Image of Senior Rotax karts racing

Menu:

Return to 2010 Race Results

Heat 1 – Senior Rotax – 03/10/10
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 42 Nick WONES 14 09:03.75   0:38.04 8
2 23 Michael BUSHELL 14 09:12.57 0:08.82 0:37.94 12
3 98 Martyn GANGE 14 09:12.94 0:09.19 0:38.86 12
4 18 Derek MORGAN 14 09:13.30 0:09.55 0:38.10 12
5 16 Ashley LUNN 14 09:15.30 0:11.55 0:37.99 11
6 66 Aaron CHARLES 14 09:15.98 0:12.24 0:37.74 12
7 35 Stephen DICKINSON 14 09:20.16 0:16.41 0:38.06 14
8 22 Guy HEALEY 14 09:27.58 0:23.83 0:39.16 14
9 00 Andrew WINTER 14 09:28.14 0:24.39 0:39.61 8
10 40 Michael SANDERSON 14 09:30.42 0:26.67 0:38.57 14
11 99 Aaron WHITE 14 09:32.82 0:29.07 0:39.57 5
12 27 Paul TAMATTIRIS 14 09:33.07 0:29.32 0:39.09 14
13 30 Henry OLDFIELD 14 09:39.96 0:36.20 0:39.59 14
14 55 Kirk COURT-HOWDEN 14 09:41.95 0:38.20 0:39.57 14
15 94 Max WEATHERLEY 13 09:06.10 0:02.36 0:40.61 4
16 38 Garry KOVEN 13 09:12.50 0:08.75 0:39.97 11
17 88 Charlie WARREN 13 09:12.51 0:08.76 0:39.09 11
18 41 Craig JONES 13 09:15.27 0:11.52 0:40.71 11
19 25 Scott BISHOP 12 08:07.16 -1:03.41 0:39.28 12
20 89 Matthew SMITH 9 06:33.27 -3:29.52 0:40.32 3
21 50 Ryan MUSK 4 02:50.88 -7:47.13 0:40.99 3
22 17 Adam SHEPHERD 2 01:29.36 -8:25.62 0:40.69 1
Download Heat 1 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

Heat 2 – Senior Rotax – 03/10/10
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 00 Andrew WINTER 14 08:48.52   0:36.68 13
2 23 Michael BUSHELL 14 08:48.71 0:00.19 0:36.97 12
3 50 Ryan MUSK 14 08:51.50 0:02.98 0:37.51 6
4 17 Adam SHEPHERD 14 08:51.88 0:03.36 0:37.31 5
5 18 Derek MORGAN 14 08:52.81 0:04.29 0:36.98 12
6 42 Nick WONES 14 08:53.02 0:04.49 0:36.73 8
7 66 Aaron CHARLES 14 08:53.34 0:04.82 0:37.04 9
8 16 Ashley LUNN 14 08:54.04 0:05.52 0:37.19 12
9 35 Stephen DICKINSON 14 08:57.49 0:08.97 0:36.96 11
10 99 Aaron WHITE 14 09:04.82 0:16.30 0:37.64 13
11 25 Scott BISHOP 14 09:08.21 0:19.69 0:37.74 10
12 22 Guy HEALEY 14 09:09.51 0:20.99 0:38.39 9
13 30 Henry OLDFIELD 14 09:11.06 0:22.54 0:38.48 7
14 94 Max WEATHERLEY 14 09:11.23 0:22.71 0:37.81 8
15 88 Charlie WARREN 14 09:11.46 0:22.94 0:38.07 8
16 27 Paul TAMATTIRIS 14 09:14.37 0:25.85 0:37.76 12
17 38 Garry KOVEN 14 09:21.50 0:32.98 0:38.50 9
18 41 Craig JONES 14 09:27.28 0:38.76 0:39.23 8
19 98 Martyn GANGE 13 08:57.41 0:08.89 0:37.25 8
20 89 Matthew SMITH 13 09:02.36 0:13.84 0:38.03 12
21 40 Michael SANDERSON 8 05:18.40 -4:29.88 0:38.43 7
22 55 Kirk COURT-HOWDEN 0 0:01.28 -9:12.76 0:00.00 0
Download Heat 2 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

Heat 3 – Senior Rotax – 03/10/10
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 00 Andrew WINTER 12 09:13.94   0:45.76 11
2 50 Ryan MUSK 12 09:15.38 0:01.44 0:45.54 10
3 23 Michael BUSHELL 12 09:20.74 0:06.80 0:45.99 2
4 18 Derek MORGAN 12 09:23.09 0:09.15 0:46.56 12
5 35 Stephen DICKINSON 12 09:23.88 0:09.94 0:46.40 8
6 66 Aaron CHARLES 12 09:27.54 0:13.60 0:46.19 12
7 98 Martyn GANGE 12 09:28.87 0:14.92 0:45.90 9
8 17 Adam SHEPHERD 12 09:29.38 0:15.44 0:46.42 12
9 99 Aaron WHITE 12 09:31.74 0:17.79 0:46.66 11
10 16 Ashley LUNN 12 09:39.36 0:25.41 0:47.33 9
11 40 Michael SANDERSON 12 09:47.78 0:33.83 0:47.58 11
12 27 Paul TAMATTIRIS 12 09:48.82 0:34.88 0:47.51 11
13 88 Charlie WARREN 12 09:53.04 0:39.10 0:47.43 8
14 25 Scott BISHOP 12 09:54.35 0:40.41 0:47.46 12
15 22 Guy HEALEY 12 09:56.20 0:42.26 0:48.48 10
16 94 Max WEATHERLEY 11 09:14.95 0:01.01 0:47.53 11
17 89 Matthew SMITH 11 09:16.76 0:02.82 0:49.57 7
18 41 Craig JONES 11 09:16.84 0:02.90 0:49.59 8
19 55 Kirk COURT-HOWDEN 11 09:17.96 0:04.02 0:49.27 8
20 38 Garry KOVEN 11 09:26.72 0:12.78 0:48.57 7
21 30 Henry OLDFIELD 9 09:21.54 0:07.60 0:49.16 8
22 42 Nick WONES 0 0:00.78 -10:46.8 0:00.00 0
Download Heat 3 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

A-Final – Senior Rotax – 03/10/10
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 00 Andrew WINTER 15 11:16.97   0:44.46 14
2 23 Michael BUSHELL 15 11:17.68 0:00.71 0:44.57 12
3 50 Ryan MUSK 15 11:20.92 0:03.94 0:44.78 6
4 42 Nick WONES 15 11:21.88 0:04.91 0:44.68 13
5 98 Martyn GANGE 15 11:22.73 0:05.76 0:44.75 13
6 18 Derek MORGAN 15 11:30.29 0:13.32 0:45.67 9
7 17 Adam SHEPHERD 15 11:32.60 0:15.62 0:45.35 12
8 66 Aaron CHARLES 15 11:33.01 0:16.04 0:45.49 15
9 35 Stephen DICKINSON 15 11:37.16 0:20.18 0:45.85 13
10 16 Ashley LUNN 15 11:43.64 0:26.66 0:45.86 14
11 25 Scott BISHOP 15 11:44.97 0:28.00 0:45.99 14
12 99 Aaron WHITE 15 11:50.24 0:33.26 0:46.33 11
13 88 Charlie WARREN 15 11:52.14 0:35.16 0:46.10 14
14 94 Max WEATHERLEY 15 12:01.11 0:44.14 0:45.94 13
15 55 Kirk COURT-HOWDEN 15 12:02.39 0:45.42 0:47.23 15
16 27 Paul TAMATTIRIS 15 12:02.69 0:45.72 0:46.52 11
17 40 Michael SANDERSON 14 11:18.66 0:01.69 0:46.80 8
18 22 Guy HEALEY 14 11:22.84 0:05.86 0:47.97 9
19 89 Matthew SMITH 14 11:26.32 0:09.35 0:48.10 5
20 38 Garry KOVEN 14 11:26.64 0:09.67 0:47.64 9
21 41 Craig JONES 14 11:42.28 0:25.30 0:47.54 11
22 30 Henry OLDFIELD 13 11:25.35 0:08.37 0:47.44 6
Download A-Final Race Results in PDF Format

Return to 2010 Race Results