Image of Junior Rotax karts racing

Menu:

Return to 2011 Race Results

Heat 1 – Junior Rotax – 03/04/11
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 69 Joseph ATTIPA 11   0:36.60 7
2 71 Thomas PRIOR 11 06:52.19 0:01.66 0:36.52 10
3 49 Jordan NALLET 11 06:52.39 0:01.85 0:36.44 10
4 21 William FLETCHER 11 06:53.30 0:02.77 0:36.67 7
5 22 Naqash ANJUM 11 06:54.03 0:03.49 0:36.88 8
6 24 Danny ROBINSON 11 06:54.17 0:03.64 0:36.85 9
7 16 Scott WEBB 11 06:54.38 0:03.85 0:36.82 10
8 75 Jordan WINCH 11 06:55.45 0:04.91 0:37.11 10
9 44 Jordan HARTE 11 06:59.07 0:08.53 0:36.97 7
10 66 Andrew WILKINS 11 07:05.90 0:15.36 0:37.43 11
11 41 Liam O'REGAN 11 07:07.76 0:17.22 0:38.01 6
12 87 Luke HIGHFIELD 11 07:08.12 0:17.58 0:37.66 7
13 53 George WILLIS 11 07:08.58 0:18.04 0:37.38 9
14 72 Tom WASTELL 11 07:09.37 0:18.83 0:37.82 7
15 58 Sam GUMBRELL 11 07:17.46 0:26.93 0:38.76 5
16 47 Ryan DONES 11 07:17.69 0:27.16 0:38.67 8
17 95 Andre NICODEMOU 11 07:25.91 0:35.37 0:39.03 7
18 42 Aaron TIMBERLAKE 10 06:51.20 0:00.66 0:37.09 7
19 34 Jordan THORPE 7 04:22.75 -3:32.21 0:36.76 7
Download Heat 1 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

Heat 2 – Junior Rotax – 03/04/11
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 49 Jordan NALLET 11 06:40.04   0:36.17 4
2 71 Thomas PRIOR 11 06:42.53 0:02.49 0:36.25 6
3 16 Scott WEBB 11 06:48.70 0:08.66 0:36.92 4
4 34 Jordan THORPE 11 06:48.83 0:08.79 0:36.27 7
5 69 Joseph ATTIPA 11 06:49.38 0:09.34 0:36.66 9
6 42 Aaron TIMBERLAKE 11 06:49.64 0:09.61 0:36.74 5
7 75 Jordan WINCH 11 06:49.99 0:09.95 0:36.73 7
8 24 Danny ROBINSON 11 06:50.34 0:10.30 0:36.50 7
9 22 Naqash ANJUM 11 06:57.34 0:17.30 0:37.02 5
10 87 Luke HIGHFIELD 11 06:59.39 0:19.35 0:37.24 7
11 72 Tom WASTELL 11 06:59.95 0:19.91 0:37.41 8
12 44 Jordan HARTE 11 07:00.15 0:20.11 0:36.85 5
13 66 Andrew WILKINS 11 07:00.80 0:20.76 0:37.16 3
14 47 Ryan DONES 11 07:05.79 0:25.76 0:37.86 11
15 53 George WILLIS 11 07:07.85 0:27.81 0:37.44 6
16 41 Liam O'REGAN 11 07:08.39 0:28.36 0:37.92 7
17 58 Sam GUMBRELL 11 07:09.05 0:29.01 0:38.20 6
18 95 Andre NICODEMOU 11 07:19.76 0:39.72 0:38.56 2
19 21 William FLETCHER 7 04:22.79 -3:42.76 0:36.71 6
Download Heat 2 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

Heat 3 – Junior Rotax – 03/04/11
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 71 Thomas PRIOR 11 06:42.61   0:36.24 8
2 69 Joseph ATTIPA 11 06:44.47 0:01.86 0:36.37 6
3 49 Jordan NALLET 11 06:44.53 0:01.93 0:36.24 6
4 21 William FLETCHER 11 06:46.98 0:04.38 0:36.58 7
5 42 Aaron TIMBERLAKE 11 06:47.98 0:05.37 0:36.62 5
6 66 Andrew WILKINS 11 06:48.31 0:05.70 0:36.66 6
7 22 Naqash ANJUM 11 06:49.29 0:06.69 0:36.59 3
8 34 Jordan THORPE 11 06:49.39 0:06.79 0:36.34 6
9 53 George WILLIS 11 06:58.71 0:16.11 0:37.42 9
10 16 Scott WEBB 11 06:58.88 0:16.28 0:37.37 10
11 75 Jordan WINCH 11 06:59.00 0:16.40 0:37.44 11
12 44 Jordan HARTE 11 06:59.38 0:16.78 0:36.87 4
13 72 Tom WASTELL 11 06:59.66 0:17.05 0:37.32 10
14 41 Liam O'REGAN 11 07:00.40 0:17.80 0:37.42 6
15 87 Luke HIGHFIELD 11 07:01.74 0:19.13 0:36.99 6
16 47 Ryan DONES 11 07:08.72 0:26.11 0:37.91 11
17 58 Sam GUMBRELL 11 07:10.24 0:27.64 0:38.14 6
18 95 Andre NICODEMOU 11 07:25.63 0:43.02 0:38.47 2
19 24 Danny ROBINSON 9 05:36.27 -2:53.66 0:36.69 7
Download Heat 3 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

A-Final – Junior Rotax – 03/04/11
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 71 Thomas PRIOR 18 10:59.09   0:36.21 15
2 69 Joseph ATTIPA 18 11:00.26 0:01.17 0:36.28 6
3 49 Jordan NALLET 18 11:00.51 0:01.42 0:36.38 9
4 34 Jordan THORPE 18 11:03.99 0:04.90 0:36.38 8
5 16 Scott WEBB 18 11:13.43 0:14.34 0:36.63 15
6 22 Naqash ANJUM 18 11:14.07 0:14.98 0:36.79 8
7 24 Danny ROBINSON 18 11:16.08 0:16.98 0:36.68 5
8 66 Andrew WILKINS 18 11:16.19 0:17.10 0:36.74 3
9 75 Jordan WINCH 18 11:16.30 0:17.21 0:36.82 10
10 53 George WILLIS 18 11:16.72 0:17.62 0:37.00 10
11 42 Aaron TIMBERLAKE 18 11:33.30 0:34.20 0:36.64 7
12 72 Tom WASTELL 18 11:35.34 0:36.25 0:37.30 11
13 47 Ryan DONES 17 10:59.82 0:00.73 0:37.94 5
14 41 Liam O'REGAN 17 10:59.93 0:00.84 0:37.95 2
15 87 Luke HIGHFIELD 17 11:17.01 0:17.92 0:36.84 12
16 95 Andre NICODEMOU 17 11:18.98 0:19.88 0:38.41 14
17 44 Jordan HARTE 15 10:59.39 0:00.30 0:37.20 5
18 58 Sam GUMBRELL 10 06:28.85 -5:29.76 0:38.21 7
Excl 21 William FLETCHER 18 11:13.22 0:14.12 0:36.41 7
Download A-Final Race Results in PDF Format

Return to 2011 Race Results