42.63 9
4 50 Bradley KENT 10 07:13.53 0:02.66 0:42.86 9
5 53 Flashman FINNERAN 10 07:14.05 0:03.18 0:42.88 6
6 66 Alex SPINKS 10 07:14.18 0:03.31 0:42.78 9
7 68 Lucas VAUS 10 07:14.27 0:03.40 0:42.43 7
8 25 Mikey DOBLE 10 07:17.36 0:06.49 0:43.01 5
9 17 Louis WORTLEY 10 07:20.73 0:09.86 0:43.54 6
10 23 Elio D'ALESSANDRO 10 07:23.23 0:12.36 0:43.48 10
11 18 Harry PLATTEN 10 07:23.34 0:12.47 0:43.17 9
12 74 Genay ZORRO 10 07:27.13 0:16.26 0:43.64 5
13 96 Lewis BORET 10 07:37.41 0:26.54 0:44.95 8
14 98 Gianluca VIGNALI 10 07:37.65 0:26.78 0:44.38 7
Download Heat 1 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

Heat 2 – Comer Cadet – 07/08/11
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 68 Lucas VAUS 10 07:02.87   0:41.94 9
2 21 Taylor BELLINI 10 07:02.92 0:00.04 0:41.98 9
3 55 Lewis TAYLOR 10 07:03.18 0:00.30 0:42.03 10
4 29 Ethan PITT 10 07:04.42 0:01.55 0:42.02 9
5 53 Flashman FINNERAN 10 07:08.28 0:05.40 0:42.34 4
6 66 Alex SPINKS 10 07:08.30 0:05.42 0:42.28 3
7 25 Mikey DOBLE 10 07:08.53 0:05.66 0:42.54 3
8 50 Bradley KENT 10 07:13.14 0:10.27 0:42.68 7
9 17 Louis WORTLEY 10 07:14.16 0:11.28 0:42.79 6
10 18 Harry PLATTEN 10 07:16.22 0:13.34 0:42.94 10
11 74 Genay ZORRO 10 07:17.46 0:14.58 0:43.20 5
12 23 Elio D'ALESSANDRO 10 07:17.99 0:15.11 0:43.08 10
13 96 Lewis BORET 10 07:30.21 0:27.34 0:44.27 7
14 98 Gianluca VIGNALI 10 07:32.76 0:29.88 0:44.07 10
Download Heat 2 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

Heat 3 – Comer Cadet – 07/08/11
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 21 Taylor BELLINI 10 07:02.64   0:42.06 3
2 55 Lewis TAYLOR 10 07:02.79 0:00.16 0:41.79 5
3 68 Lucas VAUS 10 07:03.36 0:00.72 0:41.92 5
4 29 Ethan PITT 10 07:03.67 0:01.04 0:41.94 9
5 25 Mikey DOBLE 10 07:07.41 0:04.77 0:42.10 6
6 66 Alex SPINKS 10 07:07.86 0:05.22 0:42.10 7
7 50 Bradley KENT 10 07:08.12 0:05.48 0:42.28 8
8 53 Flashman FINNERAN 10 07:20.21 0:17.57 0:42.69 7
9 74 Genay ZORRO 10 07:20.86 0:18.22 0:43.32 7
10 17 Louis WORTLEY 10 07:20.93 0:18.29 0:43.32 3
11 23 Elio D'ALESSANDRO 10 07:21.32 0:18.68 0:43.12 7
12 18 Harry PLATTEN 10 07:25.56 0:22.92 0:42.96 10
13 96 Lewis BORET 10 07:28.17 0:25.53 0:44.02 3
14 98 Gianluca VIGNALI 10 07:35.40 0:32.76 0:44.87 6
Download Heat 3 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

A-Final – Comer Cadet – 07/08/11
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 55 Lewis TAYLOR 12 09:06.73   0:44.87 12
2 21 Taylor BELLINI 12 09:07.04 0:00.32 0:44.87 11
3 68 Lucas VAUS 12 09:12.07 0:05.34 0:44.83 12
4 29 Ethan PITT 12 09:18.56 0:11.83 0:44.85 11
5 66 Alex SPINKS 12 09:28.88 0:22.15 0:45.85 11
6 50 Bradley KENT 12 09:29.28 0:22.55 0:46.26 11
7 17 Louis WORTLEY 12 09:29.82 0:23.09 0:46.44 11
8 25 Mikey DOBLE 12 09:34.40 0:27.67 0:47.11 12
9 23 Elio D'ALESSANDRO 12 09:34.52 0:27.79 0:46.28 11
10 74 Genay ZORRO 12 09:47.88 0:41.15 0:47.98 11
11 18 Harry PLATTEN 12 09:48.00 0:41.27 0:47.37 12
12 53 Flashman FINNERAN 12 09:48.81 0:42.08 0:47.43 8
13 98 Gianluca VIGNALI 12 09:49.08 0:42.35 0:47.30 11
DNS 96 Lewis BORET 0 0:10.52 -9:03.80 0:00.00 0
Download A-Final Race Results in PDF Format

Comer Cadet Trophy Winners
Image of Comer Cadet Trophy Winners
Photograph courtesy of Sprocket Photography

Return to 2011 Race Results