Image of Cadet karts racing

Menu:

Return to 2011 Race Results

Heat 1 – Honda Cadet – 03/04/11
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 53 Jordan BROWN-NUTLEY 10 07:03.58   0:41.90 7
2 71 William TREGURTHA 10 07:07.77 0:04.19 0:42.21 6
3 66 William WOODS 10 07:08.85 0:05.27 0:42.22 9
4 51 Ben SCOTT 10 07:08.99 0:05.41 0:42.24 9
5 58 Matthew HAYDEN 10 07:09.76 0:06.18 0:42.34 6
6 98 Harrison HUGGAN 10 07:09.85 0:06.26 0:42.40 10
7 33 Thomas ROW 10 07:10.08 0:06.50 0:42.44 9
8 81 Dylan FROST 10 07:10.30 0:06.72 0:42.43 9
9 54 Uzair MASTER 10 07:10.49 0:06.91 0:41.87 7
10 90 Ryan GILLESPIE 10 07:12.06 0:08.48 0:42.33 5
11 22 Rory HUDSON 10 07:12.62 0:09.04 0:42.40 10
12 24 Alfie HARALAMBOUS 10 07:17.34 0:13.76 0:42.62 5
13 99 James BECKWITH 10 07:17.66 0:14.07 0:42.85 5
14 41 Jonathan CAMPBELL 10 07:17.83 0:14.25 0:42.56 6
15 56 Richard CRISP 10 07:18.39 0:14.81 0:42.41 10
16 74 Nicholas FIGURADO 10 07:19.59 0:16.01 0:42.72 8
17 57 Keaton SAMRA 10 07:19.93 0:16.34 0:42.74 8
18 18 Danny HARRISON 10 07:25.14 0:21.56 0:43.40 5
19 23 Ronan GRAVES 10 07:27.61 0:24.03 0:43.79 4
20 46 Josh STEED 10 07:28.30 0:24.72 0:43.52 4
21 88 Jack CHAPMAN 10 07:35.88 0:32.30 0:43.68 4
22 78 Kieran WELSH 10 07:38.28 0:34.70 0:44.28 9
23 20 Joel OSWICK 6 04:33.02 -3:29.43 0:43.74 4
24 40 Thomas O'REGAN 6 07:44.22 0:40.64 0:44.13 3
25 50 Geri NICOSIA 3 02:16.65 -5:13.06 0:44.84 2
26 16 Lochlan BEARMAN 2 01:29.57 -6:25.99 0:42.66 2
Download Heat 1 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

Heat 2 – Honda Cadet – 03/04/11
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 54 Uzair MASTER 10 07:06.21   0:41.99 7
2 53 Jordan BROWN-NUTLEY 10 07:06.29 0:00.08 0:41.64 6
3 81 Dylan FROST 10 07:07.87 0:01.66 0:42.10 6
4 66 William WOODS 10 07:09.20 0:02.99 0:41.88 8
5 16 Lochlan BEARMAN 10 07:09.47 0:03.27 0:41.81 7
6 71 William TREGURTHA 10 07:10.59 0:04.38 0:42.00 7
7 98 Harrison HUGGAN 10 07:10.96 0:04.75 0:42.18 8
8 56 Richard CRISP 10 07:11.27 0:05.07 0:41.84 8
9 51 Ben SCOTT 10 07:11.37 0:05.16 0:41.70 8
10 99 James BECKWITH 10 07:13.39 0:07.19 0:42.38 6
11 41 Jonathan CAMPBELL 10 07:13.55 0:07.34 0:42.22 7
12 58 Matthew HAYDEN 10 07:13.65 0:07.44 0:42.08 8
13 90 Ryan GILLESPIE 10 07:13.83 0:07.62 0:42.26 7
14 33 Thomas ROW 10 07:15.87 0:09.66 0:42.11 8
15 24 Alfie HARALAMBOUS 10 07:16.37 0:10.16 0:42.08 8
16 22 Rory HUDSON 10 07:21.72 0:15.51 0:42.42 5
17 23 Ronan GRAVES 10 07:22.78 0:16.58 0:43.31 6
18 78 Kieran WELSH 10 07:28.74 0:22.54 0:43.55 7
19 57 Keaton SAMRA 10 07:28.96 0:22.75 0:43.13 8
20 88 Jack CHAPMAN 10 07:32.01 0:25.80 0:43.85 5
21 20 Joel OSWICK 10 07:41.05 0:34.85 0:43.73 7
22 18 Danny HARRISON 10 07:41.24 0:35.03 0:42.86 5
23 46 Josh STEED 7 05:18.79 -2:12.58 0:43.83 5
24 74 Nicholas FIGURADO 1 0:49.49 -7:43.28 0:49.49 1
DNS 50 Geri NICOSIA 0 0:00.86 -8:54.65 0:00.00 0
DNS 40 Thomas O'REGAN 0 0:01.65 -8:55.44 0:00.00 0
Download Heat 2 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

Heat 3 – Honda Cadet – 03/04/11
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 66 William WOODS 10 07:02.70   0:41.75 5
2 51 Ben SCOTT 10 07:04.03 0:01.32 0:41.96 8
3 53 Jordan BROWN-NUTLEY 10 07:06.00 0:03.29 0:41.73 9
4 54 Uzair MASTER 10 07:06.48 0:03.77 0:41.80 10
5 16 Lochlan BEARMAN 10 07:06.71 0:04.01 0:42.00 9
6 22 Rory HUDSON 10 07:08.23 0:05.53 0:42.15 9
7 56 Richard CRISP 10 07:08.70 0:06.00 0:42.15 9
8 41 Jonathan CAMPBELL 10 07:08.82 0:06.12 0:42.27 10
9 90 Ryan GILLESPIE 10 07:11.67 0:08.97 0:42.34 10
10 71 William TREGURTHA 10 07:11.79 0:09.09 0:42.02 6
11 81 Dylan FROST 10 07:14.71 0:12.01 0:42.34 10
12 33 Thomas ROW 10 07:14.80 0:12.10 0:42.33 10
13 57 Keaton SAMRA 10 07:15.74 0:13.04 0:42.90 8
14 24 Alfie HARALAMBOUS 10 07:17.23 0:14.52 0:42.48 7
15 58 Matthew HAYDEN 10 07:17.37 0:14.66 0:42.32 8
16 23 Ronan GRAVES 10 07:18.69 0:15.99 0:43.15 4
17 98 Harrison HUGGAN 10 07:18.75 0:16.05 0:42.49 7
18 99 James BECKWITH 10 07:19.16 0:16.46 0:42.27 8
19 74 Nicholas FIGURADO 10 07:19.29 0:16.58 0:42.47 8
20 18 Danny HARRISON 10 07:29.57 0:26.87 0:43.19 4
21 78 Kieran WELSH 10 07:29.64 0:26.94 0:43.88 10
22 50 Geri NICOSIA 10 07:30.42 0:27.72 0:43.83 5
23 20 Joel OSWICK 10 07:31.01 0:28.30 0:43.78 10
24 88 Jack CHAPMAN 10 07:31.40 0:28.69 0:44.24 7
25 46 Josh STEED 10 07:32.02 0:29.31 0:43.90 5
26 40 Thomas O'REGAN 4 06:01.80 -2:59.09 0:44.97 2
Download Heat 3 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

A-Final – Honda Cadet – 03/04/11
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 53 Jordan BROWN-NUTLEY 16 11:15.38   0:41.78 15
2 66 William WOODS 16 11:15.46 0:00.08 0:41.81 7
3 51 Ben SCOTT 16 11:17.42 0:02.04 0:41.92 12
4 71 William TREGURTHA 16 11:17.62 0:02.24 0:41.86 9
5 54 Uzair MASTER 16 11:19.43 0:04.06 0:41.73 7
6 58 Matthew HAYDEN 16 11:22.48 0:07.11 0:41.94 9
7 56 Richard CRISP 16 11:22.62 0:07.24 0:41.98 8
8 33 Thomas ROW 16 11:22.81 0:07.44 0:41.85 8
9 41 Jonathan CAMPBELL 16 11:22.94 0:07.56 0:42.19 8
10 90 Ryan GILLESPIE 16 11:27.88 0:12.50 0:42.32 15
11 24 Alfie HARALAMBOUS 16 11:28.22 0:12.85 0:42.31 15
12 74 Nicholas FIGURADO 16 11:28.80 0:13.42 0:42.46 10
13 99 James BECKWITH 16 11:29.11 0:13.74 0:42.38 11
14 16 Lochlan BEARMAN 16 11:29.24 0:13.87 0:42.20 10
15 57 Keaton SAMRA 16 11:29.88 0:14.51 0:42.45 11
16 22 Rory HUDSON 16 11:39.92 0:24.54 0:42.42 14
17 98 Harrison HUGGAN 16 11:41.44 0:26.07 0:42.39 16
18 50 Geri NICOSIA 16 11:53.81 0:38.43 0:43.64 14
19 18 Danny HARRISON 16 11:54.14 0:38.77 0:43.20 8
20 23 Ronan GRAVES 16 11:54.98 0:39.60 0:43.29 16
21 78 Kieran WELSH 16 11:57.72 0:42.35 0:44.02 13
22 20 Joel OSWICK 16 11:57.80 0:42.42 0:43.90 14
23 88 Jack CHAPMAN 16 11:58.16 0:42.78 0:43.95 13
24 46 Josh STEED 16 11:58.36 0:42.99 0:43.83 15
25 40 Thomas O'REGAN 10 11:58.76 0:43.38 0:43.88 3
Excl 81 Dylan FROST 16 11:15.59 0:00.21 0:41.78 15
Download A-Final Race Results in PDF Format

Return to 2011 Race Results