Image of Cadet karts racing

Menu:

Return to 2011 Race Results

Heat 1 – Comer Cadet – 06/02/11
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 97 Thanassi BARNICOAT 11 08:01.25   0:43.23 11
2 88 Harrison SLATER 11 08:11.37 0:10.12 0:44.00 9
3 21 Taylor BELLINI 11 08:12.07 0:10.82 0:43.87 7
4 32 Thomas GRAY 11 08:12.13 0:10.88 0:43.77 8
5 61 Angelo PRODROMOU 11 08:13.40 0:12.14 0:43.91 8
6 25 Mikey DOBLE 11 08:13.99 0:12.74 0:44.22 9
7 23 Elio D'ALESSANDRO 11 08:15.22 0:13.96 0:44.25 5
8 37 James CLARKE 11 08:15.33 0:14.08 0:44.09 10
9 44 Bradley KENT 11 08:15.85 0:14.60 0:44.15 9
10 99 Joseph REEVES-SMITH 11 08:15.96 0:14.71 0:43.67 10
11 74 Genay ZORRO 11 08:16.58 0:15.33 0:44.21 9
12 17 Louis WORTLEY 11 08:23.34 0:22.09 0:44.88 4
13 18 Harry PLATTEN 11 08:34.81 0:33.56 0:45.80 9
14 77 Khini COLE 9 08:14.69 0:13.44 0:52.24 6
Download Heat 1 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

Heat 2 – Comer Cadet – 06/02/11
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 97 Thanassi BARNICOAT 11 08:02.40   0:43.08 9
2 99 Joseph REEVES-SMITH 11 08:02.49 0:00.09 0:42.93 10
3 44 Bradley KENT 11 08:05.88 0:03.48 0:43.25 6
4 61 Angelo PRODROMOU 11 08:05.99 0:03.59 0:43.16 10
5 74 Genay ZORRO 11 08:08.79 0:06.40 0:43.39 7
6 21 Taylor BELLINI 11 08:08.87 0:06.47 0:43.30 7
7 88 Harrison SLATER 11 08:09.14 0:06.74 0:43.21 8
8 32 Thomas GRAY 11 08:10.06 0:07.66 0:43.48 7
9 23 Elio D'ALESSANDRO 11 08:13.69 0:11.29 0:43.66 7
10 37 James CLARKE 11 08:13.82 0:11.43 0:44.06 6
11 17 Louis WORTLEY 11 08:14.14 0:11.74 0:43.95 9
12 18 Harry PLATTEN 11 08:26.96 0:24.56 0:45.39 7
13 25 Mikey DOBLE 2 01:32.48 -7:30.08 0:45.25 2
14 77 Khini COLE 2 02:17.47 -6:15.07 01:03.44 2
Download Heat 2 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

Heat 3 – Comer Cadet – 06/02/11
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 97 Thanassi BARNICOAT 11 07:56.67   0:42.64 6
2 32 Thomas GRAY 11 08:01.96 0:05.29 0:43.21 6
3 25 Mikey DOBLE 11 08:02.98 0:06.31 0:43.06 7
4 21 Taylor BELLINI 11 08:05.70 0:09.04 0:43.00 6
5 37 James CLARKE 11 08:06.32 0:09.65 0:43.64 11
6 23 Elio D'ALESSANDRO 11 08:07.35 0:10.69 0:43.27 8
7 99 Joseph REEVES-SMITH 11 08:08.84 0:12.18 0:43.16 9
8 74 Genay ZORRO 11 08:09.16 0:12.49 0:43.27 11
9 44 Bradley KENT 11 08:11.47 0:14.80 0:43.69 11
10 88 Harrison SLATER 11 08:11.63 0:14.96 0:43.42 6
11 61 Angelo PRODROMOU 11 08:13.91 0:17.25 0:43.38 11
12 17 Louis WORTLEY 11 08:19.54 0:22.87 0:43.75 4
13 18 Harry PLATTEN 11 08:39.56 0:42.89 0:45.39 10
DNS 77 Khini COLE 0 0:02.10 -8:05.44 0:00.00 0
Download Heat 3 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

A-Final – Comer Cadet – 06/02/11
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 97 Thanassi BARNICOAT 14 10:01.30   0:42.42 8
2 21 Taylor BELLINI 14 10:14.58 0:13.29 0:43.18 4
3 61 Angelo PRODROMOU 14 10:14.68 0:13.39 0:42.86 6
4 99 Joseph REEVES-SMITH 14 10:18.95 0:17.65 0:43.19 4
5 25 Mikey DOBLE 14 10:19.52 0:18.22 0:42.97 13
6 37 James CLARKE 14 10:19.66 0:18.37 0:42.95 14
7 17 Louis WORTLEY 14 10:21.14 0:19.84 0:43.26 13
8 44 Bradley KENT 14 10:27.13 0:25.83 0:43.66 4
9 23 Elio D'ALESSANDRO 14 10:29.64 0:28.34 0:43.56 7
10 74 Genay ZORRO 12 08:58.35 -2:57.05 0:44.10 3
11 32 Thomas GRAY 8 05:52.82 -5:51.53 0:43.30 6
12 88 Harrison SLATER 3 02:18.79 -8:17.49 0:43.97 3
13 18 Harry PLATTEN 2 01:42.32 -9:41.03 0:46.74 2
DNS 77 Khini COLE 0 10:19.89 0:18.60 0:00.00 0
Download A-Final Race Results in PDF Format

Return to 2011 Race Results