Image of Junior Rotax karts racing

Menu:

Return to 2011 Race Results

Heat 1 – Junior Rotax – 06/03/11
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 49 Jordan NALLET 13 08:06.56   0:36.77 13
2 71 Thomas PRIOR 13 08:08.90 0:02.34 0:36.91 12
3 91 Jed JEFFREYS 13 08:09.72 0:03.16 0:37.01 10
4 69 Joseph ATTIPA 13 08:15.99 0:09.43 0:37.22 11
5 21 William FLETCHER 13 08:18.42 0:11.87 0:37.53 10
6 34 Jordan THORPE 13 08:19.14 0:12.58 0:36.97 11
7 16 Scott WEBB 13 08:19.53 0:12.98 0:37.54 11
8 66 Andrew WILKINS 13 08:22.82 0:16.26 0:37.20 13
9 53 George WILLIS 13 08:24.25 0:17.69 0:37.87 12
10 72 Tom WASTELL 13 08:24.94 0:18.39 0:37.80 12
11 75 Jordan WINCH 13 08:25.25 0:18.69 0:37.41 10
12 24 Danny ROBINSON 13 08:25.93 0:19.38 0:37.39 10
13 87 Luke HIGHFIELD 13 08:26.94 0:20.38 0:37.90 10
14 47 Ryan DONES 13 08:36.81 0:30.26 0:38.66 10
15 26 Anthony CAMPBELL 13 08:36.89 0:30.33 0:37.06 10
16 83 Christopher DRENNAN 13 08:37.05 0:30.50 0:37.85 10
17 58 Sam GUMBRELL 12 08:08.45 0:01.89 0:39.27 10
18 22 Naqash ANJUM 12 08:41.17 0:34.61 0:37.73 9
19 42 Aaron TIMBERLAKE 11 06:58.73 -2:52.18 0:37.33 11
20 41 Liam O'REGAN 0 0:01.47 -9:54.91 0:00.00 0
Download Heat 1 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

Heat 2 – Junior Rotax – 06/03/11
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 69 Joseph ATTIPA 13 08:04.19   0:36.64 11
2 21 William FLETCHER 13 08:05.22 0:01.03 0:36.66 8
3 66 Andrew WILKINS 13 08:05.49 0:01.30 0:36.46 13
4 71 Thomas PRIOR 13 08:06.55 0:02.36 0:36.43 13
5 16 Scott WEBB 13 08:09.35 0:05.16 0:36.99 11
6 24 Danny ROBINSON 13 08:14.86 0:10.66 0:36.96 13
7 83 Christopher DRENNAN 13 08:17.62 0:13.42 0:36.91 12
8 53 George WILLIS 13 08:19.38 0:15.18 0:37.62 12
9 49 Jordan NALLET 13 08:23.37 0:19.18 0:36.54 13
10 72 Tom WASTELL 13 08:23.53 0:19.34 0:37.56 8
11 34 Jordan THORPE 13 08:24.18 0:19.99 0:36.92 4
12 75 Jordan WINCH 13 08:28.20 0:24.00 0:37.16 12
13 87 Luke HIGHFIELD 13 08:32.61 0:28.42 0:37.54 13
14 58 Sam GUMBRELL 12 08:28.15 0:23.95 0:38.52 11
15 42 Aaron TIMBERLAKE 0 0:00.00 -9:55.81 0:00.00 0
16 91 Jed JEFFREYS 0 0:00.65 -9:56.45 0:00.00 0
17 47 Ryan DONES 0 0:01.14 -9:56.95 0:00.00 0
DNS 41 Liam O'REGAN 0 0:01.31 -9:57.12 0:00.00 0
DNS 22 Naqash ANJUM 0 0:02.62 -9:58.43 0:00.00 0
DNS 26 Anthony CAMPBELL 0 0:02.88 -9:58.69 0:00.00 0
Download Heat 2 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

Heat 3 – Junior Rotax – 06/03/11
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 71 Thomas PRIOR 13 08:06.07   0:36.49 13
2 69 Joseph ATTIPA 13 08:07.38 0:01.31 0:36.72 10
3 42 Aaron TIMBERLAKE 13 08:08.60 0:02.53 0:36.75 10
4 49 Jordan NALLET 13 08:10.92 0:04.86 0:36.66 10
5 21 William FLETCHER 13 08:11.31 0:05.24 0:36.91 12
6 75 Jordan WINCH 13 08:11.77 0:05.70 0:36.78 13
7 91 Jed JEFFREYS 13 08:12.41 0:06.34 0:36.85 9
8 66 Andrew WILKINS 13 08:12.56 0:06.50 0:36.95 9
9 16 Scott WEBB 13 08:13.85 0:07.78 0:37.15 13
10 34 Jordan THORPE 13 08:18.17 0:12.11 0:37.05 6
11 87 Luke HIGHFIELD 13 08:22.15 0:16.08 0:37.58 12
12 53 George WILLIS 13 08:25.80 0:19.73 0:37.67 13
13 72 Tom WASTELL 13 08:25.93 0:19.86 0:37.40 13
14 58 Sam GUMBRELL 13 08:35.84 0:29.78 0:38.72 7
15 41 Liam O'REGAN 13 08:39.03 0:32.96 0:38.46 13
16 47 Ryan DONES 13 08:43.44 0:37.37 0:38.50 8
17 83 Christopher DRENNAN 8 05:07.58 -3:01.51 0:37.21 7
18 22 Naqash ANJUM 0 0:00.04 -9:53.97 0:00.00 0
DNS 26 Anthony CAMPBELL 0 0:01.35 -9:55.28 0:00.00 0
DNS 24 Danny ROBINSON 0 0:15.59 -8:09.52 0:00.00 0
Download Heat 3 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

A-Final – Junior Rotax – 06/03/11
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 71 Thomas PRIOR 16 20:44.94   0:36.28 16
2 49 Jordan NALLET 16 20:48.11 0:03.17 0:36.25 14
3 21 William FLETCHER 16 20:49.07 0:04.13 0:36.54 16
4 42 Aaron TIMBERLAKE 16 20:49.37 0:04.44 0:36.37 16
5 66 Andrew WILKINS 16 20:50.29 0:05.35 0:36.71 12
6 91 Jed JEFFREYS 16 20:50.55 0:05.61 0:36.71 6
7 34 Jordan THORPE 16 20:50.67 0:05.73 0:36.48 14
8 16 Scott WEBB 16 20:52.51 0:07.57 0:36.95 16
9 75 Jordan WINCH 16 20:52.71 0:07.77 0:36.83 14
10 83 Christopher DRENNAN 16 20:54.55 0:09.61 0:36.67 16
11 53 George WILLIS 16 20:55.76 0:10.82 0:37.38 16
12 72 Tom WASTELL 16 20:56.89 0:11.95 0:37.35 15
13 87 Luke HIGHFIELD 16 20:57.34 0:12.40 0:37.49 5
14 41 Liam O'REGAN 15 21:02.61 0:17.67 0:38.05 15
15 22 Naqash ANJUM 15 21:02.70 0:17.76 0:37.90 14
16 47 Ryan DONES 15 21:04.30 0:19.36 0:38.25 10
17 69 Joseph ATTIPA 6 03:43.65 -18:58.7 0:36.52 6
18 58 Sam GUMBRELL 6 04:00.85 -17:15.9 0:38.57 5
DNS 24 Danny ROBINSON 0 0:05.29 -21:20.3 0:00.00 0
DNS 26 Anthony CAMPBELL 0 0:05.36 -21:20.4 0:00.00 0
Download A-Final Race Results in PDF Format

Return to 2011 Race Results