Image of Senior Rotax karts racing

Menu:

Return to 2011 Race Results

Heat 1 – Senior Rotax – 05/06/11
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 96 Andrew WINTER 8 04:53.41   0:36.10 8
2 25 Ryan COOPER 8 04:57.67 0:04.26 0:36.18 8
3 32 Tom THOMPSON 8 04:57.89 0:04.48 0:36.23 7
4 59 Graham HILL 8 04:58.64 0:05.23 0:36.03 8
5 00 Derek MORGAN 8 04:59.13 0:05.72 0:36.06 8
6 98 Martyn GANGE 8 04:59.65 0:06.24 0:36.06 8
7 23 Pany SOFOCLEOUS 8 04:59.76 0:06.34 0:35.99 8
8 28 Jack POWELL 8 05:01.05 0:07.64 0:36.26 6
9 99 Jack TAYLOR 8 05:01.14 0:07.73 0:36.29 6
10 51 Rikki TAYLOR 8 05:01.47 0:08.06 0:36.31 8
11 80 Lee WARD 8 05:01.69 0:08.28 0:36.27 8
12 21 Jack PERRY 8 05:03.80 0:10.39 0:36.64 7
13 22 Guy HEALEY 8 05:04.66 0:11.25 0:36.91 7
14 57 Steven BORET 8 05:06.19 0:12.78 0:36.92 7
15 79 Aaron WHITE 8 05:06.31 0:12.90 0:36.24 8
16 27 Paul TAMATTIRIS 8 05:06.95 0:13.54 0:36.55 8
17 61 James WILLMOT 8 05:09.78 0:16.37 0:37.47 7
18 84 Tony HARE 8 05:10.31 0:16.90 0:37.25 7
19 31 Oliver HORTON 7 04:31.27 -1:37.86 0:37.22 7
20 29 Matt LILLEY 7 04:31.97 -1:38.56 0:37.38 7
21 78 Mario LABETSOS 4 02:33.53 -3:40.12 0:37.73 2
22 73 Chris CONSTABLE 3 02:03.43 -3:10.02 0:38.66 3
23 17 Adam SHEPHERD 2 01:37.20 -4:43.79 0:40.16 1
DNS 89 Matthew SMITH 0 0:01.62 -5:08.20 0:00.00 0
Download Heat 1 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

Heat 2 – Senior Rotax – 05/06/11
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 00 Derek MORGAN 10 06:45.42   0:35.50 7
2 59 Graham HILL 10 06:45.86 0:00.44 0:35.60 4
3 98 Martyn GANGE 10 06:46.25 0:00.83 0:35.37 4
4 28 Jack POWELL 10 06:46.81 0:01.39 0:35.63 6
5 99 Jack TAYLOR 10 06:46.93 0:01.51 0:35.69 3
6 25 Ryan COOPER 10 06:47.13 0:01.72 0:35.70 2
7 32 Tom THOMPSON 10 06:47.50 0:02.08 0:35.39 5
8 80 Lee WARD 10 06:47.73 0:02.31 0:35.65 5
9 23 Pany SOFOCLEOUS 10 06:48.18 0:02.76 0:35.57 7
10 96 Andrew WINTER 10 06:48.62 0:03.20 0:35.65 6
11 21 Jack PERRY 10 06:48.88 0:03.47 0:35.74 7
12 17 Adam SHEPHERD 10 06:48.94 0:03.52 0:35.54 7
13 89 Matthew SMITH 10 06:49.19 0:03.77 0:35.99 6
14 57 Steven BORET 10 06:49.55 0:04.13 0:36.66 7
15 79 Aaron WHITE 10 06:49.92 0:04.50 0:36.31 2
16 29 Matt LILLEY 10 06:50.31 0:04.89 0:36.37 6
17 22 Guy HEALEY 10 06:51.30 0:05.89 0:36.33 7
18 73 Chris CONSTABLE 10 06:51.86 0:06.44 0:36.58 3
19 78 Mario LABETSOS 10 06:52.37 0:06.95 0:37.02 3
20 61 James WILLMOT 9 06:50.82 0:05.40 0:36.18 6
21 27 Paul TAMATTIRIS 5 03:08.07 -4:22.65 0:36.00 2
22 84 Tony HARE 5 03:12.87 -4:27.45 0:36.23 4
23 51 Rikki TAYLOR 4 02:32.15 -5:46.73 0:36.61 4
DNS 31 Oliver HORTON 0 0:05.07 -7:19.66 0:00.00 0
Download Heat 2 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

Heat 3 – Senior Rotax – 05/06/11
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 79 Aaron WHITE 11 06:38.28   0:35.73 4
2 98 Martyn GANGE 11 06:39.74 0:01.46 0:35.37 7
3 00 Derek MORGAN 11 06:40.86 0:02.58 0:35.27 6
4 96 Andrew WINTER 11 06:41.22 0:02.94 0:35.40 7
5 29 Matt LILLEY 11 06:43.33 0:05.06 0:36.17 7
6 51 Rikki TAYLOR 11 06:41.78 0:03.50 0:35.93 9
7 25 Ryan COOPER 11 06:43.43 0:05.16 0:35.62 9
8 28 Jack POWELL 11 06:45.60 0:07.32 0:35.48 6
9 27 Paul TAMATTIRIS 11 06:46.27 0:07.99 0:36.06 4
10 84 Tony HARE 11 06:46.84 0:08.56 0:35.94 9
11 59 Graham HILL 11 06:48.46 0:10.18 0:35.48 7
12 89 Matthew SMITH 11 06:48.76 0:10.48 0:36.27 10
13 23 Pany SOFOCLEOUS 11 06:49.29 0:11.02 0:35.33 10
14 22 Guy HEALEY 11 06:50.16 0:11.89 0:36.26 4
15 80 Lee WARD 11 06:50.19 0:11.91 0:35.54 10
16 21 Jack PERRY 11 06:50.73 0:12.45 0:35.81 10
17 57 Steven BORET 11 06:54.19 0:15.91 0:36.70 7
18 31 Oliver HORTON 11 06:55.17 0:16.90 0:36.71 9
19 78 Mario LABETSOS 11 06:58.22 0:19.94 0:37.01 7
20 61 James WILLMOT 11 07:05.28 0:27.00 0:36.29 7
21 99 Jack TAYLOR 10 06:32.29 -1:54.01 0:35.36 5
22 73 Chris CONSTABLE 7 04:29.27 -3:50.99 0:36.40 5
23 17 Adam SHEPHERD 6 06:23.80 -1:45.53 0:35.78 4
Excl 32 Tom THOMPSON 11 06:48.65 0:10.38 0:35.65 4
Download Heat 3 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

A-Final – Senior Rotax – 05/06/11
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 96 Andrew WINTER 13 30:03.55   0:36.27 3
2 59 Graham HILL 13 30:05.11 0:01.56 0:36.07 4
3 99 Jack TAYLOR 13 30:07.40 0:03.85 0:36.31 4
4 89 Matthew SMITH 13 30:13.31 0:09.76 0:37.24 4
5 22 Guy HEALEY 13 30:14.02 0:10.46 0:36.58 4
6 28 Jack POWELL 13 30:15.75 0:12.20 0:35.94 3
7 00 Derek MORGAN 13 30:16.97 0:13.42 0:36.26 3
8 29 Matt LILLEY 13 30:17.01 0:13.46 0:36.92 4
9 21 Jack PERRY 13 30:17.38 0:13.83 0:36.02 3
10 80 Lee WARD 13 30:20.35 0:16.80 0:36.11 3
11 27 Paul TAMATTIRIS 13 30:23.25 0:19.70 0:36.54 4
12 17 Adam SHEPHERD 13 30:26.58 0:23.03 0:35.82 3
13 23 Pany SOFOCLEOUS 13 30:29.35 0:25.80 0:36.03 3
14 78 Mario LABETSOS 13 30:30.72 0:27.17 0:37.25 4
15 84 Tony HARE 13 30:34.75 0:31.20 0:37.32 3
16 31 Oliver HORTON 13 30:36.38 0:32.83 0:37.40 4
17 61 James WILLMOT 13 30:46.48 0:42.93 0:37.28 3
18 73 Chris CONSTABLE 12 30:04.13 0:00.58 0:37.09 4
19 98 Martyn GANGE 11 28:40.28 -2:36.73 0:35.92 3
20 25 Ryan COOPER 10 28:07.02 -2:03.47 0:36.15 3
21 51 Rikki TAYLOR 10 28:17.68 -2:14.12 0:36.41 4
22 79 Aaron WHITE 5 03:09.77 -27:06.2 0:36.39 3
23 57 Steven BORET 5 03:13.28 -27:09.7 0:37.23 4
DNS 32 Tom THOMPSON 0 03:58.89 -27:55.3 0:00.00 0
Download A-Final Race Results in PDF Format

Return to 2011 Race Results