Image of Cadet karts racing

Menu:

Return to 2011 Race Results

Heat 1 – Honda Cadet – 05/06/11
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 71 William TREGURTHA 10 07:02.72   0:41.76 9
2 51 Ben SCOTT 10 07:02.80 0:00.08 0:41.86 6
3 58 Matthew HAYDEN 10 07:03.07 0:00.35 0:41.74 6
4 22 Rory HUDSON 10 07:04.46 0:01.74 0:41.82 9
5 90 Ryan GILLESPIE 10 07:08.03 0:05.31 0:42.43 9
6 98 Harrison HUGGAN 10 07:08.95 0:06.24 0:42.17 10
7 81 Dylan FROST 10 07:09.03 0:06.31 0:42.09 10
8 16 Lochlan BEARMAN 10 07:11.42 0:08.70 0:42.01 7
9 24 Alfie HARALAMBOUS 10 07:12.63 0:09.91 0:42.07 8
10 27 Rory SMITH 10 07:12.83 0:10.12 0:42.42 5
11 74 Nicholas FIGURADO 10 07:13.04 0:10.33 0:42.29 7
12 41 Jonathan CAMPBELL 10 07:13.18 0:10.47 0:42.58 8
13 33 Thomas ROW 10 07:14.55 0:11.83 0:42.42 8
14 99 James BECKWITH 10 07:15.03 0:12.32 0:42.10 8
15 64 Karl PURANIK 10 07:17.89 0:15.18 0:42.75 9
16 23 Ronan GRAVES 10 07:19.55 0:16.84 0:42.94 9
17 40 Thomas O'REGAN 10 07:20.23 0:17.52 277:46:40.00 0
18 46 Josh STEED 10 07:21.43 0:18.72 0:43.06 8
19 88 Jack CHAPMAN 10 07:31.60 0:28.89 0:44.14 9
20 78 Kieran WELSH 9 07:05.86 0:03.14 0:44.50 9
21 50 Geri NICOSIA 1 0:49.46 -7:46.74 0:49.46 1
22 56 Richard CRISP 0 0:00.45 -8:57.73 0:00.00 0
Download Heat 1 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

Heat 2 – Honda Cadet – 05/06/11
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 98 Harrison HUGGAN 10 07:02.72   0:41.63 5
2 81 Dylan FROST 10 07:02.66 -1:59.94 0:41.96 9
3 58 Matthew HAYDEN 10 07:03.16 0:00.45 0:41.69 5
4 51 Ben SCOTT 10 07:03.18 0:00.46 0:41.37 9
5 71 William TREGURTHA 10 07:03.34 0:00.62 0:41.30 7
6 24 Alfie HARALAMBOUS 10 07:04.48 0:01.76 0:41.93 5
7 16 Lochlan BEARMAN 10 07:04.54 0:01.83 0:41.67 8
8 33 Thomas ROW 10 07:07.43 0:04.71 0:42.24 7
9 90 Ryan GILLESPIE 10 07:07.89 0:05.18 0:41.94 9
10 27 Rory SMITH 10 07:08.02 0:05.30 0:42.27 8
11 22 Rory HUDSON 10 07:11.20 0:08.49 0:41.58 9
12 23 Ronan GRAVES 10 07:12.33 0:09.62 0:42.56 8
13 41 Jonathan CAMPBELL 10 07:12.35 0:09.63 0:42.00 9
14 99 James BECKWITH 10 07:14.02 0:11.30 0:42.03 7
15 74 Nicholas FIGURADO 10 07:18.60 0:15.89 0:42.33 10
16 56 Richard CRISP 10 07:19.87 0:17.16 0:42.75 10
17 50 Geri NICOSIA 10 07:21.06 0:18.34 0:43.10 8
18 40 Thomas O'REGAN 10 07:22.11 0:19.39 0:43.04 10
19 78 Kieran WELSH 10 07:22.94 0:20.22 0:43.54 7
20 46 Josh STEED 10 07:23.15 0:20.43 0:43.20 7
21 64 Karl PURANIK 10 07:23.47 0:20.75 0:42.77 2
22 88 Jack CHAPMAN 10 07:26.02 0:23.30 0:43.32 6
Download Heat 2 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

Heat 3 – Honda Cadet – 05/06/11
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 22 Rory HUDSON 10 07:01.07   0:41.71 7
2 16 Lochlan BEARMAN 10 07:04.12 0:03.05 0:41.91 8
3 56 Richard CRISP 10 07:05.32 0:04.25 0:42.05 9
4 71 William TREGURTHA 10 07:05.32 0:04.26 0:41.28 7
5 33 Thomas ROW 10 07:05.48 0:04.42 0:41.99 6
6 27 Rory SMITH 10 07:05.66 0:04.60 0:41.73 10
7 58 Matthew HAYDEN 10 07:08.47 0:07.41 0:41.78 10
8 81 Dylan FROST 10 07:08.52 0:07.45 0:41.68 8
9 90 Ryan GILLESPIE 10 07:08.96 0:07.89 0:41.67 8
10 99 James BECKWITH 10 07:09.93 0:08.86 0:41.74 7
11 41 Jonathan CAMPBELL 10 07:10.02 0:08.95 0:41.91 9
12 98 Harrison HUGGAN 10 07:13.28 0:12.21 0:42.08 8
13 23 Ronan GRAVES 10 07:14.37 0:13.31 0:42.43 9
14 24 Alfie HARALAMBOUS 10 07:17.63 0:16.56 0:42.26 2
15 50 Geri NICOSIA 10 07:18.04 0:16.97 0:43.15 10
16 64 Karl PURANIK 10 07:21.44 0:20.37 0:42.57 7
17 46 Josh STEED 10 07:23.93 0:22.87 0:42.57 7
18 88 Jack CHAPMAN 10 07:25.93 0:24.86 0:43.22 9
19 78 Kieran WELSH 10 07:27.68 0:26.62 0:43.43 2
20 74 Nicholas FIGURADO 2 01:32.91 -6:31.84 0:43.75 2
21 40 Thomas O'REGAN 1 0:48.32 -7:47.26 0:48.32 1
22 51 Ben SCOTT 0 0:00.54 -8:59.47 0:00.00 0
Download Heat 3 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

A-Final – Honda Cadet – 05/06/11
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 58 Matthew HAYDEN 13 09:25.97   0:42.94 8
2 22 Rory HUDSON 13 09:30.20 0:04.23 0:43.44 7
3 24 Alfie HARALAMBOUS 13 09:30.36 0:04.39 0:43.01 10
4 51 Ben SCOTT 13 09:34.26 0:08.29 0:43.33 6
5 81 Dylan FROST 13 09:34.97 0:09.00 0:43.52 7
6 98 Harrison HUGGAN 13 09:36.19 0:10.22 0:43.51 9
7 16 Lochlan BEARMAN 13 09:37.41 0:11.44 0:43.60 10
8 56 Richard CRISP 13 09:40.15 0:14.18 0:43.89 5
9 40 Thomas O'REGAN 13 09:40.21 0:14.24 0:43.38 12
10 27 Rory SMITH 13 09:41.87 0:15.90 0:44.14 4
11 71 William TREGURTHA 13 09:42.54 0:16.57 0:44.38 13
12 74 Nicholas FIGURADO 13 09:43.91 0:17.94 0:44.05 10
13 90 Ryan GILLESPIE 13 09:45.96 0:19.99 0:44.70 8
14 23 Ronan GRAVES 13 09:46.30 0:20.33 0:44.52 2
15 78 Kieran WELSH 13 09:57.89 0:31.92 0:45.30 7
16 64 Karl PURANIK 13 09:59.06 0:33.09 0:45.36 4
17 46 Josh STEED 13 09:59.21 0:33.24 0:45.18 6
18 50 Geri NICOSIA 13 09:59.32 0:33.35 0:44.37 7
19 88 Jack CHAPMAN 12 09:28.26 0:02.29 0:45.54 10
20 41 Jonathan CAMPBELL 12 09:34.35 0:08.38 0:47.12 12
21 33 Thomas ROW 12 09:37.41 0:11.44 0:46.24 12
22 99 James BECKWITH 12 09:39.09 0:13.12 0:46.84 12
Download A-Final Race Results in PDF Format

Return to 2011 Race Results