Image of Junior Rotax karts racing

Menu:

Return to 2011 Race Results

Heat 1 – Junior Rotax – 03/07/11
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 49 Jordan NALLET 12 07:48.19   0:36.85 8
2 82 Chad SHINER 12 07:51.54 0:03.35 0:36.80 12
3 21 William FLETCHER 12 07:51.91 0:03.72 0:36.83 12
4 69 Joseph ATTIPA 12 07:55.64 0:07.44 0:36.96 10
5 71 Thomas PRIOR 12 07:55.67 0:07.48 0:36.85 10
6 75 Jordan WINCH 12 07:56.10 0:07.90 0:37.23 12
7 24 Danny ROBINSON 12 07:57.72 0:09.53 0:37.46 12
8 26 Anthony CAMPBELL 12 07:57.91 0:09.72 0:37.39 6
9 88 Harry WARREN 12 07:58.81 0:10.62 0:37.30 12
10 16 Scott WEBB 12 07:59.54 0:11.35 0:37.36 11
11 78 Stephen CUTTS 12 07:59.83 0:11.64 0:37.23 12
12 47 Ryan DONES 12 08:04.90 0:16.71 0:37.89 10
13 87 Luke HIGHFIELD 12 08:05.89 0:17.70 0:37.69 11
14 41 Liam O'REGAN 12 08:06.56 0:18.37 0:37.92 9
15 20 Dean CLAYTON 12 08:06.66 0:18.47 0:37.01 12
16 53 George WILLIS 12 08:09.94 0:21.75 0:37.89 7
17 72 Tom WASTELL 12 08:10.09 0:21.90 0:37.81 8
18 95 Andre NICODEMOU 12 08:14.77 0:26.58 0:38.30 12
19 22 Naqash ANJUM 12 08:15.61 0:27.42 0:36.97 10
20 66 Andrew WILKINS 8 05:27.03 -3:38.84 0:37.33 7
21 42 Aaron TIMBERLAKE 8 05:34.76 -3:46.57 0:37.34 3
22 43 Joe WIGGIN 5 03:39.33 -5:51.14 0:38.62 5
23 57 Lewis BICKERS 3 02:22.49 -6:34.30 0:38.39 3
24 31 Oliver ASTON-HIDE 1 01:00.44 -7:12.25 01:00.44 1
DNS 58 Sam GUMBRELL 0 07:08.90 -1:20.71 0:00.00 0
Download Heat 1 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

Heat 2 – Junior Rotax – 03/07/11
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 71 Thomas PRIOR 11 06:46.70   0:36.48 10
2 42 Aaron TIMBERLAKE 11 06:48.17 0:01.47 0:36.76 9
3 69 Joseph ATTIPA 11 06:48.23 0:01.53 0:36.37 9
4 82 Chad SHINER 11 06:48.60 0:01.90 0:36.39 8
5 21 William FLETCHER 11 06:49.18 0:02.48 0:36.55 11
6 49 Jordan NALLET 11 06:52.39 0:05.69 0:36.53 6
7 78 Stephen CUTTS 11 06:53.12 0:06.42 0:36.85 11
8 75 Jordan WINCH 11 06:53.31 0:06.61 0:36.80 6
9 16 Scott WEBB 11 06:55.42 0:08.72 0:36.97 9
10 66 Andrew WILKINS 11 06:56.51 0:09.81 0:37.18 10
11 22 Naqash ANJUM 11 06:56.62 0:09.92 0:36.70 8
12 26 Anthony CAMPBELL 11 06:57.26 0:10.56 0:36.77 7
13 43 Joe WIGGIN 11 06:59.82 0:13.12 0:36.92 10
14 31 Oliver ASTON-HIDE 11 07:01.98 0:15.27 0:37.14 8
15 24 Danny ROBINSON 11 07:02.06 0:15.36 0:36.78 7
16 87 Luke HIGHFIELD 11 07:02.21 0:15.51 0:37.04 8
17 88 Harry WARREN 11 07:05.31 0:18.61 0:36.92 9
18 57 Lewis BICKERS 11 07:05.54 0:18.83 0:36.80 11
19 72 Tom WASTELL 11 07:08.67 0:21.97 0:37.49 10
20 95 Andre NICODEMOU 11 07:08.68 0:21.98 0:37.61 7
21 41 Liam O'REGAN 9 05:50.31 -1:03.60 0:37.60 6
22 47 Ryan DONES 3 02:01.35 -5:14.65 0:38.53 3
23 58 Sam GUMBRELL 3 02:24.90 -5:38.20 0:38.94 2
24 20 Dean CLAYTON 1 0:39.91 -7:53.21 0:39.91 1
25 53 George WILLIS 1 0:52.43 -6:05.73 0:52.43 1
Download Heat 2 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

Heat 3 – Junior Rotax – 03/07/11
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 69 Joseph ATTIPA 11 18:05.29   0:36.54 8
2 82 Chad SHINER 11 18:05.37 0:00.08 0:36.51 8
3 42 Aaron TIMBERLAKE 11 18:06.48 0:01.19 0:36.62 8
4 31 Oliver ASTON-HIDE 11 18:08.23 0:02.94 0:36.78 8
5 49 Jordan NALLET 11 18:11.28 0:05.99 0:36.51 10
6 21 William FLETCHER 11 18:11.96 0:06.67 0:36.56 10
7 71 Thomas PRIOR 11 18:12.53 0:07.24 0:36.51 11
8 78 Stephen CUTTS 11 18:12.94 0:07.65 0:36.93 10
9 20 Dean CLAYTON 11 18:13.13 0:07.84 0:36.83 11
10 26 Anthony CAMPBELL 11 18:14.79 0:09.50 0:36.96 11
11 66 Andrew WILKINS 11 18:15.16 0:09.88 0:36.98 10
12 57 Lewis BICKERS 11 18:15.33 0:10.04 0:37.11 10
13 53 George WILLIS 11 18:15.71 0:10.42 0:37.27 10
14 22 Naqash ANJUM 11 18:15.96 0:10.67 0:37.23 11
15 72 Tom WASTELL 11 18:16.63 0:11.34 0:37.44 11
16 24 Danny ROBINSON 11 18:17.23 0:11.94 0:36.93 6
17 47 Ryan DONES 11 18:19.30 0:14.02 0:37.62 8
18 16 Scott WEBB 11 18:20.55 0:15.26 0:37.27 11
19 88 Harry WARREN 11 18:22.28 0:17.00 0:37.16 11
20 95 Andre NICODEMOU 11 18:29.47 0:24.18 0:38.24 8
21 87 Luke HIGHFIELD 11 18:37.98 0:32.69 0:37.55 10
22 75 Jordan WINCH 10 18:18.20 0:12.90 0:36.83 8
23 43 Joe WIGGIN 9 18:17.67 0:12.38 0:37.03 4
24 41 Liam O'REGAN 1 0:40.42 -18:35.1 0:40.42 1
25 58 Sam GUMBRELL 1 0:58.52 -18:53.2 0:58.52 1
Download Heat 3 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

A-Final – Junior Rotax – 03/07/11
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 21 William FLETCHER 20 12:12.52   0:36.24 16
2 69 Joseph ATTIPA 20 12:13.60 0:01.08 0:36.22 5
3 71 Thomas PRIOR 20 12:13.72 0:01.20 0:36.27 8
4 49 Jordan NALLET 20 12:13.90 0:01.38 0:36.24 6
5 42 Aaron TIMBERLAKE 20 12:14.78 0:02.26 0:36.41 7
6 82 Chad SHINER 20 12:14.88 0:02.36 0:36.27 13
7 78 Stephen CUTTS 20 12:15.16 0:02.64 0:36.32 17
8 24 Danny ROBINSON 20 12:16.62 0:04.10 0:36.35 13
9 75 Jordan WINCH 20 12:16.67 0:04.15 0:36.29 14
10 66 Andrew WILKINS 20 12:26.75 0:14.24 0:36.56 10
11 16 Scott WEBB 20 12:27.22 0:14.70 0:36.85 19
12 22 Naqash ANJUM 20 12:28.12 0:15.60 0:36.43 9
13 53 George WILLIS 20 12:30.06 0:17.54 0:36.89 16
14 88 Harry WARREN 20 12:30.25 0:17.74 0:36.74 11
15 43 Joe WIGGIN 20 12:30.64 0:18.12 0:36.92 12
16 57 Lewis BICKERS 20 12:30.88 0:18.36 0:36.54 11
17 31 Oliver ASTON-HIDE 20 12:31.42 0:18.91 0:36.69 10
18 26 Anthony CAMPBELL 20 12:32.22 0:19.70 0:36.44 11
19 47 Ryan DONES 20 12:35.42 0:22.90 0:37.04 11
20 58 Sam GUMBRELL 20 12:49.87 0:37.35 0:37.40 6
21 95 Andre NICODEMOU 20 12:50.24 0:37.73 0:37.62 4
22 41 Liam O'REGAN 13 08:19.66 -4:07.15 0:37.53 11
23 20 Dean CLAYTON 8 04:58.63 -8:46.11 0:36.48 7
24 72 Tom WASTELL 3 02:03.42 -11:50.9 0:39.17 2
DNS 87 Luke HIGHFIELD 0 0:01.24 -13:48.7 0:00.00 0
Download A-Final Race Results in PDF Format

Junior Rotax Trophy Winners
Image of Junior Rotax Trophy Winners
Photograph courtesy of Sprocket Photography

Return to 2011 Race Results