Image of Senior Rotax karts racing

Menu:

Return to 2010 Race Results

Heat 1 – Senior Rotax – 05/09/10
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 42 Nick WONES 15 09:10.92   0:36.50 15
2 17 Adam SHEPHERD 15 09:12.35 0:01.42 0:36.16 15
3 66 Aaron CHARLES 15 09:12.55 0:01.62 0:36.10 11
4 00 Andrew WINTER 15 09:12.73 0:01.80 0:36.12 12
5 18 Derek MORGAN 15 09:14.99 0:04.07 0:36.25 10
6 16 Ashley LUNN 15 09:15.72 0:04.79 0:36.57 15
7 35 Stephen DICKINSON 15 09:17.53 0:06.60 0:36.41 10
8 33 Thomas THOMPSON 15 09:18.78 0:07.86 0:36.31 10
9 58 Nicola HOLMEWOOD 15 09:22.66 0:11.74 0:36.88 7
10 89 Matthew SMITH 15 09:26.79 0:15.86 0:37.02 12
11 46 Tom BANISTER 15 09:26.92 0:15.99 0:36.42 12
12 55 Kirk COURT-HOWDEN 15 09:32.65 0:21.72 0:37.36 12
13 77 Mike GAME 15 09:36.25 0:25.33 0:36.56 5
14 38 Garry KOVEN 15 09:40.53 0:29.61 0:37.72 13
15 86 Stephen JENNIS 15 09:47.36 0:36.43 0:37.95 9
16 30 Henry OLDFIELD 14 09:41.81 0:30.89 0:37.33 12
17 90 Michael STARBUCK 13 08:13.63 -1:02.70 0:36.70 7
18 88 Charlie WARREN 0 0:00.41 -10:49.4 0:00.00 0
Download Heat 1 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

Heat 2 – Senior Rotax – 05/09/10
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 66 Aaron CHARLES 15 09:07.30   0:36.05 12
2 17 Adam SHEPHERD 15 09:07.77 0:00.47 0:35.97 12
3 00 Andrew WINTER 15 09:08.05 0:00.75 0:35.72 14
4 18 Derek MORGAN 15 09:09.88 0:02.58 0:36.23 11
5 33 Thomas THOMPSON 15 09:12.67 0:05.38 0:36.21 15
6 42 Nick WONES 15 09:14.36 0:07.06 0:36.13 15
7 90 Michael STARBUCK 15 09:17.01 0:09.71 0:36.64 14
8 35 Stephen DICKINSON 15 09:17.19 0:09.89 0:36.32 7
9 16 Ashley LUNN 15 09:17.33 0:10.03 0:36.54 12
10 77 Mike GAME 15 09:18.21 0:10.91 0:36.27 15
11 58 Nicola HOLMEWOOD 15 09:20.09 0:12.80 0:36.73 9
12 30 Henry OLDFIELD 15 09:31.30 0:24.01 0:37.00 14
13 86 Stephen JENNIS 15 09:37.16 0:29.87 0:37.66 11
14 38 Garry KOVEN 15 09:38.13 0:30.83 0:37.73 13
15 88 Charlie WARREN 15 09:38.14 0:30.84 0:36.46 14
16 46 Tom BANISTER 2 01:27.40 -8:20.10 0:41.72 1
17 89 Matthew SMITH 0 0:00.34 -10:53.0 0:00.00 0
18 55 Kirk COURT-HOWDEN 0 0:00.77 -10:53.4 0:00.00 0
Download Heat 2 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

Heat 3 – Senior Rotax – 05/09/10
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 00 Andrew WINTER 15 09:04.43   0:35.81 12
2 17 Adam SHEPHERD 15 09:06.57 0:02.13 0:36.00 12
3 46 Tom BANISTER 15 09:07.94 0:03.50 0:36.21 11
4 42 Nick WONES 15 09:08.02 0:03.58 0:36.17 11
5 33 Thomas THOMPSON 15 09:08.79 0:04.36 0:36.11 15
6 77 Mike GAME 15 09:09.44 0:05.01 0:36.17 11
7 18 Derek MORGAN 15 09:13.66 0:09.23 0:36.42 11
8 16 Ashley LUNN 15 09:14.26 0:09.83 0:36.44 14
9 35 Stephen DICKINSON 15 09:15.76 0:11.32 0:36.36 14
10 58 Nicola HOLMEWOOD 15 09:19.54 0:15.11 0:36.71 4
11 90 Michael STARBUCK 15 09:19.64 0:15.21 0:36.45 10
12 30 Henry OLDFIELD 15 09:21.18 0:16.74 0:36.65 13
13 88 Charlie WARREN 15 09:21.30 0:16.87 0:36.36 10
14 89 Matthew SMITH 15 09:24.82 0:20.39 0:36.96 14
15 55 Kirk COURT-HOWDEN 15 09:27.36 0:22.93 0:37.14 7
16 86 Stephen JENNIS 15 09:36.97 0:32.53 0:37.74 9
17 38 Garry KOVEN 15 09:39.54 0:35.11 0:37.65 8
18 66 Aaron CHARLES 8 04:56.14 -5:51.70 0:36.09 8
Download Heat 3 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

A-Final – Senior Rotax – 05/09/10
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 17 Adam SHEPHERD 21 12:39.90   0:35.81 19
2 46 Tom BANISTER 21 12:48.34 0:08.44 0:35.96 14
3 66 Aaron CHARLES 21 12:48.55 0:08.64 0:36.03 14
4 33 Thomas THOMPSON 21 12:49.15 0:09.25 0:35.90 15
5 18 Derek MORGAN 21 12:49.64 0:09.73 0:36.05 15
6 00 Andrew WINTER 21 12:49.99 0:10.09 0:35.54 21
7 16 Ashley LUNN 21 12:52.57 0:12.66 0:36.24 12
8 42 Nick WONES 21 12:52.60 0:12.69 0:35.90 20
9 77 Mike GAME 21 12:57.39 0:17.48 0:36.11 17
10 58 Nicola HOLMEWOOD 21 12:58.72 0:18.81 0:36.57 9
11 90 Michael STARBUCK 21 12:59.02 0:19.11 0:36.42 17
12 88 Charlie WARREN 21 13:03.95 0:24.05 0:36.57 18
13 89 Matthew SMITH 21 13:04.26 0:24.35 0:36.65 21
14 55 Kirk COURT-HOWDEN 21 13:12.97 0:33.07 0:36.91 21
15 86 Stephen JENNIS 20 12:58.78 0:18.88 0:37.96 11
16 30 Henry OLDFIELD 20 13:07.02 0:27.11 0:37.40 12
17 35 Stephen DICKINSON 13 08:00.11 -5:20.21 0:36.22 10
18 38 Garry KOVEN 12 07:51.94 -5:12.04 0:38.46 6
Download A-Final Race Results in PDF Format

Return to 2010 Race Results