Image of Cadet karts racing

Menu:

Return to 2011 Race Results

Heat 1 – Comer Cadet – 03/04/11
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 21 Taylor BELLINI 10 07:08.42   0:42.33 10
2 52 James WAITE 10 07:13.23 0:04.81 0:42.95 3
3 74 Genay ZORRO 10 07:16.22 0:07.80 0:42.94 9
4 32 Thomas GRAY 10 07:16.64 0:08.22 0:43.02 9
5 88 Harrison SLATER 10 07:17.25 0:08.83 0:42.63 7
6 25 Mikey DOBLE 10 07:17.33 0:08.91 0:42.47 7
7 50 Bradley KENT 10 07:22.13 0:13.71 0:42.86 8
8 23 Elio D'ALESSANDRO 10 07:23.95 0:15.53 0:43.11 9
9 18 Harry PLATTEN 10 07:25.33 0:16.91 0:43.76 6
10 35 Bradley WHITE 10 07:25.52 0:17.09 0:42.69 9
11 56 Aran HAYDAY 10 07:28.62 0:20.20 0:43.61 8
12 17 Louis WORTLEY 10 07:29.40 0:20.98 0:43.81 9
Download Heat 1 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

Heat 2 – Comer Cadet – 03/04/11
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 21 Taylor BELLINI 10 07:07.82   0:42.29 6
2 25 Mikey DOBLE 10 07:10.55 0:02.73 0:42.52 5
3 74 Genay ZORRO 10 07:14.96 0:07.14 0:42.90 3
4 32 Thomas GRAY 10 07:15.41 0:07.59 0:42.68 6
5 88 Harrison SLATER 10 07:16.07 0:08.25 0:42.74 7
6 35 Bradley WHITE 10 07:16.55 0:08.73 0:42.88 3
7 17 Louis WORTLEY 10 07:16.93 0:09.11 0:42.95 8
8 56 Aran HAYDAY 10 07:22.86 0:15.04 0:43.27 6
9 50 Bradley KENT 10 07:22.95 0:15.14 0:42.84 6
10 18 Harry PLATTEN 10 07:24.21 0:16.39 0:43.63 3
11 23 Elio D'ALESSANDRO 10 07:24.42 0:16.60 0:43.23 6
12 52 James WAITE 9 07:46.72 0:38.90 0:42.61 3
Download Heat 2 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

Heat 3 – Comer Cadet – 03/04/11
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 21 Taylor BELLINI 10 07:06.36   0:42.19 6
2 50 Bradley KENT 10 07:07.77 0:01.41 0:42.28 9
3 25 Mikey DOBLE 10 07:08.47 0:02.11 0:42.30 5
4 74 Genay ZORRO 10 07:12.08 0:05.72 0:42.48 7
5 32 Thomas GRAY 10 07:14.36 0:08.00 0:42.52 4
6 88 Harrison SLATER 10 07:14.59 0:08.24 0:42.35 9
7 52 James WAITE 10 07:17.68 0:11.32 0:42.81 2
8 23 Elio D'ALESSANDRO 10 07:18.01 0:11.65 0:43.01 5
9 17 Louis WORTLEY 10 07:19.62 0:13.26 0:42.88 5
10 18 Harry PLATTEN 10 07:19.92 0:13.56 0:43.02 5
11 35 Bradley WHITE 10 07:20.02 0:13.67 0:43.08 6
12 56 Aran HAYDAY 10 07:25.53 0:19.17 0:43.36 4
Download Heat 3 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

A-Final – Comer Cadet – 03/04/11
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 21 Taylor BELLINI 16 11:20.20   0:42.30 9
2 74 Genay ZORRO 16 11:20.89 0:00.69 0:42.18 7
3 25 Mikey DOBLE 16 11:21.84 0:01.64 0:42.35 11
4 50 Bradley KENT 16 11:28.31 0:08.11 0:42.29 15
5 88 Harrison SLATER 16 11:28.84 0:08.64 0:42.28 15
6 32 Thomas GRAY 16 11:30.16 0:09.96 0:42.52 7
7 35 Bradley WHITE 16 11:30.29 0:10.09 0:42.39 9
8 56 Aran HAYDAY 16 11:37.03 0:16.84 0:42.96 8
9 23 Elio D'ALESSANDRO 16 11:37.39 0:17.20 0:42.73 10
10 18 Harry PLATTEN 16 11:45.75 0:25.55 0:43.20 3
11 17 Louis WORTLEY 16 11:48.88 0:28.68 0:43.72 13
12 52 James WAITE 9 06:37.62 -5:17.42 0:42.83 4
Download A-Final Race Results in PDF Format

Return to 2011 Race Results