Image of Cadet karts racing

Menu:

Return to 2011 Race Results

Heat 1 – Comer Cadet – 03/07/11
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 21 Taylor BELLINI 10 07:07.78   0:42.48 2
2 41 Daniel MCAULEY 10 07:01.20 -1:53.42 0:41.84 7
3 50 Bradley KENT 10 07:12.88 0:05.10 0:42.51 4
4 25 Mikey DOBLE 10 07:13.25 0:05.47 0:42.69 7
5 61 Angelo PRODROMOU 10 07:17.59 0:09.81 0:42.75 6
6 17 Louis WORTLEY 10 07:22.84 0:15.06 0:43.41 6
7 34 Joshua SIMMS 10 07:23.61 0:15.83 0:43.67 6
8 18 Harry PLATTEN 10 07:26.40 0:18.62 0:43.86 3
9 98 Gianluca VIGNALI 10 07:36.95 0:29.17 0:44.74 6
10 96 Lewis BORET 9 07:00.78 -1:53.00 0:44.98 6
11 74 Genay ZORRO 1 0:46.62 -7:38.84 0:46.62 1
DNS 29 Ethan PITT 0 0:01.15 -8:53.36 0:00.00 0
Download Heat 1 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

Heat 2 – Comer Cadet – 03/07/11
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 41 Daniel MCAULEY 10 06:59.88   0:41.37 8
2 21 Taylor BELLINI 10 07:01.81 0:01.92 0:41.75 7
3 29 Ethan PITT 10 07:05.39 0:05.50 0:42.17 6
4 50 Bradley KENT 10 07:06.64 0:06.75 0:41.92 7
5 25 Mikey DOBLE 10 07:06.89 0:07.00 0:42.07 8
6 61 Angelo PRODROMOU 10 07:08.46 0:08.58 0:42.10 10
7 18 Harry PLATTEN 10 07:16.59 0:16.70 0:43.07 5
8 17 Louis WORTLEY 10 07:18.23 0:18.35 0:43.31 8
9 34 Joshua SIMMS 10 07:30.15 0:30.26 0:43.24 9
10 98 Gianluca VIGNALI 10 07:32.45 0:32.56 0:44.43 9
11 96 Lewis BORET 10 07:32.66 0:32.77 0:44.40 9
DNS 74 Genay ZORRO 0 0:00.86 -7:00.98 0:00.00 0
Download Heat 2 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

Heat 3 – Comer Cadet – 03/07/11
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 41 Daniel MCAULEY 10 06:56.72   0:41.35 8
2 21 Taylor BELLINI 10 06:59.45 0:02.73 0:41.52 5
3 50 Bradley KENT 10 06:59.67 0:02.96 0:41.54 7
4 61 Angelo PRODROMOU 10 07:02.62 0:05.90 0:41.95 7
5 29 Ethan PITT 10 07:04.62 0:07.90 0:41.93 7
6 18 Harry PLATTEN 10 07:14.14 0:17.42 0:42.67 5
7 17 Louis WORTLEY 10 07:14.53 0:17.81 0:42.56 4
8 74 Genay ZORRO 10 07:20.10 0:23.38 0:42.81 9
9 98 Gianluca VIGNALI 10 07:33.58 0:36.87 0:44.27 9
10 96 Lewis BORET 10 07:35.23 0:38.51 0:43.96 8
11 34 Joshua SIMMS 10 07:39.78 0:43.06 0:44.09 2
12 25 Mikey DOBLE 9 06:24.62 -1:27.90 0:42.02 5
Download Heat 3 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

A-Final – Comer Cadet – 03/07/11
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 41 Daniel MCAULEY 17 11:48.66   0:41.38 3
2 21 Taylor BELLINI 17 11:52.38 0:03.72 0:41.67 4
3 50 Bradley KENT 17 11:52.49 0:03.83 0:41.59 14
4 25 Mikey DOBLE 17 11:57.80 0:09.14 0:41.90 4
5 61 Angelo PRODROMOU 17 11:59.35 0:10.69 0:41.96 16
6 29 Ethan PITT 17 11:59.57 0:10.91 0:41.86 16
7 74 Genay ZORRO 17 12:15.04 0:26.38 0:42.66 8
8 18 Harry PLATTEN 17 12:15.37 0:26.71 0:42.61 14
9 17 Louis WORTLEY 17 12:15.78 0:27.12 0:42.74 14
10 34 Joshua SIMMS 16 11:55.63 0:06.97 0:43.53 9
11 98 Gianluca VIGNALI 16 12:00.88 0:12.22 0:44.06 10
12 96 Lewis BORET 16 12:12.16 0:23.50 0:44.03 8
Download A-Final Race Results in PDF Format

Comer Cadet Trophy Winners
Image of Comer Cadet Trophy Winners
Photograph courtesy of Sprocket Photography

Return to 2011 Race Results