Image of Rotax 177 karts racing

Menu:

Return to 2011 Race Results

Heat 1 – Rotax 177 – 01/05/11
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 66 Dane TURNER 11 06:45.43   0:36.22 8
2 42 Gordon CHENERY 11 06:45.51 0:00.08 0:36.22 10
3 00 Mark PALMER 11 06:45.71 0:00.28 0:35.98 9
4 23 Zilvinas KLIMAS 11 06:48.74 0:03.31 0:36.53 9
5 47 Tony PARFETT 11 06:53.22 0:07.79 0:37.00 6
6 28 Danny KOVEN 11 06:53.54 0:08.11 0:36.93 6
7 63 Ken IVORY 11 07:05.39 0:19.96 0:38.11 2
8 21 Stuart CRAWFORD 11 07:05.77 0:20.34 0:37.79 11
9 72 David LITTLE 1 0:39.14 -7:53.71 0:39.14 1
Download Heat 1 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

Heat 2 – Rotax 177 – 01/05/11
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 00 Mark PALMER 11 06:39.17   0:36.10 9
2 42 Gordon CHENERY 11 06:39.91 0:00.74 0:36.08 6
3 66 Dane TURNER 11 06:41.27 0:02.10 0:36.09 7
4 72 David LITTLE 11 06:51.19 0:12.02 0:36.52 9
5 47 Tony PARFETT 11 06:52.40 0:13.22 0:36.77 9
6 28 Danny KOVEN 11 06:53.52 0:14.34 0:36.87 4
7 63 Ken IVORY 11 07:02.97 0:23.80 0:37.80 4
8 21 Stuart CRAWFORD 11 07:03.13 0:23.96 0:37.91 9
9 23 Zilvinas KLIMAS 3 01:52.88 -5:13.71 0:36.99 2
Download Heat 2 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

Heat 3 – Rotax 177 – 01/05/11
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 00 Mark PALMER 11 06:41.22   0:36.10 10
2 66 Dane TURNER 11 06:41.62 0:00.40 0:36.13 11
3 42 Gordon CHENERY 11 06:47.74 0:06.52 0:36.14 5
4 28 Danny KOVEN 11 06:52.25 0:11.03 0:37.02 4
5 23 Zilvinas KLIMAS 11 06:53.19 0:11.97 0:36.68 10
6 63 Ken IVORY 11 07:05.86 0:24.64 0:38.06 4
7 21 Stuart CRAWFORD 11 07:06.47 0:25.25 0:37.97 4
8 47 Tony PARFETT 7 04:22.13 -3:40.91 0:37.24 3
DNS 72 David LITTLE 0 0:02.69 -7:21.47 0:00.00 0
Download Heat 3 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

A-Final – Rotax 177 – 01/05/11
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 00 Mark PALMER 21 12:42.01   0:36.03 14
2 42 Gordon CHENERY 21 12:44.86 0:02.85 0:36.21 11
3 66 Dane TURNER 21 12:45.49 0:03.48 0:36.20 13
4 72 David LITTLE 21 13:00.64 0:18.63 0:36.62 11
5 28 Danny KOVEN 21 13:02.89 0:20.88 0:36.73 11
6 21 Stuart CRAWFORD 20 12:51.90 0:09.89 0:37.79 6
7 23 Zilvinas KLIMAS 14 08:40.62 -5:58.62 0:36.82 10
8 47 Tony PARFETT 5 13:21.34 0:39.33 0:36.95 4
9 63 Ken IVORY 2 01:25.96 -12:43.9 0:42.33 1
Download A-Final Race Results in PDF Format

Return to 2011 Race Results