Image of Senior Rotax karts racing

Menu:

Return to 2011 Race Results

Heat 1 – Senior Rotax – 03/07/11
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 98 Martyn GANGE 11 06:38.65   0:35.93 10
2 96 Andrew WINTER 11 06:39.40 0:00.75 0:35.72 5
3 33 Lewis BROWN 11 06:39.77 0:01.12 0:35.77 10
4 99 Jack TAYLOR 11 06:40.04 0:01.39 0:35.93 10
5 00 Derek MORGAN 11 06:43.25 0:04.60 0:36.06 10
6 23 Pany SOFOCLEOUS 11 06:43.35 0:04.70 0:36.07 9
7 80 Lee WARD 11 06:46.94 0:08.29 0:35.96 9
8 25 Ryan COOPER 11 06:49.37 0:10.72 0:36.14 11
9 17 Adam SHEPHERD 11 06:49.98 0:11.33 0:36.37 11
10 27 Paul TAMATTIRIS 11 06:50.88 0:12.23 0:36.60 9
11 51 Rikki TAYLOR 11 06:52.12 0:13.47 0:36.75 7
12 28 Jack POWELL 11 06:52.24 0:13.60 0:35.85 9
13 84 Tony HARE 11 06:52.59 0:13.94 0:36.24 9
14 21 Jack PERRY 11 06:54.05 0:15.40 0:36.47 9
15 42 Nick WONES 11 06:56.06 0:17.41 0:36.01 6
16 22 Guy HEALEY 11 06:56.08 0:17.43 0:36.92 9
17 61 James WILLMOT 11 06:59.23 0:20.58 0:36.67 11
18 95 Lee MURRAY 11 06:59.38 0:20.73 0:36.24 4
19 18 Alexi KROMIDIAS 11 07:16.49 0:37.84 0:38.82 7
20 46 Tom BANISTER 6 03:45.74 -3:07.10 0:36.56 6
DNS 29 Matt LILLEY 0 0:01.83 -7:23.18 0:00.00 0
Download Heat 1 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

Heat 2 – Senior Rotax – 03/07/11
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 25 Ryan COOPER 10 06:41.26   0:35.93 10
2 28 Jack POWELL 10 06:41.45 0:00.19 0:35.91 9
3 33 Lewis BROWN 10 06:41.66 0:00.40 0:35.91 10
4 98 Martyn GANGE 10 06:41.81 0:00.55 0:35.63 9
5 17 Adam SHEPHERD 10 06:43.55 0:02.29 0:36.00 7
6 23 Pany SOFOCLEOUS 10 06:43.91 0:02.65 0:35.95 3
7 46 Tom BANISTER 10 06:44.30 0:03.04 0:35.71 9
8 99 Jack TAYLOR 10 06:44.54 0:03.28 0:35.77 9
9 80 Lee WARD 10 06:44.70 0:03.44 0:35.90 9
10 96 Andrew WINTER 10 06:45.27 0:04.01 0:35.72 8
11 95 Lee MURRAY 10 06:46.23 0:04.97 0:36.19 10
12 84 Tony HARE 10 06:46.77 0:05.51 0:36.14 7
13 21 Jack PERRY 10 06:47.09 0:05.83 0:36.35 9
14 29 Matt LILLEY 10 06:47.52 0:06.26 0:36.18 4
15 22 Guy HEALEY 10 06:48.67 0:07.41 0:36.55 6
16 61 James WILLMOT 10 06:49.73 0:08.47 0:36.38 10
17 27 Paul TAMATTIRIS 10 06:51.75 0:10.49 0:36.93 9
18 51 Rikki TAYLOR 10 06:51.83 0:10.57 0:36.95 2
19 00 Derek MORGAN 7 04:53.03 -2:11.77 0:35.88 3
20 18 Alexi KROMIDIAS 1 0:43.93 -6:02.67 0:43.93 1
Excl 42 Nick WONES 10 06:45.05 0:03.79 0:36.01 9
Download Heat 2 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

Heat 3 – Senior Rotax – 03/07/11
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 46 Tom BANISTER 12 07:41.94   0:35.74 6
2 28 Jack POWELL 12 07:41.98 0:00.04 0:35.47 8
3 98 Martyn GANGE 12 07:42.63 0:00.69 0:35.46 8
4 25 Ryan COOPER 12 07:42.87 0:00.93 0:35.64 7
5 17 Adam SHEPHERD 12 07:43.33 0:01.39 0:35.76 9
6 33 Lewis BROWN 12 07:43.47 0:01.53 0:35.46 11
7 99 Jack TAYLOR 12 07:44.16 0:02.21 0:35.59 11
8 42 Nick WONES 12 07:45.05 0:03.10 0:35.77 11
9 96 Andrew WINTER 12 07:45.20 0:03.26 0:35.64 6
10 00 Derek MORGAN 12 07:45.60 0:03.66 0:35.60 6
11 23 Pany SOFOCLEOUS 12 07:46.83 0:04.88 0:35.73 11
12 27 Paul TAMATTIRIS 12 07:49.21 0:07.27 0:36.17 10
13 84 Tony HARE 12 07:49.91 0:07.97 0:35.98 12
14 29 Matt LILLEY 12 07:52.77 0:10.83 0:36.55 11
15 21 Jack PERRY 12 07:52.86 0:10.92 0:36.33 6
16 61 James WILLMOT 12 07:53.11 0:11.16 0:36.35 9
17 80 Lee WARD 12 07:53.34 0:11.40 0:36.22 12
18 22 Guy HEALEY 12 07:57.82 0:15.88 0:36.75 11
19 18 Alexi KROMIDIAS 12 08:12.31 0:30.37 0:38.14 10
20 51 Rikki TAYLOR 1 0:57.77 -7:15.83 0:57.77 1
DNS 95 Lee MURRAY 0 0:04.93 -8:22.98 0:00.00 0
Download Heat 3 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

A-Final – Senior Rotax – 03/07/11
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 98 Martyn GANGE 20 11:55.14   0:35.43 12
2 96 Andrew WINTER 20 11:55.57 0:00.42 0:35.44 15
3 99 Jack TAYLOR 20 11:56.13 0:00.99 0:35.57 8
4 28 Jack POWELL 20 11:59.42 0:04.27 0:35.59 14
5 46 Tom BANISTER 20 11:59.68 0:04.53 0:35.59 19
6 80 Lee WARD 20 12:00.09 0:04.95 0:35.54 19
7 00 Derek MORGAN 20 12:01.76 0:06.62 0:35.46 7
8 17 Adam SHEPHERD 20 12:02.71 0:07.56 0:35.66 5
9 23 Pany SOFOCLEOUS 20 12:03.02 0:07.88 0:35.72 15
10 33 Lewis BROWN 20 12:03.10 0:07.96 0:35.37 17
11 21 Jack PERRY 20 12:08.57 0:13.43 0:35.93 13
12 61 James WILLMOT 20 12:10.25 0:15.11 0:36.02 9
13 84 Tony HARE 20 12:10.58 0:15.44 0:35.91 14
14 29 Matt LILLEY 20 12:17.57 0:22.43 0:36.24 3
15 27 Paul TAMATTIRIS 20 12:17.84 0:22.70 0:36.09 13
16 22 Guy HEALEY 20 12:24.92 0:29.77 0:36.60 7
17 18 Alexi KROMIDIAS 19 12:30.66 0:35.52 0:37.97 5
18 25 Ryan COOPER 9 05:25.35 -7:30.21 0:35.42 8
19 42 Nick WONES 2 01:19.59 -11:24.4 0:37.41 2
20 95 Lee MURRAY 0 0:01.04 -12:05.9 0:00.00 0
DNS 51 Rikki TAYLOR 0 0:05.72 -12:10.5 0:00.00 0
Download A-Final Race Results in PDF Format

Senior Rotax Trophy Winners
Image of Senior Rotax Trophy Winners
Photograph courtesy of Sprocket Photography

Return to 2011 Race Results