Image of Senior Rotax karts racing

Menu:

Return to 2011 Race Results

Heat 1 – Senior Rotax – 01/05/11
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 80 Lee WARD 12 07:11.67   0:35.61 8
2 98 Martyn GANGE 12 07:12.41 0:00.74 0:35.46 6
3 81 Aaron CHARLES 12 07:12.47 0:00.80 0:35.54 8
4 17 Adam SHEPHERD 12 07:14.58 0:02.91 0:35.48 11
5 35 Stephen DICKINSON 12 07:15.93 0:04.26 0:35.60 8
6 23 Pany SOFOCLEOUS 12 07:16.24 0:04.57 0:35.46 8
7 00 Derek MORGAN 12 07:16.45 0:04.78 0:35.59 11
8 79 Aaron WHITE 12 07:21.96 0:10.29 0:36.15 9
9 78 Mario LABETSOS 12 07:23.60 0:11.93 0:35.96 9
10 21 Jack PERRY 12 07:25.54 0:13.86 0:36.15 9
11 27 Paul TAMATTIRIS 12 07:28.06 0:16.39 0:36.28 9
12 29 Matt LILLEY 12 07:28.80 0:17.12 0:36.28 10
13 45 Danny SANDERSON 12 07:31.01 0:19.34 0:36.47 11
14 84 Tony HARE 12 07:37.18 0:25.51 0:36.98 3
15 48 Geoff HARE 12 07:40.78 0:29.10 0:37.22 10
16 30 Chris CONSTABLE 12 07:44.74 0:33.07 0:37.29 6
17 99 Jack TAYLOR 8 04:48.33 -3:36.65 0:35.73 4
18 28 Jack POWELL 8 04:59.00 -3:47.33 0:36.05 6
19 89 Matthew SMITH 7 04:22.06 -3:10.39 0:36.63 3
20 51 Rikki TAYLOR 5 03:09.34 -5:57.66 0:36.80 4
21 22 Guy HEALEY 4 02:30.66 -5:18.98 0:37.06 4
22 61 James WILLMOT 0 0:01.16 -8:49.49 0:00.00 0
Download Heat 1 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

Heat 2 – Senior Rotax – 01/05/11
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 98 Martyn GANGE 12 07:10.59   0:35.48 6
2 28 Jack POWELL 12 07:10.78 0:00.19 0:35.36 8
3 81 Aaron CHARLES 12 07:11.07 0:00.47 0:35.49 9
4 35 Stephen DICKINSON 12 07:11.41 0:00.81 0:35.50 9
5 00 Derek MORGAN 12 07:12.62 0:02.02 0:35.30 10
6 23 Pany SOFOCLEOUS 12 07:13.32 0:02.72 0:35.38 6
7 78 Mario LABETSOS 12 07:19.28 0:08.69 0:35.76 10
8 27 Paul TAMATTIRIS 12 07:20.79 0:10.20 0:36.05 11
9 80 Lee WARD 12 07:20.86 0:10.26 0:35.58 9
10 17 Adam SHEPHERD 12 07:21.86 0:11.26 0:35.66 7
11 61 James WILLMOT 12 07:22.66 0:12.07 0:36.30 11
12 21 Jack PERRY 12 07:23.71 0:13.12 0:36.14 10
13 84 Tony HARE 12 07:25.33 0:14.74 0:36.07 3
14 51 Rikki TAYLOR 12 07:26.14 0:15.55 0:36.54 9
15 22 Guy HEALEY 12 07:28.41 0:17.81 0:36.71 4
16 29 Matt LILLEY 12 07:29.58 0:18.99 0:36.06 8
17 48 Geoff HARE 12 07:31.16 0:20.57 0:36.80 4
18 99 Jack TAYLOR 12 07:36.12 0:25.53 0:35.56 9
19 89 Matthew SMITH 12 07:36.90 0:26.30 0:36.45 4
20 30 Chris CONSTABLE 12 07:39.21 0:28.61 0:36.86 9
21 45 Danny SANDERSON 10 06:13.39 -1:02.80 0:36.36 9
22 79 Aaron WHITE 1 0:41.94 -7:31.35 0:41.94 1
Download Heat 2 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

Heat 3 – Senior Rotax – 01/05/11
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 00 Derek MORGAN 12 07:06.99   0:35.25 5
2 17 Adam SHEPHERD 12 07:08.63 0:01.64 0:35.46 5
3 23 Pany SOFOCLEOUS 12 07:09.08 0:02.09 0:35.40 6
4 99 Jack TAYLOR 12 07:10.82 0:03.83 0:35.40 8
5 28 Jack POWELL 12 07:11.09 0:04.10 0:35.35 8
6 81 Aaron CHARLES 12 07:12.03 0:05.04 0:35.39 8
7 98 Martyn GANGE 12 07:14.39 0:07.40 0:35.52 9
8 79 Aaron WHITE 12 07:16.28 0:09.29 0:35.62 7
9 21 Jack PERRY 12 07:17.52 0:10.54 0:35.89 3
10 29 Matt LILLEY 12 07:20.73 0:13.74 0:35.79 8
11 80 Lee WARD 12 07:21.87 0:14.88 0:35.57 4
12 35 Stephen DICKINSON 12 07:21.94 0:14.95 0:35.65 8
13 61 James WILLMOT 12 07:22.82 0:15.83 0:36.16 5
14 51 Rikki TAYLOR 12 07:23.19 0:16.20 0:36.18 9
15 22 Guy HEALEY 12 07:26.74 0:19.75 0:36.43 7
16 27 Paul TAMATTIRIS 12 07:26.79 0:19.80 0:36.04 8
17 89 Matthew SMITH 12 07:33.73 0:26.74 0:36.32 4
18 45 Danny SANDERSON 12 07:34.86 0:27.87 0:36.78 7
19 30 Chris CONSTABLE 12 07:36.46 0:29.47 0:36.80 7
20 84 Tony HARE 8 04:59.18 -3:52.19 0:36.18 8
21 48 Geoff HARE 4 02:38.13 -5:31.14 0:37.05 2
22 78 Mario LABETSOS 3 01:49.14 -6:42.15 0:35.74 3
Download Heat 3 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

A-Final – Senior Rotax – 01/05/11
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 00 Derek MORGAN 22 13:04.69   0:35.23 6
2 98 Martyn GANGE 22 13:06.38 0:01.70 0:35.43 9
3 17 Adam SHEPHERD 22 13:06.86 0:02.17 0:35.45 20
4 35 Stephen DICKINSON 22 13:07.62 0:02.94 0:35.46 6
5 28 Jack POWELL 22 13:08.52 0:03.84 0:35.52 6
6 80 Lee WARD 22 13:11.25 0:06.56 0:35.45 11
7 81 Aaron CHARLES 22 13:13.02 0:08.34 0:35.56 4
8 21 Jack PERRY 22 13:17.86 0:13.17 0:35.80 7
9 23 Pany SOFOCLEOUS 22 13:17.88 0:13.20 0:35.36 12
10 27 Paul TAMATTIRIS 22 13:18.45 0:13.77 0:35.89 6
11 79 Aaron WHITE 22 13:18.48 0:13.79 0:35.65 7
12 84 Tony HARE 22 13:20.10 0:15.41 0:35.71 7
13 29 Matt LILLEY 22 13:26.12 0:21.44 0:35.93 14
14 51 Rikki TAYLOR 22 13:32.81 0:28.12 0:36.37 6
15 61 James WILLMOT 22 13:33.00 0:28.32 0:36.18 5
16 99 Jack TAYLOR 21 12:33.18 -1:28.50 0:35.25 7
17 30 Chris CONSTABLE 21 13:20.04 0:15.36 0:36.84 4
18 22 Guy HEALEY 16 09:52.43 -4:47.74 0:36.39 15
19 89 Matthew SMITH 8 04:58.91 -9:54.23 0:36.33 5
20 78 Mario LABETSOS 8 04:59.08 -9:54.39 0:35.93 6
21 45 Danny SANDERSON 7 04:25.80 -9:21.11 0:36.62 5
DNS 48 Geoff HARE 0 0:08.17 -13:03.4 0:00.00 0
Download A-Final Race Results in PDF Format

Return to 2011 Race Results