Image of Cadet karts racing

Menu:

Return to 2011 Race Results

Heat 1 – Honda Cadet – 06/02/11
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 27 Rory SMITH 11 08:04.98   0:43.10 10
2 53 Jordan BROWN-NUTLEY 11 08:05.20 0:00.22 0:43.21 11
3 54 Uzair MASTER 11 08:08.47 0:03.49 0:43.36 11
4 51 Ben SCOTT 11 08:10.17 0:05.18 0:43.62 9
5 90 Ryan GILLESPIE 11 08:10.36 0:05.38 0:43.54 11
6 33 Thomas ROW 11 08:10.47 0:05.48 0:43.28 11
7 22 Rory HUDSON 11 08:10.69 0:05.71 0:43.24 11
8 17 Matthew HOPCRAFT 11 08:11.36 0:06.38 0:43.18 9
9 56 Richard CRISP 11 08:11.53 0:06.55 0:43.27 9
10 24 Alfie HARALAMBOUS 11 08:13.01 0:08.03 0:43.44 10
11 81 Dylan FROST 11 08:14.53 0:09.55 0:43.69 10
12 98 Harrison HUGGAN 11 08:14.71 0:09.73 0:43.43 11
13 41 Jonathan CAMPBELL 11 08:16.02 0:11.03 0:44.10 11
14 16 Lochlan BEARMAN 11 08:17.40 0:12.42 0:44.03 10
15 99 James BECKWITH 11 08:26.99 0:22.01 0:44.52 10
16 57 Keaton SAMRA 11 08:27.09 0:22.10 0:44.60 8
17 23 Ronan GRAVES 11 08:31.57 0:26.58 0:44.50 10
18 78 Kieran WELSH 11 08:32.10 0:27.11 0:45.27 10
19 20 Joel OSWICK 11 08:37.71 0:32.73 0:45.65 10
20 26 Joe RENTON 11 08:44.93 0:39.94 0:46.32 7
21 46 Josh STEED 11 08:49.30 0:44.32 0:46.22 9
22 40 Thomas O'REGAN 4 03:17.89 -5:12.91 0:46.36 3
23 71 William TREGURTHA 3 02:24.56 -6:19.58 0:46.30 2
DNS 58 Matthew HAYDEN 0 0:00.39 -9:55.41 0:00.00 0
Download Heat 1 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

Heat 2 – Honda Cadet – 06/02/11
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 53 Jordan BROWN-NUTLEY 11 22:44.35   0:42.86 9
2 54 Uzair MASTER 11 22:44.48 0:00.13 0:42.82 9
3 17 Matthew HOPCRAFT 11 22:44.72 0:00.37 0:42.80 11
4 27 Rory SMITH 11 22:44.78 0:00.43 0:42.50 11
5 98 Harrison HUGGAN 11 22:45.23 0:00.88 0:42.78 10
6 71 William TREGURTHA 11 22:45.30 0:00.96 0:42.60 11
7 33 Thomas ROW 11 22:45.54 0:01.18 0:42.74 11
8 51 Ben SCOTT 11 22:45.72 0:01.37 0:42.46 11
9 56 Richard CRISP 11 22:46.06 0:01.71 0:42.61 11
10 81 Dylan FROST 11 22:46.48 0:02.13 0:42.68 11
11 22 Rory HUDSON 11 22:46.62 0:02.27 0:42.65 9
12 24 Alfie HARALAMBOUS 11 22:50.95 0:06.60 0:43.11 11
13 58 Matthew HAYDEN 11 22:53.33 0:08.98 0:43.78 10
14 99 James BECKWITH 11 22:56.77 0:12.42 0:43.90 10
15 23 Ronan GRAVES 11 22:57.02 0:12.67 0:43.80 11
16 41 Jonathan CAMPBELL 11 22:57.28 0:12.93 0:43.94 11
17 57 Keaton SAMRA 11 22:57.67 0:13.32 0:43.86 10
18 40 Thomas O'REGAN 11 23:05.55 0:21.20 0:45.24 10
19 20 Joel OSWICK 11 23:06.10 0:21.75 0:44.71 11
20 78 Kieran WELSH 11 23:08.52 0:24.17 0:44.49 11
21 46 Josh STEED 11 23:13.09 0:28.74 0:45.64 9
22 26 Joe RENTON 11 23:13.69 0:29.34 0:45.67 9
23 16 Lochlan BEARMAN 2 01:36.41 -22:52.0 0:45.54 2
24 90 Ryan GILLESPIE 0 0:00.89 -23:16.5 0:00.00 0
Download Heat 2 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

Heat 3 – Honda Cadet – 06/02/11
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 51 Ben SCOTT 11 07:58.76   0:42.80 10
2 54 Uzair MASTER 11 07:58.88 0:00.11 0:42.55 8
3 53 Jordan BROWN-NUTLEY 11 07:59.85 0:01.09 0:42.34 8
4 27 Rory SMITH 11 07:59.98 0:01.22 0:42.25 8
5 81 Dylan FROST 11 08:00.06 0:01.30 0:42.58 8
6 98 Harrison HUGGAN 11 08:01.22 0:02.46 0:42.99 8
7 58 Matthew HAYDEN 11 08:06.67 0:07.91 0:43.43 6
8 33 Thomas ROW 11 08:06.73 0:07.97 0:42.58 8
9 71 William TREGURTHA 11 08:07.49 0:08.73 0:42.50 9
10 56 Richard CRISP 11 08:07.87 0:09.11 0:43.09 4
11 24 Alfie HARALAMBOUS 11 08:08.61 0:09.85 0:42.79 10
12 16 Lochlan BEARMAN 11 08:09.11 0:10.35 0:42.71 11
13 99 James BECKWITH 11 08:11.02 0:12.26 0:43.47 10
14 22 Rory HUDSON 11 08:11.89 0:13.13 0:42.89 11
15 57 Keaton SAMRA 11 08:15.22 0:16.45 0:43.76 8
16 41 Jonathan CAMPBELL 11 08:15.32 0:16.56 0:43.22 8
17 17 Matthew HOPCRAFT 11 08:19.99 0:21.22 0:43.05 7
18 78 Kieran WELSH 11 08:24.50 0:25.74 0:44.07 7
19 40 Thomas O'REGAN 11 08:24.60 0:25.84 0:44.55 7
20 23 Ronan GRAVES 11 08:26.67 0:27.91 0:43.97 10
21 20 Joel OSWICK 11 08:28.85 0:30.09 0:44.46 7
22 26 Joe RENTON 11 08:34.34 0:35.58 0:45.20 11
23 46 Josh STEED 11 08:40.14 0:41.38 0:44.95 10
24 90 Ryan GILLESPIE 1 0:49.62 -8:50.86 0:49.62 1
Download Heat 3 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

A-Final – Honda Cadet – 06/02/11
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 53 Jordan BROWN-NUTLEY 14 10:02.56   0:42.54 8
2 27 Rory SMITH 14 10:02.58 0:00.02 0:42.44 8
3 54 Uzair MASTER 14 10:02.66 0:00.10 0:42.23 9
4 33 Thomas ROW 14 10:02.84 0:00.28 0:42.43 9
5 98 Harrison HUGGAN 14 10:07.36 0:04.81 0:42.51 13
6 81 Dylan FROST 14 10:07.44 0:04.88 0:42.87 13
7 22 Rory HUDSON 14 10:07.69 0:05.14 0:42.53 13
8 24 Alfie HARALAMBOUS 14 10:10.72 0:08.17 0:42.68 10
9 17 Matthew HOPCRAFT 14 10:10.80 0:08.25 0:42.76 9
10 56 Richard CRISP 14 10:12.98 0:10.42 0:42.94 9
11 71 William TREGURTHA 14 10:13.04 0:10.48 0:42.52 12
12 16 Lochlan BEARMAN 14 10:13.81 0:11.26 0:42.77 13
13 58 Matthew HAYDEN 14 10:17.91 0:15.36 0:43.27 9
14 51 Ben SCOTT 14 10:19.89 0:17.33 0:42.80 14
15 90 Ryan GILLESPIE 14 10:21.56 0:19.00 0:43.28 14
16 41 Jonathan CAMPBELL 14 10:22.50 0:19.95 0:43.32 12
17 57 Keaton SAMRA 14 10:23.53 0:20.97 0:43.71 11
18 99 James BECKWITH 14 10:23.84 0:21.28 0:43.70 8
19 23 Ronan GRAVES 14 10:30.69 0:28.13 0:43.66 5
20 78 Kieran WELSH 14 10:33.71 0:31.15 0:44.33 12
21 40 Thomas O'REGAN 14 10:34.25 0:31.69 0:44.41 11
22 46 Josh STEED 14 10:43.16 0:40.61 0:44.86 14
23 20 Joel OSWICK 14 10:43.32 0:40.76 0:44.78 14
24 26 Joe RENTON 14 10:43.48 0:40.92 0:44.82 9
Download A-Final Race Results in PDF Format

Return to 2011 Race Results