Image of Senior Rotax karts racing

Menu:

Return to 2011 Race Results

Heat 1 – Senior Rotax – 06/03/11
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 96 Andrew WINTER 13 07:53.62   0:35.74 11
2 99 Jack TAYLOR 13 07:53.69 0:00.08 0:36.11 12
3 98 Martyn GANGE 13 07:56.15 0:02.53 0:36.26 4
4 32 Tom THOMPSON 13 07:56.22 0:02.61 0:35.93 10
5 66 Aaron CHARLES 13 07:57.49 0:03.88 0:36.23 9
6 40 Michael SANDERSON 13 07:59.31 0:05.70 0:36.11 11
7 00 Derek MORGAN 13 07:59.38 0:05.76 0:36.09 13
8 35 Stephen DICKINSON 13 08:00.80 0:07.18 0:36.19 11
9 80 Lee WARD 13 08:04.41 0:10.80 0:36.17 11
10 28 Jack POWELL 13 08:04.81 0:11.19 0:36.40 11
11 23 Pany SOFOCLEOUS 13 08:07.80 0:14.18 0:36.54 4
12 27 Paul TAMATTIRIS 13 08:08.52 0:14.90 0:36.65 7
13 51 Rikki TAYLOR 13 08:11.08 0:17.47 0:36.97 8
14 21 Jack PERRY 13 08:11.28 0:17.67 0:36.76 8
15 61 James WILLMOT 13 08:12.02 0:18.40 0:36.73 13
16 84 Tony HARE 13 08:15.78 0:22.17 0:37.26 8
17 29 Matt LILLEY 13 08:18.32 0:24.71 0:37.67 12
18 48 Geoff HARE 13 08:18.85 0:25.24 0:37.00 9
19 41 Craig JONES 12 08:20.51 0:26.89 0:39.36 10
20 24 Jason ROBINSON 2 01:22.61 -7:28.99 0:38.80 2
Download Heat 1 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

Heat 2 – Senior Rotax – 06/03/11
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 00 Derek MORGAN 13 07:52.02   0:35.94 9
2 40 Michael SANDERSON 13 07:53.02 0:01.01 0:35.77 11
3 32 Tom THOMPSON 13 07:53.27 0:01.25 0:35.69 6
4 23 Pany SOFOCLEOUS 13 07:54.72 0:02.70 0:36.01 11
5 96 Andrew WINTER 13 07:54.73 0:02.72 0:35.77 9
6 66 Aaron CHARLES 13 07:56.63 0:04.61 0:35.84 9
7 98 Martyn GANGE 13 07:59.86 0:07.85 0:35.81 12
8 35 Stephen DICKINSON 13 08:00.05 0:08.04 0:36.21 5
9 99 Jack TAYLOR 13 08:04.33 0:12.32 0:35.94 9
10 28 Jack POWELL 13 08:05.09 0:13.08 0:36.30 11
11 21 Jack PERRY 13 08:05.55 0:13.54 0:36.58 4
12 24 Jason ROBINSON 13 08:11.54 0:19.53 0:36.97 7
13 84 Tony HARE 13 08:11.66 0:19.64 0:36.51 9
14 27 Paul TAMATTIRIS 13 08:11.93 0:19.91 0:36.51 6
15 48 Geoff HARE 13 08:21.77 0:29.75 0:36.98 7
16 80 Lee WARD 13 08:21.84 0:29.83 0:36.00 10
17 41 Craig JONES 12 08:01.12 0:09.10 0:38.39 9
18 51 Rikki TAYLOR 3 01:57.46 -6:05.44 0:36.98 3
19 29 Matt LILLEY 2 01:20.95 -7:28.94 0:39.38 2
DNS 61 James WILLMOT 0 0:03.18 -8:11.17 0:00.00 0
Download Heat 2 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

Heat 3 – Senior Rotax – 06/03/11
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 66 Aaron CHARLES 13 07:50.67   0:35.70 11
2 96 Andrew WINTER 13 07:50.83 0:00.16 0:35.60 8
3 99 Jack TAYLOR 13 07:51.12 0:00.46 0:35.67 10
4 32 Tom THOMPSON 13 07:53.66 0:02.99 0:35.85 8
5 40 Michael SANDERSON 13 07:54.07 0:03.40 0:35.87 8
6 00 Derek MORGAN 13 07:54.84 0:04.16 0:35.78 11
7 98 Martyn GANGE 13 07:56.76 0:06.09 0:35.94 7
8 80 Lee WARD 13 07:57.38 0:06.71 0:36.00 10
9 28 Jack POWELL 13 08:01.10 0:10.43 0:36.20 6
10 51 Rikki TAYLOR 13 08:05.92 0:15.25 0:36.48 13
11 35 Stephen DICKINSON 13 08:06.18 0:15.51 0:36.08 5
12 27 Paul TAMATTIRIS 13 08:07.36 0:16.68 0:36.52 10
13 23 Pany SOFOCLEOUS 13 08:08.80 0:18.13 0:36.23 13
14 84 Tony HARE 13 08:12.76 0:22.09 0:36.74 7
15 24 Jason ROBINSON 13 08:13.92 0:23.25 0:37.00 12
16 48 Geoff HARE 13 08:16.12 0:25.45 0:36.98 9
17 21 Jack PERRY 13 08:16.24 0:25.56 0:36.32 3
18 41 Craig JONES 12 07:57.26 0:06.59 0:38.21 4
19 29 Matt LILLEY 10 06:22.73 -2:32.06 0:36.89 9
DNS 61 James WILLMOT 0 0:05.59 -8:14.92 0:00.00 0
Download Heat 3 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

A-Final – Senior Rotax – 06/03/11
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 96 Andrew WINTER 13 07:46.94   0:35.60 11
2 66 Aaron CHARLES 13 07:50.89 0:03.95 0:35.71 6
3 00 Derek MORGAN 13 07:51.14 0:04.20 0:35.67 6
4 80 Lee WARD 13 07:53.71 0:06.77 0:35.83 9
5 99 Jack TAYLOR 13 07:54.18 0:07.24 0:35.86 12
6 28 Jack POWELL 13 07:58.86 0:11.92 0:36.02 10
7 21 Jack PERRY 13 08:03.16 0:16.22 0:36.32 5
8 27 Paul TAMATTIRIS 13 08:05.84 0:18.90 0:36.48 12
9 24 Jason ROBINSON 13 08:07.63 0:20.69 0:36.82 6
10 84 Tony HARE 13 08:09.76 0:22.82 0:36.76 9
11 61 James WILLMOT 13 08:17.12 0:30.18 0:36.43 13
12 48 Geoff HARE 13 08:19.81 0:32.87 0:37.44 10
13 41 Craig JONES 12 07:55.98 0:09.04 0:38.38 9
14 98 Martyn GANGE 7 04:17.21 -4:30.28 0:35.89 7
15 40 Michael SANDERSON 6 03:38.68 -5:51.74 0:35.98 6
16 23 Pany SOFOCLEOUS 0 0:00.32 -8:13.39 0:00.00 0
17 35 Stephen DICKINSON 0 0:00.36 -8:13.43 0:00.00 0
DNS 32 Tom THOMPSON 0 0:00.27 -8:13.33 0:00.00 0
DNS 29 Matt LILLEY 0 0:00.95 -8:14.02 0:00.00 0
DNS 51 Rikki TAYLOR 0 0:10.85 -8:23.91 0:00.00 0
Download A-Final Race Results in PDF Format

Return to 2011 Race Results