Image of Cadet karts racing

Menu:

Return to 2011 Race Results

Heat 1 – Honda Cadet – 01/05/11
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 27 Rory SMITH 10 06:58.77   0:41.40 5
2 53 Jordan BROWN-NUTLEY 10 06:58.90 0:00.12 0:41.34 8
3 58 Matthew HAYDEN 10 06:59.55 0:00.78 0:41.40 6
4 95 Ethan ANDREWS 10 07:00.21 0:01.44 0:41.36 8
5 16 Lochlan BEARMAN 10 07:02.39 0:03.62 0:41.70 8
6 66 William WOODS 10 07:03.04 0:04.27 0:41.65 9
7 54 Uzair MASTER 10 07:03.11 0:04.34 0:41.44 7
8 90 Ryan GILLESPIE 10 07:03.51 0:04.74 0:41.71 8
9 56 Richard CRISP 10 07:05.39 0:06.62 0:41.88 9
10 22 Rory HUDSON 10 07:05.42 0:06.65 0:41.81 8
11 51 Ben SCOTT 10 07:05.54 0:06.77 0:41.58 8
12 98 Harrison HUGGAN 10 07:05.78 0:07.00 0:41.84 8
13 33 Thomas ROW 10 07:05.96 0:07.18 0:41.87 8
14 71 William TREGURTHA 10 07:07.20 0:08.42 0:41.66 9
15 55 Sam MUNRO 10 07:10.74 0:11.97 0:42.18 8
16 24 Alfie HARALAMBOUS 10 07:10.92 0:12.15 0:42.10 8
17 41 Jonathan CAMPBELL 10 07:11.29 0:12.52 0:42.20 9
18 99 James BECKWITH 10 07:11.45 0:12.67 0:41.91 8
19 57 Keaton SAMRA 10 07:12.09 0:13.32 0:42.22 8
20 23 Ronan GRAVES 10 07:12.31 0:13.54 0:42.13 8
21 64 Karl PURANIK 10 07:16.18 0:17.41 0:42.74 8
22 40 Thomas O'REGAN 10 07:19.50 0:20.73 0:43.16 2
23 46 Josh STEED 10 07:22.18 0:23.40 0:43.16 6
24 88 Jack CHAPMAN 10 07:23.26 0:24.48 0:43.21 5
25 74 Nicholas FIGURADO 10 07:24.21 0:25.44 0:42.36 6
26 50 Geri NICOSIA 10 07:31.19 0:32.42 0:43.41 8
27 80 Axel LA FLAMME 9 07:03.24 0:04.46 0:44.82 6
Download Heat 1 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

Heat 2 – Honda Cadet – 01/05/11
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 53 Jordan BROWN-NUTLEY 10 07:01.66   0:41.32 6
2 27 Rory SMITH 10 07:01.78 0:00.12 0:41.45 8
3 98 Harrison HUGGAN 10 07:04.21 0:02.54 0:41.84 6
4 56 Richard CRISP 10 07:07.34 0:05.68 0:42.23 8
5 55 Sam MUNRO 10 07:08.74 0:07.08 0:42.25 10
6 95 Ethan ANDREWS 10 07:08.86 0:07.20 0:41.68 8
7 66 William WOODS 10 07:09.02 0:07.36 0:41.53 6
8 51 Ben SCOTT 10 07:09.22 0:07.56 0:41.80 7
9 90 Ryan GILLESPIE 10 07:09.54 0:07.88 0:41.73 8
10 71 William TREGURTHA 10 07:09.60 0:07.94 0:41.64 8
11 24 Alfie HARALAMBOUS 10 07:09.94 0:08.28 0:41.71 8
12 33 Thomas ROW 10 07:10.08 0:08.42 0:41.78 6
13 22 Rory HUDSON 10 07:10.59 0:08.93 0:41.74 9
14 16 Lochlan BEARMAN 10 07:11.05 0:09.39 0:41.75 9
15 23 Ronan GRAVES 10 07:11.55 0:09.88 0:42.10 9
16 57 Keaton SAMRA 10 07:13.82 0:12.16 0:42.15 8
17 74 Nicholas FIGURADO 10 07:14.25 0:12.59 0:42.30 10
18 41 Jonathan CAMPBELL 10 07:16.69 0:15.03 0:42.40 10
19 50 Geri NICOSIA 10 07:18.29 0:16.62 0:42.89 10
20 64 Karl PURANIK 10 07:22.17 0:20.51 0:42.98 9
21 40 Thomas O'REGAN 10 07:22.35 0:20.69 0:43.34 3
22 46 Josh STEED 10 07:23.17 0:21.51 0:43.05 9
23 99 James BECKWITH 10 07:23.96 0:22.30 0:42.30 9
24 88 Jack CHAPMAN 10 07:28.19 0:26.53 0:43.29 4
25 80 Axel LA FLAMME 9 07:35.04 0:33.38 0:45.37 8
26 54 Uzair MASTER 4 02:54.46 -5:52.80 0:42.31 2
27 58 Matthew HAYDEN 0 0:01.21 -8:59.55 0:00.00 0
Download Heat 2 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

Heat 3 – Honda Cadet – 01/05/11
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 95 Ethan ANDREWS 10 06:56.29   0:41.38 10
2 54 Uzair MASTER 10 06:58.65 0:02.36 0:41.41 7
3 53 Jordan BROWN-NUTLEY 10 07:00.22 0:03.93 0:41.26 7
4 66 William WOODS 10 07:00.54 0:04.25 0:41.58 7
5 51 Ben SCOTT 10 07:00.63 0:04.34 0:41.43 7
6 27 Rory SMITH 10 07:06.72 0:10.42 0:41.59 10
7 16 Lochlan BEARMAN 10 07:07.76 0:11.47 0:42.05 10
8 41 Jonathan CAMPBELL 10 07:08.19 0:11.90 0:42.19 6
9 33 Thomas ROW 10 07:08.22 0:11.93 0:41.98 6
10 57 Keaton SAMRA 10 07:08.42 0:12.12 0:41.98 6
11 24 Alfie HARALAMBOUS 10 07:08.72 0:12.43 0:42.14 6
12 56 Richard CRISP 10 07:08.95 0:12.66 0:41.79 8
13 22 Rory HUDSON 10 07:09.90 0:13.61 0:41.97 8
14 71 William TREGURTHA 10 07:10.33 0:14.04 0:42.27 9
15 55 Sam MUNRO 10 07:11.96 0:15.66 0:42.42 9
16 99 James BECKWITH 10 07:12.40 0:16.11 0:42.06 6
17 98 Harrison HUGGAN 10 07:12.41 0:16.12 0:41.91 6
18 90 Ryan GILLESPIE 10 07:15.59 0:19.29 0:42.08 5
19 23 Ronan GRAVES 10 07:16.57 0:20.28 0:42.38 7
20 74 Nicholas FIGURADO 10 07:17.20 0:20.91 0:42.21 10
21 50 Geri NICOSIA 10 07:18.83 0:22.54 0:42.87 6
22 88 Jack CHAPMAN 10 07:21.07 0:24.78 0:43.02 5
23 40 Thomas O'REGAN 10 07:27.81 0:31.52 0:43.14 7
24 46 Josh STEED 10 07:27.97 0:31.68 0:43.27 7
25 64 Karl PURANIK 10 07:27.99 0:31.69 0:42.57 8
26 80 Axel LA FLAMME 10 07:56.52 01:00.23 0:45.15 9
27 58 Matthew HAYDEN 1 0:51.22 -7:54.92 0:51.22 1
Download Heat 3 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

A-Final – Honda Cadet – 01/05/11
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 53 Jordan BROWN-NUTLEY 19 13:09.90   0:41.26 8
2 95 Ethan ANDREWS 19 13:09.99 0:00.09 0:41.21 14
3 27 Rory SMITH 19 13:15.94 0:06.04 0:41.50 4
4 66 William WOODS 19 13:16.18 0:06.28 0:41.50 19
5 54 Uzair MASTER 19 13:17.44 0:07.54 0:41.40 8
6 51 Ben SCOTT 19 13:18.62 0:08.72 0:41.69 3
7 56 Richard CRISP 19 13:23.38 0:13.49 0:41.72 8
8 58 Matthew HAYDEN 19 13:23.61 0:13.71 0:41.58 8
9 71 William TREGURTHA 19 13:23.81 0:13.91 0:41.75 14
10 16 Lochlan BEARMAN 19 13:24.25 0:14.35 0:41.84 14
11 24 Alfie HARALAMBOUS 19 13:24.34 0:14.44 0:41.73 6
12 33 Thomas ROW 19 13:24.52 0:14.62 0:41.85 8
13 98 Harrison HUGGAN 19 13:24.76 0:14.86 0:41.74 7
14 22 Rory HUDSON 19 13:25.73 0:15.83 0:41.74 8
15 23 Ronan GRAVES 19 13:27.74 0:17.84 0:41.94 17
16 41 Jonathan CAMPBELL 19 13:28.50 0:18.60 0:42.00 13
17 90 Ryan GILLESPIE 19 13:29.06 0:19.17 0:41.70 8
18 99 James BECKWITH 19 13:29.91 0:20.01 0:42.07 5
19 57 Keaton SAMRA 19 13:33.76 0:23.87 0:42.01 14
20 64 Karl PURANIK 19 13:40.71 0:30.82 0:42.47 12
21 46 Josh STEED 18 13:10.62 0:00.72 0:42.87 14
22 50 Geri NICOSIA 18 13:14.65 0:04.75 0:43.21 16
23 88 Jack CHAPMAN 18 13:21.78 0:11.88 0:43.53 8
24 80 Axel LA FLAMME 18 13:37.88 0:27.98 0:44.52 3
DNS 55 Sam MUNRO 0 0:00.46 -14:50.5 0:00.00 0
DNS 74 Nicholas FIGURADO 0 0:01.84 -14:51.9 0:00.00 0
DNS 40 Thomas O'REGAN 0 0:02.07 -14:52.1 0:00.00 0
Download A-Final Race Results in PDF Format

Return to 2011 Race Results