Image of Cadet karts racing

Menu:

Return to 2011 Race Results

Heat 1 – Honda Cadet – 06/03/11
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 54 Uzair MASTER 11 07:59.20   0:42.64 10
2 51 Ben SCOTT 11 08:01.64 0:02.43 0:42.68 8
3 71 William TREGURTHA 11 08:01.72 0:02.51 0:42.78 7
4 22 Rory HUDSON 11 08:02.04 0:02.83 0:42.55 9
5 27 Rory SMITH 11 08:02.84 0:03.64 0:42.32 11
6 81 Dylan FROST 11 08:05.33 0:06.12 0:42.85 11
7 98 Harrison HUGGAN 11 08:06.67 0:07.47 0:42.86 7
8 57 Keaton SAMRA 11 08:07.95 0:08.75 0:43.55 11
9 99 James BECKWITH 11 08:08.89 0:09.68 0:43.31 8
10 53 Jordan BROWN-NUTLEY 11 08:11.70 0:12.49 0:42.78 8
11 90 Ryan GILLESPIE 11 08:12.04 0:12.84 0:43.15 9
12 56 Richard CRISP 11 08:12.59 0:13.39 0:42.55 11
13 33 Thomas ROW 11 08:13.28 0:14.08 0:42.96 11
14 41 Jonathan CAMPBELL 11 08:14.60 0:15.40 0:43.09 9
15 24 Alfie HARALAMBOUS 11 08:18.75 0:19.55 0:42.99 11
16 40 Thomas O'REGAN 11 08:23.21 0:24.00 0:44.56 9
17 18 Danny HARRISON 11 08:23.24 0:24.04 0:43.61 11
18 23 Ronan GRAVES 11 08:27.11 0:27.90 0:44.78 10
19 78 Kieran WELSH 11 08:29.08 0:29.87 0:44.30 8
20 77 Jamie ROGERS 11 08:29.54 0:30.34 0:44.71 9
21 20 Joel OSWICK 11 08:29.72 0:30.52 0:44.85 7
22 64 Karl PURANIK 11 08:30.10 0:30.90 0:44.47 8
23 26 Joe RENTON 11 08:34.52 0:35.32 0:44.88 8
24 46 Josh STEED 10 08:01.32 0:02.11 0:45.28 10
25 16 Lochlan BEARMAN 0 0:02.11 -8:02.90 0:00.00 0
DNS 58 Matthew HAYDEN 0 0:00.18 -8:00.97 0:00.00 0
Download Heat 1 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

Heat 2 – Honda Cadet – 06/03/11
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 27 Rory SMITH 11 07:53.65   0:42.27 8
2 81 Dylan FROST 11 07:53.70 0:00.05 0:42.18 8
3 71 William TREGURTHA 11 07:57.36 0:03.71 0:42.53 11
4 51 Ben SCOTT 11 08:00.29 0:06.64 0:42.66 11
5 58 Matthew HAYDEN 11 08:01.06 0:07.41 0:42.86 10
6 90 Ryan GILLESPIE 11 08:01.26 0:07.61 0:42.81 11
7 33 Thomas ROW 11 08:01.53 0:07.89 0:42.72 11
8 54 Uzair MASTER 11 08:01.96 0:08.32 0:42.05 8
9 24 Alfie HARALAMBOUS 11 08:02.40 0:08.76 0:43.00 11
10 16 Lochlan BEARMAN 11 08:03.41 0:09.76 0:42.72 6
11 57 Keaton SAMRA 11 08:03.82 0:10.17 0:42.92 4
12 53 Jordan BROWN-NUTLEY 11 08:05.01 0:11.36 0:42.41 5
13 98 Harrison HUGGAN 11 08:05.15 0:11.50 0:42.44 8
14 56 Richard CRISP 11 08:05.45 0:11.80 0:42.28 10
15 22 Rory HUDSON 11 08:10.90 0:17.26 0:42.92 9
16 23 Ronan GRAVES 11 08:11.72 0:18.08 0:43.78 9
17 41 Jonathan CAMPBELL 11 08:15.01 0:21.36 0:43.01 10
18 18 Danny HARRISON 11 08:15.27 0:21.62 0:42.81 11
19 78 Kieran WELSH 11 08:19.20 0:25.56 0:43.89 10
20 99 James BECKWITH 11 08:19.43 0:25.78 0:43.50 5
21 77 Jamie ROGERS 11 08:21.40 0:27.75 0:44.20 10
22 40 Thomas O'REGAN 11 08:21.82 0:28.18 0:44.11 9
23 20 Joel OSWICK 11 08:25.33 0:31.68 0:43.95 10
24 26 Joe RENTON 11 08:30.13 0:36.48 0:44.64 10
25 46 Josh STEED 11 08:30.43 0:36.78 0:44.82 6
26 64 Karl PURANIK 11 08:34.57 0:40.92 0:43.41 7
Download Heat 2 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

Heat 3 – Honda Cadet – 06/03/11
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 27 Rory SMITH 11 07:57.83   0:42.25 9
2 98 Harrison HUGGAN 11 07:59.23 0:01.40 0:42.38 8
3 54 Uzair MASTER 11 08:01.39 0:03.56 0:42.08 7
4 41 Jonathan CAMPBELL 11 08:03.26 0:05.42 0:42.74 10
5 33 Thomas ROW 11 08:03.40 0:05.57 0:42.42 8
6 81 Dylan FROST 11 08:03.50 0:05.67 0:42.19 7
7 71 William TREGURTHA 11 08:03.62 0:05.79 0:42.34 9
8 56 Richard CRISP 11 08:07.34 0:09.51 0:42.52 7
9 22 Rory HUDSON 11 08:07.41 0:09.58 0:43.09 9
10 51 Ben SCOTT 11 08:07.56 0:09.73 0:42.78 8
11 57 Keaton SAMRA 11 08:07.84 0:10.01 0:42.82 9
12 16 Lochlan BEARMAN 11 08:07.94 0:10.11 0:42.76 8
13 18 Danny HARRISON 11 08:11.76 0:13.93 0:43.19 11
14 24 Alfie HARALAMBOUS 11 08:12.74 0:14.91 0:42.94 7
15 78 Kieran WELSH 11 08:13.78 0:15.94 0:43.74 10
16 64 Karl PURANIK 11 08:14.02 0:16.19 0:43.70 11
17 77 Jamie ROGERS 11 08:14.55 0:16.71 0:43.59 11
18 99 James BECKWITH 11 08:14.76 0:16.93 0:43.13 7
19 23 Ronan GRAVES 11 08:18.89 0:21.06 0:43.81 8
20 20 Joel OSWICK 11 08:19.37 0:21.54 0:43.51 10
21 53 Jordan BROWN-NUTLEY 11 08:22.54 0:24.71 0:42.41 10
22 46 Josh STEED 11 08:28.85 0:31.01 0:44.57 6
23 26 Joe RENTON 11 08:35.82 0:37.99 0:44.70 10
24 40 Thomas O'REGAN 1 0:56.03 -8:58.20 0:56.03 1
25 90 Ryan GILLESPIE 0 0:00.43 -8:02.60 0:00.00 0
26 58 Matthew HAYDEN 0 0:00.61 -8:02.78 0:00.00 0
Download Heat 3 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

A-Final – Honda Cadet – 06/03/11
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 27 Rory SMITH 2 01:28.57   0:43.13 2
2 71 William TREGURTHA 2 01:29.16 0:00.59 0:43.46 2
3 81 Dylan FROST 2 01:29.23 0:00.66 0:43.38 2
4 54 Uzair MASTER 2 01:29.43 0:00.86 0:43.42 2
5 98 Harrison HUGGAN 2 01:29.73 0:01.16 0:43.37 2
6 33 Thomas ROW 2 01:30.76 0:02.19 0:43.50 2
7 51 Ben SCOTT 2 01:32.06 0:03.49 0:44.06 2
8 22 Rory HUDSON 2 01:32.57 0:04.00 0:44.37 2
9 56 Richard CRISP 2 01:32.80 0:04.23 0:44.51 2
10 57 Keaton SAMRA 2 01:33.64 0:05.07 0:44.63 2
11 90 Ryan GILLESPIE 2 01:33.86 0:05.30 0:44.40 2
12 24 Alfie HARALAMBOUS 2 01:34.12 0:05.55 0:45.25 2
13 16 Lochlan BEARMAN 2 01:34.30 0:05.73 0:44.63 2
14 53 Jordan BROWN-NUTLEY 2 01:34.41 0:05.85 0:44.39 2
15 58 Matthew HAYDEN 2 01:34.88 0:06.31 0:45.07 2
16 99 James BECKWITH 2 01:35.12 0:06.55 0:44.30 2
17 23 Ronan GRAVES 2 01:36.13 0:07.57 0:44.99 2
18 18 Danny HARRISON 2 01:36.27 0:07.71 0:44.58 2
19 77 Jamie ROGERS 2 01:37.58 0:09.01 0:45.44 2
20 41 Jonathan CAMPBELL 2 01:37.72 0:09.15 0:45.50 2
21 40 Thomas O'REGAN 2 01:38.48 0:09.91 0:45.89 2
22 20 Joel OSWICK 2 01:39.12 0:10.55 0:46.07 2
23 64 Karl PURANIK 2 01:39.26 0:10.70 0:45.45 2
24 78 Kieran WELSH 2 01:40.21 0:11.64 0:45.41 2
25 46 Josh STEED 2 01:40.61 0:12.04 0:46.58 2
26 26 Joe RENTON 2 01:41.48 0:12.92 0:47.10 2
Download A-Final Race Results in PDF Format

Return to 2011 Race Results