Image of Cadet karts racing

Menu:

Return to 2011 Race Results

Heat 1 – Comer Cadet – 06/03/11
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 52 James WAITE 11 08:02.16   0:43.43 6
2 21 Taylor BELLINI 11 08:08.68 0:06.52 0:43.40 9
3 25 Mikey DOBLE 11 08:11.48 0:09.32 0:43.75 10
4 32 Thomas GRAY 11 08:11.63 0:09.47 0:43.58 9
5 74 Genay ZORRO 11 08:14.93 0:12.76 0:43.61 10
6 50 Bradley KENT 11 08:16.28 0:14.12 0:43.97 11
7 37 James CLARKE 11 08:16.83 0:14.66 0:44.01 8
8 88 Harrison SLATER 11 08:17.29 0:15.13 0:44.16 8
9 61 Angelo PRODROMOU 11 08:17.53 0:15.37 0:43.78 10
10 35 Bradley WHITE 11 08:22.35 0:20.19 0:44.56 10
11 23 Elio D'ALESSANDRO 11 08:22.63 0:20.47 0:44.29 10
12 18 Harry PLATTEN 11 08:35.08 0:32.92 0:45.99 9
13 77 Khini COLE 9 08:13.48 0:11.32 0:52.70 7
14 17 Louis WORTLEY 3 02:18.68 -6:16.52 0:45.56 3
Download Heat 1 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

Heat 2 – Comer Cadet – 06/03/11
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 21 Taylor BELLINI 11 07:58.81   0:42.88 10
2 52 James WAITE 11 07:58.89 0:00.08 0:42.67 3
3 25 Mikey DOBLE 11 07:59.35 0:00.54 0:42.80 10
4 32 Thomas GRAY 11 08:08.94 0:10.12 0:43.18 10
5 88 Harrison SLATER 11 08:10.49 0:11.67 0:43.38 7
6 35 Bradley WHITE 11 08:10.66 0:11.85 0:43.50 8
7 23 Elio D'ALESSANDRO 11 08:12.07 0:13.26 0:43.48 11
8 50 Bradley KENT 11 08:12.14 0:13.33 0:43.28 7
9 74 Genay ZORRO 11 08:14.43 0:15.62 0:43.57 11
10 17 Louis WORTLEY 11 08:23.76 0:24.95 0:43.77 7
11 37 James CLARKE 11 08:31.81 0:33.00 0:44.80 3
12 18 Harry PLATTEN 11 08:32.85 0:34.04 0:45.30 11
13 77 Khini COLE 10 08:47.11 0:48.30 0:50.59 4
14 61 Angelo PRODROMOU 1 0:46.89 -8:48.08 0:46.89 1
Download Heat 2 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

Heat 3 – Comer Cadet – 06/03/11
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 52 James WAITE 11 07:58.96   0:42.89 11
2 21 Taylor BELLINI 11 08:00.25 0:01.29 0:42.32 6
3 74 Genay ZORRO 11 08:01.91 0:02.95 0:43.03 9
4 32 Thomas GRAY 11 08:03.08 0:04.12 0:42.76 8
5 25 Mikey DOBLE 11 08:03.19 0:04.23 0:42.76 4
6 88 Harrison SLATER 11 08:07.45 0:08.49 0:42.82 4
7 35 Bradley WHITE 11 08:07.68 0:08.72 0:42.98 11
8 37 James CLARKE 11 08:13.52 0:14.56 0:43.65 4
9 50 Bradley KENT 11 08:21.44 0:22.47 0:43.18 11
10 17 Louis WORTLEY 11 08:22.44 0:23.47 0:43.86 4
11 23 Elio D'ALESSANDRO 10 08:11.16 0:12.19 0:43.30 10
12 77 Khini COLE 10 08:30.43 0:31.47 0:48.97 4
13 18 Harry PLATTEN 8 06:13.13 -2:14.17 0:44.28 8
14 61 Angelo PRODROMOU 7 05:14.07 -3:15.11 0:43.23 7
Download Heat 3 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

A-Final – Comer Cadet – 06/03/11
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 21 Taylor BELLINI 14 10:03.81   0:42.74 11
2 25 Mikey DOBLE 14 10:03.99 0:00.17 0:42.48 11
3 32 Thomas GRAY 14 10:13.01 0:09.19 0:42.88 8
4 50 Bradley KENT 14 10:13.19 0:09.37 0:42.88 9
5 88 Harrison SLATER 14 10:13.48 0:09.67 0:42.98 13
6 61 Angelo PRODROMOU 14 10:23.64 0:19.83 0:43.18 13
7 23 Elio D'ALESSANDRO 14 10:24.18 0:20.36 0:43.42 14
8 35 Bradley WHITE 14 10:24.32 0:20.51 0:43.25 10
9 37 James CLARKE 14 10:29.25 0:25.44 0:44.25 11
10 17 Louis WORTLEY 14 10:33.21 0:29.40 0:43.84 10
11 18 Harry PLATTEN 14 10:34.06 0:30.25 0:44.37 11
12 77 Khini COLE 12 10:16.94 0:13.13 0:48.23 8
13 74 Genay ZORRO 11 07:57.20 -3:53.39 0:42.69 6
14 52 James WAITE 1 0:44.46 -10:40.6 0:44.46 1
Download A-Final Race Results in PDF Format

Return to 2011 Race Results