Image of Cadet karts racing

Menu:

Return to 2011 Race Results

Heat 1 – Comer Cadet – 05/06/11
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 14 Harrison NEWEY 10 07:03.10   0:41.83 9
2 50 Bradley KENT 10 07:06.63 0:03.53 0:41.94 7
3 21 Taylor BELLINI 10 07:06.74 0:03.64 0:42.17 6
4 24 Charlie BARLOW 10 07:06.84 0:03.74 0:41.72 7
5 25 Mikey DOBLE 10 07:08.67 0:05.57 0:42.24 9
6 88 Harrison SLATER 10 07:11.94 0:08.84 0:42.59 7
7 74 Genay ZORRO 10 07:14.93 0:11.83 0:42.89 7
8 17 Louis WORTLEY 10 07:14.99 0:11.89 0:42.59 7
9 18 Harry PLATTEN 10 07:18.40 0:15.30 0:43.22 8
10 61 Angelo PRODROMOU 10 07:25.84 0:22.74 0:43.23 10
11 34 Joshua SIMMS 10 07:30.05 0:26.95 0:43.37 8
12 98 Gianluca VIGNALI 10 07:40.92 0:37.82 0:45.11 8
13 96 Lewis BORET 10 07:43.84 0:40.74 0:45.52 7
DNS 23 Elio D'ALESSANDRO 0 0:00.00 -8:56.90 0:00.00 0
DNS 39 George BRIDSON 0 0:00.11 -8:57.01 0:00.00 0
Download Heat 1 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

Heat 2 – Comer Cadet – 05/06/11
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 14 Harrison NEWEY 10 07:01.04   0:41.78 10
2 21 Taylor BELLINI 10 07:03.34 0:02.31 0:41.99 4
3 24 Charlie BARLOW 10 07:07.18 0:06.14 0:41.76 6
4 61 Angelo PRODROMOU 10 07:09.18 0:08.14 0:42.48 10
5 25 Mikey DOBLE 10 07:09.29 0:08.26 0:41.81 9
6 17 Louis WORTLEY 10 07:11.90 0:10.86 0:42.59 4
7 50 Bradley KENT 10 07:13.31 0:12.27 0:42.09 6
8 18 Harry PLATTEN 10 07:15.46 0:14.43 0:42.90 9
9 88 Harrison SLATER 10 07:22.39 0:21.36 0:42.56 2
10 74 Genay ZORRO 10 07:14.94 0:13.91 0:42.85 3
11 34 Joshua SIMMS 10 07:22.88 0:21.84 0:43.23 5
12 98 Gianluca VIGNALI 10 07:32.61 0:31.58 0:44.66 5
13 96 Lewis BORET 10 07:43.07 0:42.03 0:45.13 3
DNS 23 Elio D'ALESSANDRO 0 0:00.00 -8:58.96 0:00.00 0
DNS 39 George BRIDSON 0 0:00.28 -8:59.25 0:00.00 0
Download Heat 2 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

Heat 3 – Comer Cadet – 05/06/11
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 24 Charlie BARLOW 10 07:15.73   0:41.60 9
2 25 Mikey DOBLE 10 07:16.53 0:00.80 0:41.76 8
3 50 Bradley KENT 10 07:16.54 0:00.81 0:41.61 9
4 21 Taylor BELLINI 10 07:16.66 0:00.94 0:41.62 10
5 88 Harrison SLATER 10 07:21.50 0:05.78 0:42.58 9
6 18 Harry PLATTEN 10 07:22.52 0:06.79 0:42.79 10
7 34 Joshua SIMMS 10 07:30.02 0:14.29 0:43.31 10
8 17 Louis WORTLEY 10 07:30.11 0:14.38 0:42.38 10
9 98 Gianluca VIGNALI 10 07:54.19 0:38.47 0:45.46 7
10 61 Angelo PRODROMOU 9 07:41.02 0:25.29 0:42.38 9
11 14 Harrison NEWEY 0 0:00.34 -8:44.61 0:00.00 0
12 96 Lewis BORET 0 0:00.74 -8:45.01 0:00.00 0
DNS 23 Elio D'ALESSANDRO 0 0:00.00 -8:44.27 0:00.00 0
DNS 39 George BRIDSON 0 0:00.19 -8:44.46 0:00.00 0
DNS 74 Genay ZORRO 0 07:01.07 -1:45.34 0:00.00 0
Download Heat 3 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

A-Final – Comer Cadet – 05/06/11
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 24 Charlie BARLOW 12 08:57.27   0:42.96 2
2 21 Taylor BELLINI 12 08:57.70 0:00.43 0:43.20 2
3 88 Harrison SLATER 12 09:10.74 0:13.47 0:43.69 3
4 17 Louis WORTLEY 12 09:18.72 0:21.46 0:44.20 2
5 14 Harrison NEWEY 12 09:19.95 0:22.68 0:43.44 2
6 18 Harry PLATTEN 12 09:20.31 0:23.04 0:44.63 3
7 61 Angelo PRODROMOU 12 09:21.14 0:23.87 0:44.25 2
8 25 Mikey DOBLE 12 09:21.92 0:24.66 0:43.89 2
9 39 George BRIDSON 12 09:34.74 0:37.47 0:44.26 2
10 98 Gianluca VIGNALI 11 09:05.67 0:08.40 0:48.25 2
11 50 Bradley KENT 8 06:00.87 -3:03.60 0:43.86 2
DNS 34 Joshua SIMMS 0 0:00.36 -9:03.10 0:00.00 0
DNS 74 Genay ZORRO 0 0:00.43 -9:03.16 0:00.00 0
DNS 96 Lewis BORET 0 0:00.68 -9:03.42 0:00.00 0
DNS 23 Elio D'ALESSANDRO 0 0:00.71 -9:03.44 0:00.00 0
Download A-Final Race Results in PDF Format

Return to 2011 Race Results