Image of Cadet karts racing

Menu:

Return to 2011 Race Results

Heat 1 – Comer Cadet – 01/05/11
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 21 Taylor BELLINI 10 07:00.67   0:41.71 8
2 50 Bradley KENT 10 07:08.39 0:07.72 0:42.12 5
3 74 Genay ZORRO 10 07:10.47 0:09.80 0:42.66 10
4 32 Thomas GRAY 10 07:10.80 0:10.13 0:42.44 10
5 25 Mikey DOBLE 10 07:10.91 0:10.24 0:42.24 10
6 17 Louis WORTLEY 10 07:11.31 0:10.64 0:42.60 7
7 88 Harrison SLATER 10 07:14.70 0:14.02 0:42.48 7
8 23 Elio D'ALESSANDRO 10 07:16.46 0:15.78 0:42.66 7
9 66 Alex SPINKS 10 07:17.63 0:16.96 0:42.84 7
10 61 Angelo PRODROMOU 10 07:17.79 0:17.12 0:41.96 3
11 18 Harry PLATTEN 10 07:19.25 0:18.58 0:43.03 6
12 52 James WAITE 10 07:24.41 0:23.74 0:42.28 9
13 77 Khini COLE 9 07:04.80 0:04.13 0:45.76 9
Download Heat 1 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

Heat 2 – Comer Cadet – 01/05/11
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 21 Taylor BELLINI 10 07:00.47   0:41.64 5
2 50 Bradley KENT 10 07:03.84 0:03.37 0:41.92 8
3 25 Mikey DOBLE 10 07:04.08 0:03.62 0:41.85 3
4 52 James WAITE 10 07:07.16 0:06.69 0:42.42 7
5 88 Harrison SLATER 10 07:07.23 0:06.76 0:42.11 5
6 32 Thomas GRAY 10 07:09.37 0:08.90 0:42.21 8
7 74 Genay ZORRO 10 07:09.83 0:09.36 0:42.31 8
8 17 Louis WORTLEY 10 07:10.96 0:10.49 0:42.30 7
9 66 Alex SPINKS 10 07:13.31 0:12.84 0:42.46 4
10 61 Angelo PRODROMOU 10 07:13.44 0:12.97 0:41.96 10
11 23 Elio D'ALESSANDRO 10 07:16.29 0:15.82 0:42.46 9
12 18 Harry PLATTEN 10 07:18.59 0:18.12 0:43.06 4
13 77 Khini COLE 10 07:38.71 0:38.24 0:45.19 5
Download Heat 2 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

Heat 3 – Comer Cadet – 01/05/11
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 21 Taylor BELLINI 10 07:03.81   0:41.68 4
2 25 Mikey DOBLE 10 07:06.08 0:02.27 0:42.11 7
3 66 Alex SPINKS 10 07:11.91 0:08.10 0:42.80 8
4 61 Angelo PRODROMOU 10 07:12.00 0:08.19 0:41.88 5
5 32 Thomas GRAY 10 07:12.23 0:08.42 0:42.40 6
6 52 James WAITE 10 07:12.84 0:09.03 0:42.24 5
7 74 Genay ZORRO 10 07:13.10 0:09.29 0:42.59 5
8 17 Louis WORTLEY 10 07:13.78 0:09.97 0:42.44 5
9 23 Elio D'ALESSANDRO 10 07:14.08 0:10.27 0:42.34 5
10 88 Harrison SLATER 10 07:15.81 0:12.00 0:42.39 5
11 50 Bradley KENT 10 07:16.91 0:13.10 0:42.20 5
12 18 Harry PLATTEN 10 07:25.74 0:21.93 0:43.15 5
13 77 Khini COLE 10 07:37.42 0:33.61 0:44.91 5
Download Heat 3 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

A-Final – Comer Cadet – 01/05/11
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 21 Taylor BELLINI 19 13:17.76   0:41.78 11
2 50 Bradley KENT 19 13:25.46 0:07.70 0:42.17 16
3 25 Mikey DOBLE 19 13:25.57 0:07.82 0:41.99 13
4 74 Genay ZORRO 19 13:29.22 0:11.46 0:42.18 9
5 61 Angelo PRODROMOU 19 13:29.95 0:12.19 0:41.90 15
6 32 Thomas GRAY 19 13:30.30 0:12.55 0:42.08 19
7 23 Elio D'ALESSANDRO 19 13:41.00 0:23.25 0:42.35 10
8 17 Louis WORTLEY 19 13:42.18 0:24.43 0:42.52 7
9 18 Harry PLATTEN 19 13:50.21 0:32.46 0:43.06 6
10 66 Alex SPINKS 19 13:54.87 0:37.12 0:42.77 4
11 88 Harrison SLATER 16 11:22.03 -2:04.28 0:41.99 5
12 77 Khini COLE 9 06:54.22 -7:36.47 0:44.78 4
DNS 52 James WAITE 0 0:00.63 -14:42.8 0:00.00 0
Download A-Final Race Results in PDF Format

Return to 2011 Race Results