Image of Junior Rotax karts racing

Menu:

Return to 2011 Race Results

Heat 1 – Junior Rotax – 05/06/11
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 42 Aaron TIMBERLAKE 11 06:42.94   0:36.23 8
2 55 Alex POTTER 11 06:45.75 0:02.81 0:36.53 10
3 71 Thomas PRIOR 11 06:46.05 0:03.11 0:36.30 8
4 24 Danny ROBINSON 11 06:46.39 0:03.45 0:36.25 9
5 88 Harry WARREN 11 06:49.86 0:06.92 0:36.69 6
6 53 George WILLIS 11 06:54.86 0:11.92 0:37.05 8
7 43 Joe WIGGIN 11 06:55.19 0:12.25 0:37.03 6
8 66 Andrew WILKINS 11 06:55.45 0:12.51 0:36.99 6
9 57 Lewis BICKERS 11 06:55.82 0:12.88 0:36.68 9
10 49 Jordan NALLET 11 06:57.41 0:14.47 0:36.29 7
11 87 Luke HIGHFIELD 11 06:58.78 0:15.83 0:37.13 9
12 47 Ryan DONES 11 06:58.87 0:15.93 0:36.89 9
13 41 Liam O'REGAN 11 07:00.44 0:17.50 0:37.38 5
14 95 Andre NICODEMOU 11 07:05.99 0:23.04 0:37.72 6
15 34 Jordan THORPE 11 07:06.96 0:24.02 0:36.69 9
16 58 Sam GUMBRELL 11 07:07.55 0:24.60 0:38.11 2
17 22 Naqash ANJUM 3 01:53.60 -5:10.65 0:37.11 2
DNS 69 Joseph ATTIPA 0 0:00.93 -7:17.99 0:00.00 0
DNS 75 Jordan WINCH 0 0:03.36 -7:20.41 0:00.00 0
Download Heat 1 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

Heat 2 – Junior Rotax – 05/06/11
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 69 Joseph ATTIPA 11 06:43.65   0:36.24 5
2 42 Aaron TIMBERLAKE 11 06:44.40 0:00.76 0:36.13 8
3 66 Andrew WILKINS 11 06:45.27 0:01.62 0:36.51 9
4 22 Naqash ANJUM 11 06:47.61 0:03.96 0:36.50 9
5 24 Danny ROBINSON 11 06:47.85 0:04.20 0:36.50 10
6 34 Jordan THORPE 11 06:48.12 0:04.47 0:36.51 6
7 49 Jordan NALLET 11 06:48.86 0:05.21 0:36.11 8
8 88 Harry WARREN 11 06:49.85 0:06.20 0:36.47 7
9 55 Alex POTTER 11 06:49.98 0:06.33 0:36.45 8
10 53 George WILLIS 11 06:51.85 0:08.20 0:36.70 8
11 87 Luke HIGHFIELD 11 06:56.89 0:13.24 0:37.23 3
12 41 Liam O'REGAN 11 06:57.41 0:13.76 0:37.13 4
13 47 Ryan DONES 11 07:00.71 0:17.06 0:37.25 7
14 57 Lewis BICKERS 11 07:06.02 0:22.37 0:36.86 10
15 95 Andre NICODEMOU 11 07:06.04 0:22.39 0:37.95 4
16 58 Sam GUMBRELL 11 07:11.96 0:28.32 0:37.08 6
17 71 Thomas PRIOR 9 05:33.84 -2:50.19 0:36.21 9
18 75 Jordan WINCH 7 04:25.03 -3:41.38 0:36.76 7
DNS 43 Joe WIGGIN 0 0:05.85 -7:22.20 0:00.00 0
Download Heat 2 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

Heat 3 – Junior Rotax – 05/06/11
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 49 Jordan NALLET 11 06:44.19   0:36.34 4
2 42 Aaron TIMBERLAKE 11 06:44.61 0:00.42 0:36.30 5
3 55 Alex POTTER 11 06:46.36 0:02.16 0:36.51 6
4 66 Andrew WILKINS 11 06:46.60 0:02.41 0:36.43 6
5 34 Jordan THORPE 11 06:46.86 0:02.67 0:36.35 8
6 24 Danny ROBINSON 11 06:47.12 0:02.92 0:36.28 8
7 75 Jordan WINCH 11 06:48.44 0:04.25 0:36.50 4
8 53 George WILLIS 11 06:52.63 0:08.44 0:36.72 4
9 22 Naqash ANJUM 11 06:52.99 0:08.80 0:36.62 5
10 88 Harry WARREN 11 06:53.19 0:09.00 0:36.52 4
11 43 Joe WIGGIN 11 06:54.93 0:10.74 0:37.00 7
12 87 Luke HIGHFIELD 11 06:57.94 0:13.75 0:37.12 4
13 41 Liam O'REGAN 11 06:58.21 0:14.02 0:37.18 4
14 47 Ryan DONES 11 06:58.30 0:14.11 0:36.87 5
15 58 Sam GUMBRELL 11 06:58.56 0:14.37 0:37.09 8
16 57 Lewis BICKERS 11 06:58.94 0:14.75 0:37.03 5
17 69 Joseph ATTIPA 11 07:06.85 0:22.66 0:36.43 4
18 71 Thomas PRIOR 11 07:10.12 0:25.93 0:36.39 6
19 95 Andre NICODEMOU 2 01:26.28 -6:42.09 0:40.08 2
Download Heat 3 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

A-Final – Junior Rotax – 05/06/11
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 71 Thomas PRIOR 14 08:54.09   0:36.36 9
2 42 Aaron TIMBERLAKE 14 08:54.99 0:00.89 0:36.70 7
3 69 Joseph ATTIPA 14 08:55.57 0:01.47 0:36.44 8
4 24 Danny ROBINSON 14 09:03.21 0:09.12 0:37.19 10
5 34 Jordan THORPE 14 09:04.92 0:10.83 0:36.88 10
6 66 Andrew WILKINS 14 09:06.22 0:12.13 0:37.12 10
7 49 Jordan NALLET 14 09:08.77 0:14.68 0:37.16 5
8 75 Jordan WINCH 14 09:17.65 0:23.55 0:36.90 9
9 53 George WILLIS 14 09:27.57 0:33.48 0:37.52 8
10 47 Ryan DONES 14 09:29.68 0:35.58 0:37.53 7
11 87 Luke HIGHFIELD 14 09:33.27 0:39.18 0:37.62 9
12 57 Lewis BICKERS 14 09:37.14 0:43.05 0:37.49 6
13 95 Andre NICODEMOU 14 09:42.12 0:48.03 0:38.55 10
14 58 Sam GUMBRELL 13 08:41.27 -1:47.17 0:37.77 8
15 88 Harry WARREN 13 08:52.82 -1:58.72 0:36.83 10
16 41 Liam O'REGAN 12 08:07.04 -1:12.94 0:38.24 10
17 22 Naqash ANJUM 7 04:40.60 -5:46.51 0:37.23 6
18 43 Joe WIGGIN 6 04:02.27 -5:08.17 0:37.95 6
19 55 Alex POTTER 5 03:30.46 -6:36.36 0:40.94 2
Download A-Final Race Results in PDF Format

Return to 2011 Race Results