Image of Cadet karts racing

Menu:

Return to 2010 Race Results

Heat 1 – Formula 100 – 07/11/10
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 29 Kelvyn WOODHEAD 7 05:58.52 0:46.92 7
2 41 Mark ELDER 7 06:07.82 0:09.30 0:48.21 7
3 75 Lewis TINDALL 7 06:10.62 0:12.10 0:48.32 7
4 46 Alan DOVE 7 06:22.30 0:23.78 0:52.02 6
5 67 Gareth NICOLAI 7 06:30.73 0:32.20 0:49.69 7
6 77 James HARRIDGE 7 06:34.12 0:35.60 0:48.84 7
7 50 David BALDWIN 7 06:36.54 0:38.02 0:49.59 7
8 26 Alexander WITHERS 5 04:40.81 -2:42.29 0:53.71 5
9 16 Alex NUTTALL 0 0:00.54 -6:02.02 0:00.00 0
Download Heat 1 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

Heat 2 – Formula 100 – 07/11/10
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 41 Mark ELDER 9 05:39.82 0:36.40 9
2 29 Kelvyn WOODHEAD 9 05:42.05 0:02.22 0:37.29 9
3 16 Alex NUTTALL 9 05:42.29 0:02.47 0:37.35 6
4 77 James HARRIDGE 9 05:46.90 0:07.07 0:37.44 7
5 75 Lewis TINDALL 9 06:00.05 0:20.22 0:37.67 8
6 46 Alan DOVE 9 06:13.06 0:33.24 0:37.51 7
7 26 Alexander WITHERS 7 04:32.47 -2:52.64 0:37.82 5
8 50 David BALDWIN 5 03:15.23 -3:35.41 0:38.60 4
9 67 Gareth NICOLAI 4 02:40.86 -3:01.04 0:38.40 4
Download Heat 2 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

Heat 3 – Formula 100 – 07/11/10
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 41 Mark ELDER 10 06:06.97 0:36.20 9
2 77 James HARRIDGE 10 06:21.48 0:14.51 0:37.50 8
3 50 David BALDWIN 10 06:25.09 0:18.12 0:37.74 8
4 29 Kelvyn WOODHEAD 7 04:24.51 -2:17.54 0:36.86 3
5 26 Alexander WITHERS 5 03:14.69 -3:07.72 0:37.69 4
6 16 Alex NUTTALL 4 02:33.42 -4:26.45 0:37.27 3
7 75 Lewis TINDALL 2 01:20.39 -5:13.43 0:38.13 2
8 22 Richard PUDDLE 1 0:50.35 -6:43.38 0:50.35 1
DNS 46 Alan DOVE 0 0:00.00 -7:53.03 0:00.00 0
DNS 67 Gareth NICOLAI 0 06:57.99 0:51.02 0:00.00 0
Download Heat 3 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

A-Final – Formula 100 – 07/11/10
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 41 Mark ELDER 13 07:58.89 0:36.20 12
2 29 Kelvyn WOODHEAD 13 08:06.24 0:07.34 0:36.98 6
3 16 Alex NUTTALL 13 08:09.51 0:10.62 0:37.11 4
4 75 Lewis TINDALL 13 08:12.68 0:13.79 0:37.15 12
5 46 Alan DOVE 13 08:15.24 0:16.34 0:36.97 9
6 26 Alexander WITHERS 13 08:22.72 0:23.82 0:37.87 8
7 67 Gareth NICOLAI 13 08:25.24 0:26.34 0:37.80 13
8 50 David BALDWIN 10 06:27.15 -2:28.26 0:37.69 6
9 77 James HARRIDGE 6 03:51.52 -5:52.62 0:37.78 4
DNS 22 Richard PUDDLE 0 08:36.76 0:37.87 0:00.00 0
Download A-Final Race Results in PDF Format

Return to 2010 Race Results