Image of Senior Rotax karts racing

Menu:

Return to 2011 Race Results

Heat 1 – Senior Rotax – 03/04/11
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 80 Lee WARD 12 0:00.01 Nbsp; 40:48.01 3
2 98 Martyn GANGE 12 0:00.02 0:00.01 40:47.01 3
3 00 Derek MORGAN 12 0:00.03 0:00.02 40:46.01 3
4 17 Adam SHEPHERD 12 0:00.04 0:00.03 40:48.01 3
5 99 Jack TAYLOR 12 0:00.05 0:00.04 40:45.01 3
6 23 Pany SOFOCLEOUS 12 0:00.06 0:00.05 40:44.00 3
7 21 Jack PERRY 12 0:00.07 0:00.06 40:47.01 3
8 79 Aaron WHITE 12 0:00.08 0:00.07 40:42.00 3
9 27 Paul TAMATTIRIS 12 0:00.09 0:00.08 40:47.01 3
10 29 Matt LILLEY 12 0:00.10 0:00.09 40:44.00 3
11 28 Jack POWELL 12 0:00.11 0:00.10 40:47.01 3
12 84 Tony HARE 12 0:00.12 0:00.11 40:42.00 3
13 61 James WILLMOT 12 0:00.13 0:00.12 40:45.01 3
14 48 Geoff HARE 12 0:00.14 0:00.13 40:42.00 3
15 22 Guy HEALEY 7 -36:41.5 -36:41.4 40:43.00 3
16 63 Peter MASTERS 2 01:13.81 01:13.80 0:36.14 2
17 35 Stephen DICKINSON 2 01:17.12 01:17.11 0:36.40 2
18 45 Danny SANDERSON 2 01:20.20 01:20.19 0:37.42 2
19 89 Matthew SMITH 1 0:40.50 0:40.50 0:40.50 1
Excl 40 Michael SANDERSON 5 -37:23.3 -37:23.3 40:48.01 3
Download Heat 1 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

Heat 2 – Senior Rotax – 03/04/11
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 00 Derek MORGAN 11 06:56.76   0:35.45 8
2 17 Adam SHEPHERD 11 06:57.31 0:00.55 0:35.84 11
3 79 Aaron WHITE 11 06:58.07 0:01.32 0:35.70 8
4 23 Pany SOFOCLEOUS 11 06:58.17 0:01.41 0:35.53 7
5 80 Lee WARD 11 06:58.80 0:02.04 0:35.70 9
6 99 Jack TAYLOR 11 07:00.26 0:03.50 0:35.77 7
7 29 Matt LILLEY 11 07:01.22 0:04.46 0:36.08 8
8 98 Martyn GANGE 11 07:01.97 0:05.21 0:36.03 7
9 89 Matthew SMITH 11 07:05.02 0:08.27 0:36.30 11
10 21 Jack PERRY 11 07:05.26 0:08.50 0:36.04 8
11 28 Jack POWELL 11 07:05.79 0:09.03 0:35.86 8
12 84 Tony HARE 11 07:08.16 0:11.40 0:36.18 9
13 63 Peter MASTERS 11 07:08.56 0:11.80 0:35.84 10
14 48 Geoff HARE 11 07:10.91 0:14.15 0:36.70 11
15 27 Paul TAMATTIRIS 11 07:12.70 0:15.94 0:36.53 11
16 22 Guy HEALEY 2 01:15.99 -6:19.23 0:37.29 2
17 61 James WILLMOT 0 0:00.72 -7:03.96 0:00.00 0
DNS 35 Stephen DICKINSON 0 0:00.20 -7:03.44 0:00.00 0
DNS 45 Danny SANDERSON 0 0:01.64 -7:04.88 0:00.00 0
Excl 40 Michael SANDERSON 11 07:03.79 0:07.04 0:35.93 10
Download Heat 2 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

Heat 3 – Senior Rotax – 03/04/11
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 00 Derek MORGAN 12 07:10.00   0:35.39 10
2 23 Pany SOFOCLEOUS 12 07:13.02 0:03.02 0:35.46 9
3 99 Jack TAYLOR 12 07:15.00 0:05.00 0:35.66 10
4 98 Martyn GANGE 12 07:15.46 0:05.47 0:35.68 9
5 79 Aaron WHITE 12 07:17.64 0:07.64 0:35.71 8
6 63 Peter MASTERS 12 07:17.90 0:07.90 0:35.68 10
7 80 Lee WARD 12 07:18.07 0:08.07 0:35.59 10
8 28 Jack POWELL 12 07:20.82 0:10.82 0:35.99 7
9 21 Jack PERRY 12 07:20.92 0:10.92 0:35.92 4
10 27 Paul TAMATTIRIS 12 07:23.30 0:13.30 0:35.99 8
11 22 Guy HEALEY 12 07:25.08 0:15.08 0:36.39 10
12 45 Danny SANDERSON 12 07:25.35 0:15.36 0:36.30 10
13 84 Tony HARE 12 07:26.38 0:16.39 0:36.11 5
14 89 Matthew SMITH 12 07:28.60 0:18.60 0:36.16 8
15 48 Geoff HARE 12 07:29.25 0:19.25 0:36.45 9
16 17 Adam SHEPHERD 12 07:29.80 0:19.81 0:35.60 9
17 35 Stephen DICKINSON 10 06:04.63 -2:54.63 0:35.57 10
18 61 James WILLMOT 2 01:16.46 -6:06.46 0:37.51 2
DNS 29 Matt LILLEY 0 0:00.53 -8:50.54 0:00.00 0
DNS 40 Michael SANDERSON 0 0:00.76 -8:50.77 0:00.00 0
Download Heat 3 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

A-Final – Senior Rotax – 03/04/11
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 00 Derek MORGAN 18 11:08.85   0:35.43 15
2 23 Pany SOFOCLEOUS 18 11:08.88 0:00.03 0:35.45 12
3 98 Martyn GANGE 18 11:10.01 0:01.16 0:35.50 11
4 80 Lee WARD 18 11:10.23 0:01.38 0:35.54 14
5 17 Adam SHEPHERD 18 11:10.39 0:01.54 0:35.51 15
6 99 Jack TAYLOR 18 11:11.94 0:03.09 0:35.57 13
7 28 Jack POWELL 18 11:14.61 0:05.77 0:35.79 6
8 63 Peter MASTERS 18 11:14.64 0:05.80 0:35.66 14
9 27 Paul TAMATTIRIS 18 11:15.12 0:06.27 0:35.76 4
10 79 Aaron WHITE 18 11:15.73 0:06.88 0:35.84 15
11 35 Stephen DICKINSON 18 11:16.19 0:07.34 0:35.67 16
12 89 Matthew SMITH 18 11:19.51 0:10.66 0:36.17 11
13 22 Guy HEALEY 18 11:22.44 0:13.59 0:36.57 11
14 84 Tony HARE 18 11:22.48 0:13.63 0:36.23 14
15 45 Danny SANDERSON 18 11:22.83 0:13.98 0:36.09 4
16 48 Geoff HARE 18 11:24.74 0:15.89 0:36.51 5
17 61 James WILLMOT 18 11:25.31 0:16.46 0:36.45 12
18 21 Jack PERRY 4 02:28.55 -9:19.71 0:36.14 4
19 29 Matt LILLEY 0 0:00.74 -12:51.8 0:00.00 0
DNS 40 Michael SANDERSON 0 07:29.57 -4:20.72 0:00.00 0
Download A-Final Race Results in PDF Format

Return to 2011 Race Results