Image of Rotax 177 karts racing

Menu:

Return to 2011 Race Results

Heat 1 – Rotax 177 – 07/08/11
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 67 Adam SADLER 11 06:44.08   0:36.34 9
2 54 Tom GUINCHARD 11 06:44.48 0:00.40 0:36.34 10
3 00 Mark PALMER 11 06:45.00 0:00.92 0:36.28 5
4 83 Wayne SMITHERS 11 06:48.76 0:04.68 0:36.31 8
5 37 Jason LIJFTOGT 11 06:51.35 0:07.26 0:36.78 7
6 66 Dane TURNER 11 06:51.43 0:07.35 0:36.47 7
7 47 Tony PARFETT 11 06:51.62 0:07.54 0:36.88 10
8 90 Michael LOWE 11 06:52.53 0:08.45 0:36.66 8
9 23 Zilvinas KLIMAS 11 06:53.44 0:09.36 0:37.01 11
10 25 Grant DYER 11 07:05.43 0:21.35 0:37.41 2
11 44 Christopher PASTERFIELD 11 07:05.88 0:21.80 0:37.17 4
12 24 Ben BUTKUS 11 07:07.98 0:23.90 0:37.95 10
13 22 Roberto MILAZZO 11 07:08.34 0:24.25 0:37.75 7
14 63 Ken IVORY 11 07:15.22 0:31.14 0:38.22 4
15 99 Dean BURDON 7 04:39.34 -3:55.26 0:38.72 6
Download Heat 1 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

Heat 2 – Rotax 177 – 07/08/11
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 66 Dane TURNER 11 06:44.03   0:36.44 4
2 83 Wayne SMITHERS 11 06:44.25 0:00.22 0:36.37 5
3 00 Mark PALMER 11 06:44.52 0:00.49 0:36.23 10
4 67 Adam SADLER 11 06:44.73 0:00.71 0:36.10 6
5 54 Tom GUINCHARD 11 06:46.63 0:02.60 0:36.32 10
6 90 Michael LOWE 11 06:53.78 0:09.76 0:36.65 10
7 23 Zilvinas KLIMAS 11 06:55.09 0:11.07 0:37.12 6
8 44 Christopher PASTERFIELD 11 06:55.29 0:11.26 0:36.99 2
9 25 Grant DYER 11 06:58.74 0:14.71 0:37.42 10
10 22 Roberto MILAZZO 11 07:06.05 0:22.02 0:37.90 5
11 63 Ken IVORY 11 07:08.54 0:24.51 0:38.25 3
12 24 Ben BUTKUS 11 07:10.64 0:26.62 0:37.68 10
13 47 Tony PARFETT 11 07:16.37 0:32.34 0:36.73 2
14 37 Jason LIJFTOGT 10 06:21.69 -1:37.66 0:36.93 7
15 99 Dean BURDON 0 0:01.44 -7:17.41 0:00.00 0
Download Heat 2 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

Heat 3 – Rotax 177 – 07/08/11
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 83 Wayne SMITHERS 9 07:09.71   0:47.20 8
2 00 Mark PALMER 9 07:16.55 0:06.84 0:48.06 4
3 54 Tom GUINCHARD 9 07:19.49 0:09.78 0:47.55 9
4 67 Adam SADLER 9 07:23.13 0:13.42 0:48.28 7
5 47 Tony PARFETT 9 07:30.22 0:20.51 0:49.26 9
6 66 Dane TURNER 9 07:30.93 0:21.22 0:48.97 8
7 44 Christopher PASTERFIELD 9 07:34.40 0:24.69 0:48.84 9
8 90 Michael LOWE 9 07:40.42 0:30.71 0:49.86 6
9 23 Zilvinas KLIMAS 9 07:40.63 0:30.92 0:49.87 6
10 37 Jason LIJFTOGT 9 07:41.63 0:31.92 0:49.33 8
11 22 Roberto MILAZZO 9 07:51.35 0:41.64 0:49.80 9
12 63 Ken IVORY 9 07:56.17 0:46.46 0:51.27 9
13 99 Dean BURDON 6 07:49.61 0:39.90 0:51.79 2
DNS 24 Ben BUTKUS 0 0:02.05 -8:52.34 0:00.00 0
DNS 25 Grant DYER 0 0:04.98 -8:55.28 0:00.00 0
Download Heat 3 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

A-Final – Rotax 177 – 07/08/11
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 00 Mark PALMER 14 08:46.52   0:36.97 4
2 54 Tom GUINCHARD 14 08:46.52 0:00.00 0:36.99 4
3 67 Adam SADLER 14 08:46.60 0:00.08 0:37.01 4
4 83 Wayne SMITHERS 14 08:46.79 0:00.27 0:37.10 6
5 66 Dane TURNER 14 08:47.17 0:00.65 0:36.96 9
6 90 Michael LOWE 14 08:50.23 0:03.71 0:37.17 9
7 37 Jason LIJFTOGT 14 08:55.16 0:08.64 0:37.51 7
8 25 Grant DYER 14 08:59.81 0:13.29 0:37.78 4
9 44 Christopher PASTERFIELD 14 09:11.86 0:25.34 0:37.69 6
10 23 Zilvinas KLIMAS 14 09:12.31 0:25.79 0:37.83 9
11 63 Ken IVORY 13 08:54.62 0:08.10 0:38.89 6
12 99 Dean BURDON 13 09:16.56 0:30.04 0:38.84 3
13 47 Tony PARFETT 6 03:48.98 -5:02.46 0:37.44 5
14 24 Ben BUTKUS 6 04:08.95 -5:22.43 0:38.72 4
15 22 Roberto MILAZZO 1 0:53.18 -8:06.66 0:53.18 1
Download A-Final Race Results in PDF Format

Rotax 177 Trophy Winner
Image of Rotax 177 Trophy Winner
Photograph courtesy of Sprocket Photography

Return to 2011 Race Results