Image of Cadet karts racing

Menu:

Return to 2011 Race Results

Heat 1 – Honda Cadet – 03/07/11
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 27 Rory SMITH 10 07:06.84   0:41.85 9
2 71 William TREGURTHA 10 07:06.89 0:00.05 0:41.98 9
3 16 Lochlan BEARMAN 10 07:06.96 0:00.12 0:42.18 7
4 53 Jordan BROWN-NUTLEY 10 07:07.46 0:00.62 0:42.00 6
5 22 Rory HUDSON 10 07:08.41 0:01.57 0:41.87 8
6 56 Richard CRISP 10 07:08.60 0:01.76 0:42.20 10
7 66 William WOODS 10 07:10.78 0:03.94 0:41.97 6
8 64 Karl PURANIK 10 07:12.18 0:05.34 0:42.37 6
9 99 James BECKWITH 10 07:12.62 0:05.78 0:42.46 9
10 81 Dylan FROST 10 07:12.73 0:05.89 0:42.39 9
11 51 Ben SCOTT 10 07:12.93 0:06.09 0:42.04 5
12 41 Jonathan CAMPBELL 10 07:14.80 0:07.96 0:42.43 9
13 98 Harrison HUGGAN 10 07:15.08 0:08.24 0:42.34 10
14 35 Ben KASPERCZAK 10 07:15.61 0:08.77 0:42.54 9
15 54 Uzair MASTER 10 07:15.67 0:08.83 0:41.84 8
16 57 Keaton SAMRA 10 07:15.91 0:09.07 0:42.11 9
17 58 Matthew HAYDEN 10 07:16.05 0:09.21 0:42.02 8
18 88 Jack CHAPMAN 10 07:21.32 0:14.48 0:42.88 8
19 33 Thomas ROW 10 07:21.42 0:14.58 0:42.53 6
20 80 Axel LA FLAMME 10 07:21.46 0:14.62 0:43.00 4
21 23 Ronan GRAVES 10 07:21.68 0:14.84 0:43.07 8
22 24 Alfie HARALAMBOUS 10 07:21.79 0:14.95 0:42.19 5
23 46 Josh STEED 10 07:23.88 0:17.04 0:42.72 9
24 21 Luke BARHAM 10 07:49.42 0:42.58 0:45.60 5
25 40 Thomas O'REGAN 5 03:44.60 -4:37.76 0:43.29 3
26 78 Kieran WELSH 2 01:37.64 -6:30.80 0:44.92 2
DNS 74 Nicholas FIGURADO 0 02:21.89 -5:15.05 0:00.00 0
Download Heat 1 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

Heat 2 – Honda Cadet – 03/07/11
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 22 Rory HUDSON 10 07:00.99   0:41.52 5
2 66 William WOODS 10 07:01.07 0:00.08 0:41.51 5
3 54 Uzair MASTER 10 07:03.95 0:02.96 0:41.70 8
4 51 Ben SCOTT 10 07:04.62 0:03.62 0:41.78 8
5 16 Lochlan BEARMAN 10 07:04.71 0:03.71 0:41.47 10
6 27 Rory SMITH 10 07:04.88 0:03.89 0:41.44 10
7 33 Thomas ROW 10 07:06.27 0:05.28 0:42.03 6
8 53 Jordan BROWN-NUTLEY 10 07:06.41 0:05.42 0:41.64 8
9 24 Alfie HARALAMBOUS 10 07:06.87 0:05.88 0:41.81 8
10 56 Richard CRISP 10 07:07.74 0:06.75 0:41.88 8
11 98 Harrison HUGGAN 10 07:07.86 0:06.86 0:41.86 9
12 81 Dylan FROST 10 07:08.08 0:07.09 0:41.90 10
13 99 James BECKWITH 10 07:11.78 0:10.78 0:42.35 8
14 58 Matthew HAYDEN 10 07:14.42 0:13.42 0:42.36 8
15 41 Jonathan CAMPBELL 10 07:15.00 0:14.01 0:42.43 8
16 23 Ronan GRAVES 10 07:16.53 0:15.53 0:42.81 8
17 80 Axel LA FLAMME 10 07:16.65 0:15.66 0:42.72 9
18 57 Keaton SAMRA 10 07:16.88 0:15.88 0:42.09 7
19 35 Ben KASPERCZAK 10 07:17.07 0:16.07 0:42.28 10
20 46 Josh STEED 10 07:17.51 0:16.52 0:42.49 10
21 64 Karl PURANIK 10 07:17.87 0:16.88 0:42.25 10
22 88 Jack CHAPMAN 10 07:24.08 0:23.08 0:42.73 8
23 78 Kieran WELSH 10 07:33.30 0:32.30 0:43.59 8
24 21 Luke BARHAM 9 07:01.06 0:00.07 0:45.49 3
25 40 Thomas O'REGAN 5 03:44.98 -4:43.99 0:42.83 4
26 71 William TREGURTHA 2 01:28.41 -6:27.41 0:42.51 2
27 74 Nicholas FIGURADO 1 0:51.12 -7:50.13 0:51.12 1
Download Heat 2 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

Heat 3 – Honda Cadet – 03/07/11
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 27 Rory SMITH 10 06:58.50   0:41.38 7
2 54 Uzair MASTER 10 06:59.48 0:00.98 0:41.36 6
3 16 Lochlan BEARMAN 10 07:00.93 0:02.43 0:41.24 8
4 51 Ben SCOTT 10 07:01.12 0:02.63 0:41.64 6
5 98 Harrison HUGGAN 10 07:01.48 0:02.98 0:41.72 6
6 57 Keaton SAMRA 10 07:03.30 0:04.80 0:41.75 6
7 66 William WOODS 10 07:03.32 0:04.83 0:41.15 8
8 22 Rory HUDSON 10 07:03.39 0:04.89 0:41.10 10
9 53 Jordan BROWN-NUTLEY 10 07:07.01 0:08.51 0:41.72 9
10 71 William TREGURTHA 10 07:07.08 0:08.59 0:41.32 5
11 24 Alfie HARALAMBOUS 10 07:07.31 0:08.82 0:41.59 8
12 58 Matthew HAYDEN 10 07:08.88 0:10.39 0:41.64 8
13 33 Thomas ROW 10 07:09.00 0:10.50 0:41.89 3
14 46 Josh STEED 10 07:10.59 0:12.09 0:41.93 10
15 64 Karl PURANIK 10 07:10.85 0:12.36 0:41.98 10
16 81 Dylan FROST 10 07:14.48 0:15.99 0:42.16 10
17 41 Jonathan CAMPBELL 10 07:15.27 0:16.78 0:42.34 8
18 35 Ben KASPERCZAK 10 07:15.83 0:17.33 0:42.26 10
19 99 James BECKWITH 10 07:15.97 0:17.47 0:41.92 6
20 74 Nicholas FIGURADO 10 07:16.71 0:18.21 0:42.08 6
21 56 Richard CRISP 10 07:16.97 0:18.48 0:41.85 10
22 88 Jack CHAPMAN 10 07:18.42 0:19.93 0:41.81 8
23 80 Axel LA FLAMME 10 07:20.22 0:21.72 0:42.38 8
24 23 Ronan GRAVES 10 07:21.22 0:22.73 0:42.92 10
25 21 Luke BARHAM 9 06:59.34 0:00.84 0:44.99 3
26 78 Kieran WELSH 3 02:18.10 -5:19.60 0:44.59 3
27 40 Thomas O'REGAN 1 0:47.26 -7:48.76 0:47.26 1
Download Heat 3 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

A-Final – Honda Cadet – 03/07/11
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 22 Rory HUDSON 17 11:47.90   0:41.33 12
2 27 Rory SMITH 17 11:48.24 0:00.34 0:41.33 12
3 54 Uzair MASTER 17 11:48.42 0:00.52 0:41.22 7
4 66 William WOODS 17 11:48.54 0:00.64 0:41.25 12
5 16 Lochlan BEARMAN 17 11:50.88 0:02.97 0:41.40 15
6 53 Jordan BROWN-NUTLEY 17 11:51.03 0:03.12 0:41.39 5
7 71 William TREGURTHA 17 11:51.79 0:03.89 0:41.44 16
8 51 Ben SCOTT 17 11:52.60 0:04.70 0:41.44 10
9 98 Harrison HUGGAN 17 11:54.69 0:06.78 0:41.62 9
10 56 Richard CRISP 17 11:56.44 0:08.54 0:41.73 7
11 24 Alfie HARALAMBOUS 17 11:56.70 0:08.80 0:41.56 14
12 81 Dylan FROST 17 11:56.91 0:09.01 0:41.59 13
13 58 Matthew HAYDEN 17 11:57.12 0:09.22 0:41.62 14
14 33 Thomas ROW 17 11:57.34 0:09.44 0:41.69 11
15 57 Keaton SAMRA 17 11:58.63 0:10.73 0:41.73 13
16 99 James BECKWITH 17 12:06.62 0:18.72 0:42.07 4
17 80 Axel LA FLAMME 17 12:14.44 0:26.54 0:42.38 17
18 35 Ben KASPERCZAK 17 12:14.66 0:26.76 0:42.40 9
19 88 Jack CHAPMAN 17 12:14.91 0:27.00 0:42.36 5
20 74 Nicholas FIGURADO 17 12:15.22 0:27.32 0:41.99 17
21 41 Jonathan CAMPBELL 17 12:15.83 0:27.93 0:42.15 17
22 40 Thomas O'REGAN 17 12:24.22 0:36.32 0:42.83 9
23 64 Karl PURANIK 17 12:24.30 0:36.39 0:42.22 16
24 46 Josh STEED 17 12:26.78 0:38.87 0:42.54 17
25 78 Kieran WELSH 16 11:52.70 0:04.79 0:43.48 2
26 23 Ronan GRAVES 9 06:41.44 -6:53.54 0:43.11 7
27 21 Luke BARHAM 1 0:50.73 -11:02.8 0:50.73 1
Download A-Final Race Results in PDF Format

Honda Cadet Trophy Winners
Image of Honda Cadet Trophy Winners
Photograph courtesy of Sprocket Photography

Return to 2011 Race Results